Difference between revisions of "Natural Resources Committee, Iowa House of Representatives"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(2011)
Line 35: Line 35:
 
}}
 
}}
  
===2011===
+
===2011-2012===
{{col-begin|width=50%}}
+
The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.
{{col-break}}
+
 
{{reddot}} '''Republicans (12)'''
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Henry Rayhons]] ''Chair''
+
|Collapse= Yes
*[[Jeff Smith (Iowa Politician)|Jeff Smith]] ''Vice Chair''
+
|Committee= Natural Resources
*[[Jim Van Engelenhoven]]
+
|year= 2011
*[[Richard Arnold]]
+
|Dem1= Curt Hanson
*[[Bob Hager]]
+
|Dem2= Mark Smith
*[[Joel Fry]]
+
|Dem3= Phyllis Thede
*[[Mark S. Lofgren]]
+
|Dem4= Mary Gaskill
*[[Clel Baudler]]
+
|Dem5= John Wittneben
*[[Guy Vander Linden]]
+
|Dem6= Helen Miller
*[[Steven Lukan]]
+
|Dem7= Dan Kelley
*[[Dan Rasmussen]]
+
|Dem8= Chris Hall
*[[Annette Sweeney]]
+
|Dem9= Jim Lykam
{{col-break}}
+
|Rep1= Henry Rayhons
{{bluedot}} '''Democrats (9)'''
+
|Repchair1 = Chair
*[[Curtis Hanson]] ''Ranking Member''
+
|Rep2= Jeff Smith  
*[[Mark Smith]]
+
|Repchair2 = Vice-chair
*[[Phyllis Thede]]
+
|Rep3= Jim Van Engelenhoven
*[[Mary Gaskill]]
+
|Rep4= Richard Arnold
*[[John Wittneben]]
+
|Rep5= Bob Hager
*[[Helen Miller]]
+
|Rep6= Joel Fry
*[[Dan Kelley]]
+
|Rep7= Mark S. Lofgren
*[[Chris Hall]]
+
|Rep8= Clel Baudler
*[[Jim Lykam]]
+
|Rep9= Guy Vander Linden
{{col-end}}
+
|Rep10= Steven Lukan
 +
|Rep11= Dan Rasmussen
 +
|Rep12= Annette Sweeney
 +
}}
  
 
===2010===
 
===2010===

Revision as of 14:32, 12 February 2013

Iowa
House of Representatives
SLP badge.png
House Committees

Administration and Rules
Agriculture
Appropriations
Commerce
Economic Growth
Education
Environmental Protection
Ethics
Government Oversight
Human Resources
Judiciary
Labor
Local Government
Natural Resources
Public Safety
State Government
Transportation
Veterans Affairs
Ways and Means

Senate Committees

The Natural Resources Committee is a standing committee of the Iowa House of Representatives.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Natural Resources Members, 2013
Democratic members (9)Republican members (12)
Curtis HansonHenry Rayhons, Chair
Chris HallDean Fisher, Vice-chair
Daniel LundbyRobert Bacon
Jim LykamClel Baudler
Helen MillerJoshua Byrnes
Scott OurthCecil Dolecheck
Patti RuffJake Highfill
Phyllis ThedeDaniel Huseman
Roger ThomasDavid Maxwell
Sandy Salmon
Tom W. Shaw
Jeff Smith

2011-2012

The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.

2010

External links