Difference between revisions of "Michigan House of Representatives elections, 2004"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 539: Line 539:
 
===District 41===
 
===District 41===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Jim Blundo {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 +
:* Mike Bosnic: 2,734
 +
:* Robert Gosselin: 3,754 {{approved}}
 +
:* Martin Knollenberg: 2,851
 +
:* Kathleen O'Laughlin: 464
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 549: Line 553:
 
===District 42===
 
===District 42===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Frank Accavitti, Jr. {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Greg Fleming: 1,027 {{approved}}
 +
:* Edward Place: 426
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 560: Line 565:
 
===District 43===
 
===District 43===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Scott Hudson: 1,815 {{approved}}
 +
:* James Whitaker: 1,569
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Fran Amos {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 571: Line 577:
 
===District 44===
 
===District 44===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Bill Scrase {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* John Stakoe {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 582: Line 588:
 
===District 45===
 
===District 45===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Thomas Werth {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* John Garfield {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 593: Line 599:
 
===District 46===
 
===District 46===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Daniel Myslakowski {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Roger Deaton: 2,507
 +
:* Warren Lucas: 919
 +
:* James Marleau: 5,469 {{approved}}
 +
:* Gary Warner: 908
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 604: Line 613:
 
===District 47===
 
===District 47===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Edmund Senkowski {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Joe Hune {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 615: Line 624:
 
===District 48===
 
===District 48===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Andy Everman: 1,922
 +
:* John Gleason: 9,156 {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Donald Wenk {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 626: Line 636:
 
===District 49===
 
===District 49===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Jim Ananich: 4,666
 +
:* Lee Gonzales: 4,803 {{approved}}
 +
:* Matt Schlinker: 2,421
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Dan Parks {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 637: Line 649:
 
===District 50===
 
===District 50===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Paula Zelenko {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Fred Fortner {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 648: Line 660:
 
===District 51===
 
===District 51===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Steve Robinson: 4,842 {{approved}}
 +
:* Vern Schultz: 1,532
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Dave Robertson {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 659: Line 672:
 
===District 52===
 
===District 52===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Fran Brennan Pontoni: 532
 +
:* Pam Byrnes: 3,142 {{approved}}
 +
:* Philip Zazove: 1,951
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Alicia Ping: 3,959
 +
:* Joseph Yekulis, Jr.: 4,606 {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 670: Line 686:
 
===District 53===
 
===District 53===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Chris Kolb: 4,463 {{approved}}
 +
:* Scott Schlimmer: 387
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Erik Sheagren {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 681: Line 698:
 
===District 54===
 
===District 54===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Robert June: 273
 +
:* Diane Kerr: 2,150
 +
:* William Riney: 317
 +
:* David Rutledge: 1,474
 +
:* Alma Smith: 3,513 {{approved}}
 +
:* Clifford Smith: 1,115
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Jason Myers {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 692: Line 714:
 
===District 55===
 
===District 55===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Kathy Angerer {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Matt Milosch {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 703: Line 725:
 
===District 56===
 
===District 56===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Jeff Andring: 3,021
 +
:* Herb Kehrl: 6,636 {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Yann Iannucci: 148
 +
:* Jason Kitts: 187
 +
:* John Manor: 1,533 {{approved}}
 +
:* Dean Patten: 676
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 714: Line 740:
 
===District 57===
 
===District 57===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Kevin Molter: 530
 +
:* Dudley Spade: 3,017 {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* David Abraham: 5,801 {{approved}}
 +
:* Judy Ackley: 2,162
 +
:* Jeff Votzke: 504
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 725: Line 754:
 
===District 58===
 
===District 58===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Jack Gabbard {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Bruce Caswell {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 736: Line 765:
 
===District 59===
 
===District 59===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Ed Pawlowski {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Rick Shaffer {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
Line 747: Line 776:
 
===District 60===
 
===District 60===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''August 3 Democratic primary:</u>
 
+
:* Alexander Lipsey {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''August 3 GOP primary:</u>
 
+
:* Nick Fedesna: 1,826 {{approved}}
 +
:* Laurence Hawthorne: 1,558
  
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 2 General election candidates:'''''</u>

Revision as of 18:02, 20 June 2013


Portal:State legislatures
StateLegislatures icon.jpg This state legislative article is currently in the process of being built.

Elections for the office of Michigan House of Representatives consisted of a primary election on August 3, 2004 and a general election on November 2, 2004.

Qualifications

Section 7 of Article 4 of the Michigan Constitution states, "Each senator and representative must be a citizen of the United States, at least 21 years of age, and an elector of the district he represents. The removal of his domicile from the district shall be deemed a vacation of the office. No person who has been convicted of subversion or who has within the preceding 20 years been convicted of a felony involving a breach of public trust shall be eligible for either house of the legislature."

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • C. Harrison Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Edward Gaffney: 4,606 Approveda
  • Lamar Lemmons: 2,053

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 2

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • E. Barrow: 505
  • George Bowman, Jr.: 507
  • Darlene Buffington: 50
  • Chris Craigmiles: 36
  • Rose Jones: 361
  • Lamar Lemmons: 1,248 Approveda
  • Mike Phillips: 294
  • Gregory Robinson: 222
  • Ted Wallace: 1,012
  • Silas Williams III: 22
  • Octavia Winfield: 89
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Edith Floyd Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 3

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Margaret Davenport: 252
  • Terrance Hood: 646
  • Lamar Lemmons: 2,741 Approveda
  • Jacquelyn Martin: 371
  • Carlton Orange: 26
  • Gregory Parks: 122
  • Bettie Scott: 934
  • Chaunci Wyche: 1,191
  • Jasper Young: 60
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Michael Embry Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 4

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Allison: 223
  • Lucien Hudson: 251
  • Sharon King: 633
  • Paulette Parker-Lynch: 242
  • Mary Waters: 7,342 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Carla Haska Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 5

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Wendell Byrd: 1,128
  • Christopher Clark: 189
  • Mohammad Hafeez: 408
  • Bill McConico: 3,995 Approveda
  • Robert Mingus: 295
  • Tawanna Simpson: 427
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 6

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Marsha Cheeks: 5,473 Approveda
  • Ed Johnson: 1,978
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Dorothy Patterson: 143

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 7

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Virgil Smith: 5,961
  • Henry Stallings: 1,345 Approveda
  • Dennis Vaughn: 1,240
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Delores Brodersen Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 8

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Dorian Coston: 242
  • George Cushingberry: 3,236 Approveda
  • Nataki Harbin: 1,773
  • James Heath: 2,952
  • Lloyd Holton III: 144
  • Patricia Horton: 696
  • Barrett Morris: 230
  • Kwame Muhammad: 719
  • Gilbert Thompson: 187
  • Keeth Williams: 1,311
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Melvin Byrd Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 9

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Tupac Hunter: 6,614 Approveda
  • Cleo Wiley-Hale: 1,155
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Richard Zeile: 275

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 10

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Carolyn Chambers: 604
  • Jim Edmondson, Jr.: 1,141
  • Michael Grundy: 326
  • Shanelle Jackson: 1,067
  • Ron Johnson: 383
  • Gabe Leland: 1,342 Approveda
  • Barbra Long: 1,074
  • Marie Thornton: 296
  • Orion Watson: 78
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Reuben Myers Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 11

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Morris Hood III Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Charles Powell, Jr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 12

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Juan Martinez: 853
  • Otis Mathis III: 962
  • Steve Tobocman: 2,880 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Anita Salazar Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 13

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Barbara Farrah Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Darrell Stasik Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 14

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Ann Alame: 125
  • Ed Clemente: 3,165 Approveda
  • Charles Kaminski: 431
  • Deborah Perry: 1,386
  • Kyle Tertzag: 2,525
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Theresa Dombrowski Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 15

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Lisa Anneberg: 369
  • Michael Berry: 2,032
  • Sharon Dulmage: 1,752
  • George Olds: 93
  • Giulio Paniccia: 109
  • Gino Polidori: 4,364 Approveda
  • Thomas Solano: 221
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • J. Gardai: 101
  • Gary Gardner: 1,344
  • Betty Garrett: 315
  • Bill Hale: 249
  • Mary Nameth: 246
  • Doug Thomas: 1,957 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 16

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Plakas Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jeffrey Lauster Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 17

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Ned Apigian: 836
  • Andy Dillon: 3,693 Approveda
  • Tom Dowdy: 3,252
  • Cliff Landau: 172
  • Daniel O'Harran: 328
  • Gary Wilson: 401
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Darryl Husk Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 18

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Glenn Anderson Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Kip Lipford Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 19

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Joan Gebhardt Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • John Pastor Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 20

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Marc Corriveau Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • John Stewart Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 21

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Ralph Mayer Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Philip LaJoy Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 22

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Chrystal Brooks: 685
  • Hoon-Yung Hopgood: 2,940 Approveda
  • David Spilka: 379
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Fred Kalsic Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 23

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Kathleen Law Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Bill Vollenweider Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 24

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas Cornfield: 2,820
  • Dan Foukes: 4,399 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jack Brandenburg Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 25

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Steve Bieda: 6,243 Approveda
  • Marquis Dennings: 467
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Michael Wiecek Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 26

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Marie Donigan: 2,991 Approveda
  • Paul Kubicek: 1,515
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Carlo Ginotti Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 27

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Andy Meisner Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • William Axtell Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 28

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Lisa Wojno Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Timothy Knue Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 29

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Clarence Phillips Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Charlie Jones, Jr.: 184
  • Tom March: 715
  • Samantha Moffett: 847 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 30

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Roger Maceroni Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Tory Rocca Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 31

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Mark McVay: 1,267
  • Fred Miller: 4,624 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • James Korona: 279
  • William Morelli: 1,761 Approveda
  • Diane Zontini: 837

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 32

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Landsiedel Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Dan Acciavatti Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 33

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Gary Cynowa Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Maria Carl: 2,051
  • Leon Drolet: 4,970 Approveda
  • Linda Miller: 661
  • Colleen Saputo: 342

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 34

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Brenda Clack: 6,129 Approveda
  • Steven Mays: 315
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Franklin Greene, Jr. Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 35

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Paul Condino Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Alan Malisow Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 36

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Le Grand Fisk: 605
  • Robert Murphy: 1,744 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Brian Palmer Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 37

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Aldo Vagnozzi Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • William Largent: 4,139 Approveda
  • Robert Stants: 2,875

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 38

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Joan Morgan Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Craig DeRoche Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 39

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Schwartz Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • David Law: 3,361
  • Olga Meyer: 153
  • Lois Shulman: 2,600 Approveda
  • Debbie Squires: 1,920

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 40

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Shelley Taub Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 41

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Blundo Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Mike Bosnic: 2,734
  • Robert Gosselin: 3,754 Approveda
  • Martin Knollenberg: 2,851
  • Kathleen O'Laughlin: 464

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 42

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Frank Accavitti, Jr. Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Greg Fleming: 1,027 Approveda
  • Edward Place: 426

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 43

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Scott Hudson: 1,815 Approveda
  • James Whitaker: 1,569
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Fran Amos Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 44

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Bill Scrase Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • John Stakoe Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 45

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Thomas Werth Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • John Garfield Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 46

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Daniel Myslakowski Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Roger Deaton: 2,507
  • Warren Lucas: 919
  • James Marleau: 5,469 Approveda
  • Gary Warner: 908

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 47

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Edmund Senkowski Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Joe Hune Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 48

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Andy Everman: 1,922
  • John Gleason: 9,156 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Donald Wenk Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 49

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Ananich: 4,666
  • Lee Gonzales: 4,803 Approveda
  • Matt Schlinker: 2,421
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Dan Parks Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 50

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Paula Zelenko Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Fred Fortner Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 51

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Steve Robinson: 4,842 Approveda
  • Vern Schultz: 1,532
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Dave Robertson Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 52

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Fran Brennan Pontoni: 532
  • Pam Byrnes: 3,142 Approveda
  • Philip Zazove: 1,951
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Alicia Ping: 3,959
  • Joseph Yekulis, Jr.: 4,606 Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 53

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Chris Kolb: 4,463 Approveda
  • Scott Schlimmer: 387
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Erik Sheagren Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 54

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Robert June: 273
  • Diane Kerr: 2,150
  • William Riney: 317
  • David Rutledge: 1,474
  • Alma Smith: 3,513 Approveda
  • Clifford Smith: 1,115
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Jason Myers Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 55

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Kathy Angerer Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Matt Milosch Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 56

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jeff Andring: 3,021
  • Herb Kehrl: 6,636 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Yann Iannucci: 148
  • Jason Kitts: 187
  • John Manor: 1,533 Approveda
  • Dean Patten: 676

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 57

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Kevin Molter: 530
  • Dudley Spade: 3,017 Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • David Abraham: 5,801 Approveda
  • Judy Ackley: 2,162
  • Jeff Votzke: 504

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 58

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Jack Gabbard Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Bruce Caswell Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 59

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Ed Pawlowski Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Rick Shaffer Approveda

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 60

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:
  • Alexander Lipsey Approveda
Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:
  • Nick Fedesna: 1,826 Approveda
  • Laurence Hawthorne: 1,558

November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 61

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 62

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 63

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 64

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 65

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 66

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 67

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 68

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 69

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 70

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 71

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 72

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 73

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 74

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 75

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 76

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 77

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 78

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 79

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 80

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 81

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 82

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 83

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 84

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 85

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 86

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 87

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 88

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 89

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 90

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 91

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 92

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 93

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 94

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 95

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 96

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 97

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 98

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 99

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 100

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 101

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 102

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 103

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 104

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 105

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 106

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 107

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 108

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 109

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

District 110

Democratic Party August 3 Democratic primary:


Republican Party August 3 GOP primary:


November 2 General election candidates:

Democratic Party
Republican Party

External Links