Difference between revisions of "Natural Resources Committee, Iowa House of Representatives"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(2011)
(2010)
Line 67: Line 67:
 
}}
 
}}
  
===2010===
+
===2009-2010===
*[[John Beard]] ''Vice Chair''
+
The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.
*[[Henry Rayhons]] ''Ranking Member''
+
 
*[[Wesley Whitead]]
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Royd Chambers]]
+
|Collapse= Yes
*[[Mike May, Iowa Representative|Mike May]]
+
|Committee= Natural Resources
*[[Dolores Mertz]]
+
|year= 2009
*[[Dave Deyoe]]
+
|Dem1= John Beard
*[[Sharon Steckman]]
+
|Dem2= Wesley Whitead
*[[Gene Ficken]]
+
|Dem3= Dolores Mertz
*[[Ray Zirkelbach]]
+
|Dem4= Sharon Steckman
*[[Annette Sweeney]]
+
|Dem5= Gene Ficken
*[[Daniel Huseman]]
+
|Dem6= Ray Zirkelbach
*[[Jason Schultz]]
+
|Dem7= Eric Palmer
*[[Clel Baudler]]
+
|Dem8= Phyllis Thede
*[[Eric Palmer]]
+
|Dem9= Jim Lykam
*[[Richard Arnold]]
+
|Dem10= Larry Marek
*[[Phyllis Thede]]
+
|Dem11= Curt Hanson
*[[Jim Lykam]]
+
|Rep1= Henry Rayhons
*[[Larry Marek]]
+
|Rep2= Royd Chambers
*[[Curt Hanson]]
+
|Rep3= Mike May
 +
|Rep4= Dave Deyoe
 +
|Rep5= Annette Sweeney
 +
|Rep6= Daniel Huseman
 +
|Rep7= Jason Schultz
 +
|Rep8= Clel Baudler
 +
|Rep9= Richard Arnold
 +
}}
  
 
==External links==
 
==External links==

Revision as of 13:35, 12 February 2013

Iowa
House of Representatives
SLP badge.png
House Committees

Administration and Rules
Agriculture
Appropriations
Commerce
Economic Growth
Education
Environmental Protection
Ethics
Government Oversight
Human Resources
Judiciary
Labor
Local Government
Natural Resources
Public Safety
State Government
Transportation
Veterans Affairs
Ways and Means

Senate Committees

The Natural Resources Committee is a standing committee of the Iowa House of Representatives.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Natural Resources Members, 2013
Democratic members (9)Republican members (12)
Curtis HansonHenry Rayhons, Chair
Chris HallDean Fisher, Vice-chair
Daniel LundbyRobert Bacon
Jim LykamClel Baudler
Helen MillerJoshua Byrnes
Scott OurthCecil Dolecheck
Patti RuffJake Highfill
Phyllis ThedeDaniel Huseman
Roger ThomasDavid Maxwell
Sandy Salmon
Tom W. Shaw
Jeff Smith

2011-2012

The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.

2009-2010

The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.

External links