Maine House of Representatives elections, 2002

From Ballotpedia
Revision as of 17:54, 15 October 2013 by AmandaLeighAlbert (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Maine House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on June 11, 2002 and a general election on November 5, 2002.

Qualifications

Section 4 of Part 1 of Article 4 of the Maine Constitution states, "Qualifications; residency requirement. No person shall be a member of the House of Representatives, unless the person shall, at the commencement of the period for which the person is elected, have been 5 years a citizen of the United States, have arrived at the age of 21 years, have been a resident in this State one year; and for the 3 months next preceding the time of this person's election shall have been, and, during the period for which elected, shall continue to be a resident in the district which that person represents."

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Stephen C. Estes Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Christopher R. Dewolf Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter A. Wheeler Sr.: 1,790 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joann O. Lancaster: 1,336

District 2

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Sarah Redfield Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Mary A. Andrews Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mary A. Andrews Green check mark transparent.png

District 3

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Gary J. Wheeler Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Sarah O. Lewin Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Peter Fernald

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas F. Markham Jr.: 1,469
Republican Party Sarah O. Lewin: 1,929 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Peter Fernald: 541

District 4

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Barry Abbott Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Richard B. Brown Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Barry Abbott: 1,511
Republican Party Richard B. Brown: 1,677 Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas J. Wright Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Oscar C. Stone Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas J. Wright: 1,115
Republican Party Oscar C. Stone: 1,265 Green check mark transparent.png

District 6

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Linda Bouche Strohecker Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Jonathan T.E. Courtney Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Bouche Strohecker: 1,130
Republican Party Jonathan T.E. Courtney: 1,757 Green check mark transparent.png

District 7

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Harry Tomah Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Ronald F. Collins Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harry Tomah: 1,979
Republican Party Ronald F. Collins: 2,250 Green check mark transparent.png

District 8

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Lynda J. Wilson-Dinino Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Thomas W. Murphy Jr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Thomas W. Murphy Jr. Green check mark transparent.png

District 9

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Matthew S. Whittier Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • David E. Bowles Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matthew S. Whittier: 951
Republican Party David E. Bowles: 2,160 Green check mark transparent.png

District 10

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Roger A. Landry Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Michael A. Lewis Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Roger A. Landry: 1,606 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael A. Lewis: 828

District 11

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • David McKechnie Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • James J. Campbell Sr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kenneth L. Smith: 1,571
Republican Party James J. Campbell Sr.: 2,353 Green check mark transparent.png

District 12

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Frank J. Tarazewich Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Lawrence E. Jacobsen Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frank J. Tarazewich: 1,758
Republican Party Lawrence E. Jacobsen: 1,920 Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Randa L. Thomas Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert A. Daigle Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Randa L. Thomas: 1,407
Republican Party Robert A. Daigle: 2,226 Green check mark transparent.png

District 14

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Bonita J. Breault Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert W. Brandenstein Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bonita J. Breault: 1,846 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert W. Brandenstein: 1,581

District 15

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher P. O'Neil Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Matthew Campbell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher P. O'Neil Green check mark transparent.png

District 16

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas J. Kane Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas J. Kane Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy B. Sullivan Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy B. Sullivan Green check mark transparent.png

District 18

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Mari Laverriere-Boucher Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mari Laverriere-Boucher Green check mark transparent.png

District 19

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Robert Farley: 251
  • Joanne T. Twomey: 770 Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Raymond B. Tillson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joanne T. Twomey: 2,225 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Raymond B. Tillson: 1,178

District 20

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • David Lemoine Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Lemoine Green check mark transparent.png

District 21

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John E. Leighton Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Darlene J. Curley Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Darlene J. Curley Green check mark transparent.png

District 22

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Arlene B. Vaillancourt Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Harold A. Clough Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward M. Needham: 1,448
Republican Party Harold A. Clough: 2,885 Green check mark transparent.png

District 23

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher R. Barstow Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Calvin H. Hamblen Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christopher R. Barstow: 2,047 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Calvin H. Hamblen: 1,649

District 24

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Lawrence Bliss Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Wayne H. Ross Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lawrence Bliss: 2,107 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Wayne H. Ross: 1,794

District 25

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Janet L. McLaughlin Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • John W. McGinty Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Janet L. McLaughlin: 2,498 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John W. McGinty: 2,033

District 26

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Christopher T. Muse Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Arlene A. Baker Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Louis B. Maietta Jr.: 2,378 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Susan E. Odencrantz (Write-in): 327

District 27

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • William C. Collins Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Kevin J. Glynn Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William C. Collins: 1,150
Republican Party Kevin J. Glynn: 1,376 Green check mark transparent.png

District 28

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Ronald E. Usher Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Edward W. Symbol Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ronald E. Usher: 1,657 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Edward W. Symbol: 1,208

District 29

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Robert W. Duplessie Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Anthony J. Bessey Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert W. Duplessie: 2,070 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Anthony J. Bessey: 1,394

District 30

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Benjamin F. Dudley Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • James K. Spinney Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Benjamin F. Dudley: 2,451 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party James K. Spinney: 641

District 31

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • David J. Garrity Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert Fisk Jr. Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • John Eder

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David J. Garrity: 981
Green Party John Eder: 1,796 Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John F. McDonough: 433
  • Edward J. Suslovic: 587 Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Jason A. Fortin Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Joshua Dolby

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward J. Suslovic: 1,926 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John F. McDonough: 1,054
Green Party Joshua Dolby: 303

District 33

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Herbert C. Adams: 223 Approveda
  • Anthony E. Holt: 169
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Ann B. Yates Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Herbert C. Adams: 1,365 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ann B. Yates: 462

District 34

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • William S. Norbert Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • David M. Delcamp Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William S. Norbert Green check mark transparent.png

District 35

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph C. Brannigan Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Steven L. Caminiti Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph C. Brannigan: 2,083 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven L. Caminiti: 795

District 36

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Boyd P. Marley Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Alan Parks Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Boyd P. Marley: 2,224 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Sharon Forbis: 1,208

District 37

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Glenn A. Cummings Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Thomas B. Wheatley Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Glenn A. Cummings: 2,549 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Thomas B. Wheatley: 888

District 38

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Francis McDermott Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Joseph Bruno Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Francis McDermott: 2,344 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joseph Bruno: 1,704

District 39

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Sandra B. Tolman Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • David L. Tobin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party David L. Tobin Green check mark transparent.png

District 40

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jeanne A. Hulit Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Gerald M. Davis Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Daniel Hildreth: 1,936
Republican Party Gerald M. Davis: 3,786 Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Richard F. Barter Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Susan M. Austin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard F. Barter: 1,457
Republican Party Susan M. Austin: 2,450 Green check mark transparent.png

District 42

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Benjamin P. Camp Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Terrence P. McKenney Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Terrence P. McKenney Green check mark transparent.png

District 43

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Susan M. Hawes Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Gary W. Moore Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan M. Hawes: 1,754
Republican Party Gary W. Moore: 2,244 Green check mark transparent.png

District 44

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Keith C. Burrell: 230
  • Paul Roberts: 676 Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Richard G. Woodbury

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Paul Roberts: 1,596
Independent Richard G. Woodbury: 2,625 Green check mark transparent.png

District 45

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Marlee Turner Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Muse Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marlee Turner: 1,279
Republican Party Kevin Muse: 1,739 Green check mark transparent.png

District 46

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Margaret R. Reimer Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Wendell Scribner: 317
  • Richard M. Sykes: 417 Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Robert K. Dunning
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Jonathan B. Chappell

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margaret R. Reimer: 756
Republican Party Richard M. Sykes: 1,886 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Robert K. Dunning: 843
Independent Jonathan B. Chappell: 306

District 47

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Tony Montanaro Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Philip A. Cressey Jr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter Powers: 1,767
Republican Party Philip A. Cressey Jr.: 2,042 Green check mark transparent.png

District 48

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas D. Bull Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Millard W. Pray Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas D. Bull: 2,394 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Millard W. Pray: 2,137

District 49

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John G. Richardson Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Carroll E. Pennell II Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John G. Richardson: 1,884 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Carroll E. Pennell II: 1,094

District 50

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Stanley J. Gerzofsky Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Gerald E. Favreau Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stanley J. Gerzofsky: 1,946 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gerald E. Favreau: 838

District 51

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Leila Jane Percy Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Alfred L. Austin: 228
  • C. Matthew Rich: 318 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leila Jane Percy: 2,574 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party C. Matthew Rich: 1,841

District 52

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Paul J. Lessard Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Dwayne F. Bickford Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul J. Lessard: 1,907 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Roger F. ALexander: 1,360

District 53

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah J. Hutton Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • William T. Berry: 384 Approveda
  • Mark A. Pearson: 128

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah J. Hutton: 1,884 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William T. Berry: 1,777

District 54

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jennifer Dechant Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Kimberly M. Brackett: 223
  • Michael E. Kiernan: 258 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas R. Watson: 1,583 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael E. Kiernan: 1,273

District 55

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Carol A. Grose Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Frederick J. Kahrl: 406 Approveda
  • Richard H. Tetrev: 318
Independent Green Party candidate:
  • John F. Albis Sr.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Carol A. Grose: 1,703 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Frederick J. Kahrl: 1,572
Independent John F. Albis Sr.: 500

District 56

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • William M. Earle Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Gene W. Boothby Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William M. Earle: 2,302 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gene W. Boothby: 2,062

District 57

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Peter L. Rines Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Karl F. Tarbox Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter L. Rines: 2,096 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Karl F. Tarbox: 1,310
Independent David M. Brown: 472

District 58

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Morrison Bonpasse Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Kenneth A. Honey Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Morrison Bonpasse: 1,199
Republican Party Kenneth A. Honey: 3,378 Green check mark transparent.png

District 59

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • A. David Trahan Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party A. David Trahan Green check mark transparent.png

District 60

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • James H. O'Haverty Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • William I. Jones Approveda
Independent Green Party candidate:
  • Gary E. Sukeforth

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James H. O'Haverty: 819
Republican Party William I. Jones: 1,412
Independent Gary E. Sukeforth: 1,786 Green check mark transparent.png

District 61

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • James G. Skoglund Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Christopher Rector Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James G. Skoglund: 1,660
Republican Party Christopher Rector: 2,146 Green check mark transparent.png

District 62

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Kim H. Fletcher Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Deborah K. McNeil Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kim H. Fletcher: 842
Republican Party Deborah K. McNeil: 1,631 Green check mark transparent.png

District 63

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Susan Dorr Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Stephen Bowen Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan Dorr: 2,031
Republican Party Stephen Bowen: 2,101 Green check mark transparent.png

District 64

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • David C. Miner Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Theodore H. Heidrich Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David C. Miner: 859
Republican Party Theodore H. Heidrich: 1,904 Green check mark transparent.png

District 65

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Shirley M. Powell Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Arlan R. Jodrey Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Shirley M. Powell: 1,751
Republican Party Arlan R. Jodrey: 1,796 Green check mark transparent.png

District 66

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Monica McGlocklin Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • John Bertl: 256 Approveda
  • Jeffrey A. Jacques: 224
  • William O. Tower Jr.: 66

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Monica McGlocklin: 1,810 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Bertl: 1,320

District 67

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Ronald D. Hemingway Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Randy E. Hotham Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ronald D. Hemingway: 1,479 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Randy E. Hotham: 1,388

District 68

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Marilyn Baker: 213 Approveda
  • Brian W. Sessions: 168
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Adam C. Brown: 189
  • H. Sawin Millett Jr.: 449 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marilyn Baker: 1,277
Republican Party H. Sawin Millett Jr.: 1,792 Green check mark transparent.png

District 69

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Rosita Gagne Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Dana S. Knightly Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rosita Gagne: 2,095 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dana S. Knightly: 1,275

District 70

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John L. Patrick Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Diane R. Mitchell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John L. Patrick: 2,302 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Diane R. Mitchell: 732

District 71

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Laurie Lee W. Levine Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Lois A. Snowe-Mello Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Laurie Lee W. Levine: 1,495
Republican Party Lois A. Snowe-Mello: 2,434 Green check mark transparent.png

District 72

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Idella M. Harter Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Thomas F. Shields Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Idella M. Harter: 1,567
Republican Party Thomas F. Shields: 2,074 Green check mark transparent.png

District 73

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah L. Simpson Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidates:
  • Belinda A. Gerry
  • Chandler W. White

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah L. Simpson: 896 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Belinda A. Gerry: 629
Independent Chandler W. White: 209

District 74

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Velma M. McConnell: 230
  • No candidates filed for election.
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Jesse J. Crandall Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Jessica J. Larlee

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sonya G. Sampson: 1,488 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Jessica J. Larlee: 1,368

District 75

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Vivian St. Onge Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Joan Bryant-Deschenes Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Vivian St. Onge: 1,519
Republican Party Joan Bryant-Deschenes: 1,765 Green check mark transparent.png

District 76

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Raymond Pineau Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Sonya G. Sampson: 395 Approveda
Libertarian Party Libertarian Party candidate:
  • William L. Reid

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Raymond Pineau: 1,858 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jesse J. Crandall: 1,137
Libertarian Party William L. Reid: 457

District 77

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Charles C. Laverdiere Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas Saviello Green check mark transparent.png

District 78

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Janet T. Mills Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Lance E. Harvell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Janet T. Mills: 1,504 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Lance E. Harvell: 1,356

District 79

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Linda R. McKee Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Anna C.H. Lyon Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda R. McKee: 2,328 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Leonard G. Hall: 1,341

District 80

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Elaine Fuller Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Stanley A. Moody Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elaine Fuller: 2,152
Republican Party Stanley A. Moody: 2,154 Green check mark transparent.png

District 81

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Richard H.C. Tracy Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Maitland E. Richardson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard H.C. Tracy: 1,548
Republican Party Maitland E. Richardson: 1,553 Green check mark transparent.png

District 82

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Waldo E. Gilpatrick: 178
  • Frederick E. Merrill: 189 Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Earle L. McCormick Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Ruth Z. Gabey
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Christopher D. Ranslow

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frederick E. Merrill: 1,362
Republican Party Earle L. McCormick: 1,605 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Ruth Z. Gabey: 300
Independent Christopher D. Ranslow: 390

District 83

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Nancy E. Smith Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Ralph W. Bickford Jr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nancy E. Smith: 2,058 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ralph W. Bickford Jr.: 1,383

District 84

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Deborah L. Danuski: 243 Approveda
  • Edward T. Madden: 193
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert A. Berube Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deborah L. Danuski: 1,165
Republican Party Robert A. Berube: 1,481 Green check mark transparent.png

District 85

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Terrence W. Kirk Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • William J. Schneider Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terrence W. Kirk: 1,844
Republican Party Michael A. Vaughan: 1,938 Green check mark transparent.png

District 86

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Richard H. Mailhot Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard H. Mailhot Green check mark transparent.png

District 87

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • William R. Cote: 173
  • Paul A. Samson: 394 Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Larry P. Caron Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William R. Walcott: 848 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Larry P. Caron: 615

District 88

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Margaret M. Craven Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Claudette Caron Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Margaret M. Craven: 1,702 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Claudette Caron: 1,246

District 89

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Lillian Lafonta O'Brien Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Michael J. Mosher-Collins Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lillian Lafonta O'Brien: 896 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Michael J. Mosher-Collins: 476

District 90

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Elaine Makas Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert E. MacDonald Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Elaine Makas: 1,778 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert E. MacDonald: 1,038

District 91

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Patrick Colwell Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Kevin Pyle Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patrick Colwell: 1,743 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gregory G. Chapman: 988

District 92

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Scott W. Cowger Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Eric J. Perry Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott W. Cowger: 2,216 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Priscilla A. Young: 1,404

District 93

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Rodney C. Jennings Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Clinton A. Conant Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rodney C. Jennings: 1,631 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Clinton A. Conant: 1,126

District 94

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Charles E. Mitchell Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Paul D. Basham: 122
  • William P. Browne: 390 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charles E. Mitchell: 1,685
Republican Party William P. Browne: 1,727 Green check mark transparent.png

District 95

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Arthur L. Lerman Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Linda A. Hadley-Rood Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Arthur L. Lerman: 1,443 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Linda A. Hadley-Rood: 1,085

District 96

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Mary D. Mayo-Wescott Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Julie Ann O'Brien Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary D. Mayo-Wescott: 938
Republican Party Julie Ann O'Brien: 1,755 Green check mark transparent.png

District 97

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Susanne P. Ketterer Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Luciann T. Merrill Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susanne P. Ketterer Green check mark transparent.png

District 98

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Paul R. Hatch Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Elton D. Powers Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Joanne M. Woodard

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul R. Hatch: 1,008 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Elton D. Powers: 910
Independent Joanne M. Woodard: 785

District 99

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Marilyn E. Canavan Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Duane E. Wheeler Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marilyn E. Canavan: 1,438 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gilman R. Pelletier: 776

District 100

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Lisa T. Marrache Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Virginia L. Diesinger Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lisa T. Marrache: 1,529 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Virginia L. Diesinger: 596

District 101

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Edward D. Finch Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • William J. Hagerty Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward D. Finch: 1,353 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party William J. Hagerty: 1,321

District 102

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Zachary E. Matthews Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Kennetch C. Fletcher Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Zachary E. Matthews: 1,335
Republican Party Kennetch C. Fletcher: 1,888 Green check mark transparent.png

District 103

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Dennis J. McLellan Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert W. Nutting Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dennis J. McLellan: 1,594
Republican Party Robert W. Nutting: 1,923 Green check mark transparent.png

District 104

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Bernard E. McGowan Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Stacey Allen Fitts Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bernard E. McGowan: 1,812 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Stacey Allen Fitts: 1,020

District 105

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Walter E. Ash Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Thomas D. Crandall Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Walter E. Ash Jr.: 2,005 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jerry Savitz: 1,666

District 106

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Judd D. Thompson Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Neil L. Farrington Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Judd D. Thompson: 1,686 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Neil L. Farrington: 1,617

District 107

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Julie A. Logan Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Jeffrey H. Kaelin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Julie A. Logan: 1,574
Republican Party Jeffrey H. Kaelin: 1,881 Green check mark transparent.png

District 108

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Michael P. Cray Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Aaron Chadbourne: 352
  • S. Peter Mills: 427 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Michael P. Cray: 1,562
Republican Party S. Peter Mills: 1,698 Green check mark transparent.png

District 109

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John S. Merrithew Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Donald P. Berry Sr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John S. Merrithew: 1,450
Republican Party Donald P. Berry Sr.: 2,277 Green check mark transparent.png

District 110

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John F. Piotti Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Matthew W. Evans: 209
  • Sandra George: 242
  • Galen D. Larrabee: 317 Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Heather E. Garrold

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John F. Piotti: 1,809 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Galen D. Larrabee: 1,429
Green Party Heather E. Garrold: 250

District 111

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon Libby Jones Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Earl E. Richardson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Libby Jones: 1,683
Republican Party Earl E. Richardson: 1,716 Green check mark transparent.png

District 112

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John Henderson Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • James D. Annis Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Henderson: 1,085
Republican Party James D. Annis: 1,916 Green check mark transparent.png

District 113

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Kendal S. Dunbar Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Richard W. Rosen Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kendal S. Dunbar: 1,076
Republican Party Richard W. Rosen: 2,337 Green check mark transparent.png

District 114

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Mary E. Poulin Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Brian M. Duprey Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary E. Poulin: 1,789
Republican Party Brian M. Duprey: 2,102 Green check mark transparent.png

District 115

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • earl G. Sherwood Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • William T. Rogers Jr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 116

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Stanley N. Marshall Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Mary Ellen Ledwin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stanley N. Marshall Jr.: 1,517
Republican Party Mary Ellen Ledwin: 2,370 Green check mark transparent.png

District 117

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Christina L. Baker Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Jerry M. Evans Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sean Faircloth: 1,938 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jerry M. Evans: 1,244

District 118

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph C. Perry Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Duane E. Carter Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph C. Perry: 1,883 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party James C. Labrecque: 1,083

District 119

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia A. Blanchette Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • James T. Bair Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Patricia A. Blanchette: 1,201 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Tina M. Stimpson: 1,069

District 120

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jacqueline R. Norton Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Ronald F. Jack Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jacqueline R. Norton: 1,622 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ronald F. Jack: 893

District 121

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Matthew Dunlap Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Albert J. Duplessis Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Matthew Dunlap Green check mark transparent.png

District 122

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • James F. Thiel Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Christian David Greeley Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Donald Isaac Curtis

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James F. Thiel: 1,311
Republican Party Christian David Greeley: 1,895 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Donald Isaac Curtis: 361

District 123

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jonathan Thomas Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jonathan Thomas Green check mark transparent.png

District 124

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Richard Thomas Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Russell P. Treadwell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Richard Thomas: 1,393
Republican Party Russell P. Treadwell: 2,283 Green check mark transparent.png

District 125

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Joyce M. Packard Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Joshua A. Tardy Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joyce M. Packard: 1,411
Republican Party Joshua A. Tardy: 1,959 Green check mark transparent.png

District 126

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Michele Nickerson Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • James H. Tobin Jr. Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James L. Peakes: 828
Republican Party James H. Tobin Jr.: 1,758 Green check mark transparent.png

District 127

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • John Fink Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert H. Crosthwaite Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Fink: 1,505
Republican Party Robert H. Crosthwaite: 2,530 Green check mark transparent.png

District 128

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jerald P. Markley: 150
  • Kent A. Price: 303
  • James M. Schatz: 342 Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Eugene L. Churchill Approveda
Green Party Green Party candidate:
  • Christine A. West

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James M. Schatz: 1,957
Republican Party Eugene L. Churchill: 2,072 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Christine A. West: 689

District 129

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Hannah Pingree Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Leslie R. Johnson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Hannah Pingree: 2,530 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Frank Stanley: 1,575

District 130

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Theodore Koffman Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Robert E. Stanwood Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Theodore Koffman: 2,450 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Robert E. Stanwood: 1,897

District 131

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Edward R. Dugay Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Ruth Moore Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward R. Dugay: 1,846 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ruth Moore: 1,248

District 132

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • William F. Stone Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Leonard E. Bierman: 378 Approveda
  • Raymond S. Jones: 314
  • Ferdinand A. Slater: 220

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William F. Stone: 1,675
Republican Party Leonard E. Bierman: 1,944 Green check mark transparent.png

District 133

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Martha A. Bagley Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Christopher Paul Cambron Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Edward Pellon: 835 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher Paul Cambron: 724
Independent Kim M. Bagley (Write-in): 671

District 134

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Albion D. Goodwin Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Albion D. Goodwin Green check mark transparent.png

District 135

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Anne C. Perry Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • John Morrison Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Anne C. Perry: 1,321 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Morrison: 1,189

District 136

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • George H. Bunker Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Shawn MacDonald Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party George H. Bunker Jr.: 1,551 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Shawn MacDonald: 1,345

District 137

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Laura Sanborn Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Anita Peavey Haskell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Laura Sanborn: 1,402
Republican Party Anita Peavey Haskell: 1,672 Green check mark transparent.png

District 138

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • David F. Kirkpatrick Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Roderick W. Carr Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David F. Kirkpatrick: 631
Republican Party Roderick W. Carr: 2,181 Green check mark transparent.png

District 139

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Guy J. Duprey Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Murrel Harris Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Guy J. Duprey Jr.: 1,847 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Murrel Harris: 1,142

District 140

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Joseph E. Clark Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Stuart F. Kallgren Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph E. Clark: 1,868 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Stuart F. Kallgren: 900

District 141

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Sally Landry Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Henry L. Joy Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sally Landry: 1,250
Republican Party Henry L. Joy: 1,399 Green check mark transparent.png

District 142

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Maren McGillicuddy Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Roger L. Sherman Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Maren McGillicuddy: 824
Republican Party Roger L. Sherman: 1,685 Green check mark transparent.png

District 143

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Patricia B. Sutherland Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Gordon L. Hagerman Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Raymond Wotton: 1,306 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gordon L. Hagerman: 1,250

District 144

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jacqueline A. Lundeen Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Christopher J. Cronkhite Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jacqueline A. Lundeen: 1,677 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher J. Cronkhite: 1,090

District 145

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jeremy Fischer Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Richard H. Duncan Approveda
Independent Independent candidate:
  • David R. Deschesne

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeremy Fischer: 1,269 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Richard H. Duncan: 969
Independent David R. Deschesne: 59

District 146

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Theodore L. St. Pierre Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • John W. Churchill Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Theodore L. St. Pierre: 1,200
Republican Party John W. Churchill: 1,456 Green check mark transparent.png

District 147

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Philip R. Bennett Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Arthur W. Benner Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Philip R. Bennett Jr.: 1,269 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Arthur W. Benner: 1,108

District 148

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Jimmy Pelletier Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • Florence T. Young Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Florence T. Young Green check mark transparent.png

District 149

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • William J. Smith Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Peter Edgecomb

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party William J. Smith: 1,089 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Peter Edgecomb: 796

District 150

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Rosaire Paradis Jr. Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Rudolph T. St. Peter

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rosaire Paradis Jr.: 2,538 Green check mark transparent.png
Independent Rudolph T. St. Peter: 592

District 151

Democratic Party June 11 Democratic primary:
  • Marc E. Michaud Approveda
Republican Party June 11 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed for election.
Independent Independent candidate:
  • Troy Jackson

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marc E. Michaud: 1,176
Independent Troy Jackson: 2,171 Green check mark transparent.png

External links

References