Difference between revisions of "Minnesota State Senate elections, 2002"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m (External links)
Line 866: Line 866:
  
 
==External links==
 
==External links==
*[http://minnesotaelectionresults.sos.state.mn.us/20020910/media.asp ''Minnesota Secretary of State'', 2002 primary election results.]
+
*[http://minnesotaelectionresults.sos.state.mn.us/20020910/ ''Minnesota Secretary of State'', 2002 primary election results]
*[http://minnesotaelectionresults.sos.state.mn.us/20021105/ElecRslts.asp?M=LG&LD=A&R=ALLSENS ''Minnesota Secretary of State'', 2002 general election results.]
+
*[http://minnesotaelectionresults.sos.state.mn.us/20021105/ElecRslts.asp?M=LG&LD=A&R=ALLSENS ''Minnesota Secretary of State'', 2002 general election results]
  
 
==References==
 
==References==

Revision as of 16:22, 26 December 2013

Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Minnesota State Senate consisted of a primary election on September 10, 2002, and a general election on November 5, 2002. All 67 seats were up for election.[1]

Qualifications

To be eligible to run for the Minnesota State Senate, a candidate must:[2]

  • Be eligible to vote in Minnesota
  • Have not filed for more than one office for the upcoming primary or general election
  • Be at least 21 years old by the swearing-in date
  • Be a resident of Minnesota for at least one year
  • Be a resident of the legislative district for at least 6 months before the date of the general election

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • LeRoy Stumpf Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Lyle Kenner Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party LeRoy Stumpf: 19,227
Republican Party Lyle Kenner: 10,845 Green check mark transparent.png

District 2

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Michael Moore: 1,488
  • Rod Skoe: 3,814 Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Steven Booth Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rod Skoe: 17,749 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven Booth: 12,881

District 3

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Tom Saxhaug: 4,739 Approveda
  • Bill Hamm: 782
  • Bill McLaughlin: 3,726
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • J. Mark Wedel Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Saxhaug: 19,917 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party J. Mark Wedel: 13,242

District 4

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Stan M. Nagorski Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Carrie Ruud: 2,868 Approveda
  • Darrell Carter: 1,870

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stan M. Nagorski: 15,007
Republican Party Carrie Ruud: 17,962 Green check mark transparent.png

District 5

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • David J. Tommassoni Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Matt I. Matasich Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David J. Tomassoni: 27,372 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Matt I. Matasich: 8,147

District 6

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Bruce Lotti: 3,542
  • Tom Bakk: 7,055 Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Tom Norman Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Thomas Bakk: 24,934 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Tom Norman: 9,467

District 7

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Yvonne Prettner Solon Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Justin M. Krych Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Yvonne Prettner Solon: 23,123 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Justin M. Krych: 8,247

District 8

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Becky Lourey Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Bruce Nelson Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Frank R. Milczark Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Becky Lourey: 17,252 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bruce Nelson: 9,735
Independence Party of America Frank R. Milczark: 1,701
Independent Independent Christian Pro-Life Steve Keillor: 2,614

District 9

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Keith Langseth Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Bradley Monson Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Dan Stewart Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Keith Langseth: 18,587 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Bradley Monson: 10,144
Independence Party of America Dan Stewart: 1,278

District 10

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Karl L. Hanson Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Carl Larson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Karl L. Hanson: 13,111
Republican Party Cal Larson: 19,357 Green check mark transparent.png

District 11

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Dallas C. Sams Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • George W. Cassell Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dallas C. Sams: 18,609 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party George W. Cassell: 15,609

District 12

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Don Samuelson Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Paul Koering Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Don Samuelson: 16,592
Republican Party Paul Koering: 16,730 Green check mark transparent.png

District 13

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Dean Elton Johnson Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Joe Gimse Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dean Elton Johnson: 17,240 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joe Gimse: 14,730

District 14

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Lynn Schurman Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Michelle Fischbach Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lynn Schurman: 13,848
Republican Party Michelle Fischbach: 18,356 Green check mark transparent.png

District 15

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Tarryl Clark Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Dave Kleis Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tarryl Clark: 13,911
Republican Party Dave Kleis: 14,409 Green check mark transparent.png

District 16

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Dave Reines: 1,860 Approveda
  • Bruno S. Gad: 448
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Betsy Wergin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dave Reines: 12,703
Republican Party Betsy Wergin: 20,140 Green check mark transparent.png

District 17

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Twyla L. Ring Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Sean Nienow Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Twyla L. Ring: 17,103
Republican Party Sean Nienow: 18,924 Green check mark transparent.png

District 18

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Sheila D. Sunbeck Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Steve Dille Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sheila D. Sudbeck: 8,855
Republican Party Steve Dille: 21,368 Green check mark transparent.png
Constitution Party Paul Murray: 1,006

District 19

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • John McIntosh Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Mark Ourada Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John McIntosh: 13,471
Republican Party Mark Ourada: 21,855 Green check mark transparent.png

District 20

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Gary W. Kubly Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Erick Harper Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary W. Kubly: 20,535 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Erick Harper: 11,876

District 21

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Dennis Frederickson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Republican Party Dennis Frederickson Green check mark transparent.png

District 22

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Vickerman Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Alex Frick Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Vickerman: 20,187 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Alex Frick: 12,325

District 23

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Troy Haefner: 1,031
  • John C. Hottinger: 3,693 Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Julie Storm Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Matt Kruse Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Mark Friedman

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John C. Hottinger: 15,164 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Julie Storm: 14,186
Independence Party of America Matt Kruse: 1,737
Green Party Mark Friedman: 938

District 24

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Chuck Fowler Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Julie Rosen Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Tim Hage Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chuck Fowler: 14,595
Republican Party Julie Rosen: 15,719 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Tim Hage: 2,862

District 25

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jim Mladek Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Thomas Neuville Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Mladek: 16,216
Republican Party Thomas Neuville: 18,203 Green check mark transparent.png

District 26

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jeremy Eller Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Dick Day Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • John E. Gibson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeremy Eller: 11,174
Republican Party Dick Day: 18,444 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party John E. Gibson: 1,111

District 27

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Dan Sparks Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Grace Stabell Schwab Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Terry Kelley: 1,442 Approveda
  • Jennifer Leeann Ney: 530

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dan Sparks: 15,091 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Grace Stabell Schwab: 15,084
Independence Party of America Terry Kelley: 2,950

District 28

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Steven L. Murphy Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Gary Iocco Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steven L. Murphy: 17,329 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Gary Iocco: 15,696

District 29

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Tupper Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Dave Senjem Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Jim Daley Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Tupper: 9.422
Republican Party Dave Senjem: 18,523 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Jim Daley: 4,472

District 30

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Rich Wright Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Lynn H. Zaffke Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Howard Ives: 1,399
  • Sheila Kiscaden: 4,162 Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rich Wright: 5758
Republican Party Lynn H. Zaffke: 11,616
Independence Party of America Sheila Kiscaden: 12,388 Green check mark transparent.png

District 31

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon Ropes Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Bob Kierlin Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Ropes: 13,973
Republican Party Bob Kierlin: 15,793 Green check mark transparent.png

District 32

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Angela Mitchell Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Warren Limmer Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Angela Mitchell: 13,382
Republican Party Warren Limmer: 24,779 Green check mark transparent.png

District 33

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Julie Ingleman Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Gen Olson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Julie Ingleman: 13,607
Republican Party Gen Olson: 25,407 Green check mark transparent.png

District 34

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Kelly Shasky Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • John P. Fahey: 2,535
  • Julianne Ortman: 2,637 Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Doug Williams Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kelly Shasky: 11,256
Republican Party Julianne Ortman: 21,492 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Doug Williams: 2,235

District 35

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jennifer L. Gallagher Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Claire Robling Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jennifer L. Gallagher: 11,387
Republican Party Claire Robling: 23,746 Green check mark transparent.png

District 36

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Charlene Briner Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Pat Pariseau Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charlene Briner: 11,583
Republican Party Pat Pariseau: 22,265 Green check mark transparent.png

District 37

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Rhonda Arkley Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • David L. Knutson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rhonda Arkley: 12,156
Republican Party David L. Knutson: 21,852 Green check mark transparent.png

District 38

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Deanna Wiener Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Mike McGinn Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Deanna Wiener: 16,622
Republican Party Mike McGinn: 16,647 Green check mark transparent.png

District 39

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • James P. Metzen Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • John Trojack Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party James P. Metzen: 20,855 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party John Trojack: 15,005

District 40

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Ray Heinonen: 1,255 Approveda
  • Frank Sanisdro: 526
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Bill Belanger Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ray Heinonen: 13,498
Republican Party Bill Belanger: 17,838 Green check mark transparent.png

District 41

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Marilyn McKnight Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Geoff Michel: 3,999 Approveda
  • Jan Schneider: 3,314
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Andy Otness Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Tom Cleland Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marilyn McKnight: 13,232
Republican Party Geoff Michel: 22,253 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Andy Otness: 3,309
Green Party Tom Cleland: 838

District 42

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Larry Piumbroeck Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Dick Campbell: 624
  • David Hann: 2,639 Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Sherry Butcher: 428 Approveda
  • Patrick Haley: 73

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry Piumbroeck: 7,538
Republican Party David Hann: 17,967 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Sherry Butcher: 11,004

District 43

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Harold Lerner Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • David Gaither Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Saundra Spigner Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Harold Lerner: 12,391
Republican Party David Gaither: 19,537 Green check mark transparent.png
Independence Party of America Saundra Spigner: 4,109

District 44

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Steve Kelley Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Daniel Freeman Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Rahn V. Workcuff Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Will Donovan III Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steve Kelley: 20,739 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Daniel Freeman: 12,344
Independence Party of America Rahn V. Workcuff: 931
Green Party Will Donovan III: 1,075

District 45

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Ann H. Rest Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Rebekah Adams Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ann H. Rest: 20,453 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Rebekah Adams: 13,823

District 46

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Linda Scheid Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Ed Nelson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Scheid: 14,918 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ed Nelson: 10,010

District 47

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Leo Foley Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Ray Egan Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Mark Temke Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leo Foley: 15,145 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Ray Egan: 13,160
Independence Party of America Mark Temke: 4,833

District 48

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Amy L. Bodnar: 2,173 Approveda
  • Tom Gamec: 752
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Mike Jungbauer Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Amy L. Bodnar: 14,697
Republican Party Mike Jungbauer: 17,487 Green check mark transparent.png

District 49

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Kenneth J. McInnis Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Debbie Johnson Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kenneth J. McInnis: 12,988
Republican Party Debbie Johnson: 21,047 Green check mark transparent.png

District 50

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Satveer Chaudhary: 4,207 Approveda
  • Steven G. Novak: 2,231
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Steve Minar Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Satveer Chaudhary: 18,646 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steve Minar: 14,936

District 51

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Don Betzold Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Phil Heir Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Don Betzold: 17,318 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Phil Heir: 15,363

District 52

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jane Krentz Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Michele Bachmann Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jane Krentz: 17,828
Republican Party Michele Bachmann: 21,159 Green check mark transparent.png

District 53

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Paul L. Auger Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Mady Reiter Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul L. Auger: 18,051
Republican Party Mady Reiter: 19,484 Green check mark transparent.png

District 54

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • John Marty Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Mark Zasadny Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Marty: 21,609 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Mark Zasadny: 16,359

District 55

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Chuck Wiger Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Joel Blackford Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chuck Wiger: 20,890 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Joel Blackford: 13,609

District 56

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Len Price Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Brian LeClair

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Len Price: 17,400
Republican Party Brian LeClair: 19,857 Green check mark transparent.png

District 57

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Sharon Marko Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Kip Knippel Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Dave Engstrom Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sharon Marko: 16,634 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kip Knippel: 13,892
Green Party Dave Engstrom: 2,406

District 58

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Mike Fedor: 484
  • Linda Higgins: 2,614 Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Scott Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Sheree R. Breedlove Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Higgins: 13,026 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeff Scott: 3,841
Independence Party of America Sheree R. Breedlove: 2,711

District 59

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Lawrence J. Pogemiller Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Steven Sumner Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lawrence J. Pogemiller: 19,766 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steven Sumner: 6,283

District 60

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Scott Dibble: 5,830 Approveda
  • Rick Roche: 1,061
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Nick Granath Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott Dibble: 27,147 Green check mark transparent.png
Green Party Nick Granath: 6,776

District 61

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Linda Berglin Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Steve Braa Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Laverne Claud Turner Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Berglin: 14,006 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Steve Braa: 2,363
Green Party Laverne Claud Turner: 2,346

District 62

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Wes Skoglund Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Kelly Bailey Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Tim Sullivan Approveda
Green Party September 10 Green primary:
  • Holle Brian Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Wes Skoglund: 22,899 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Kelly Bailey: 7,447
Independence Party of America Tim Sullivan: 1,875
Green Party Holle Brian: 3,825

District 63

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Jane Ranum Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Vern Wilcox Approveda
Independence Party of America September 10 Independence primary:
  • Edwina Garcia Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jane Ranum: 15,509 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Vern Wilcox: 10,998
Independence Party of America Edwina Garcia: 5,577

District 64

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Dick Cohen Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Christopher Johnston Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dick Cohen: 27,408 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Christopher Johnston: 10,664

District 65

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Sandy Pappas Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • No candidates filed.

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sandy Pappas Green check mark transparent.png

District 66

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Ellen Anderson Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Jeff Carnes Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ellen Anderson: 18,648 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Jeff Carnes: 6,956

District 67

Democratic Party September 10 Democratic primary:
  • Mee Moua Approveda
Republican Party September 10 GOP primary:
  • Dave Racer Approveda

November 5 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mee Moua: 13,337 Green check mark transparent.png
Republican Party Dave Racer: 8,866

External links

References