Vote button trans.png
April's Project of the Month
It's spring time. It's primary election season!
Click here to find all the information you'll need to cast your ballot.




Difference between revisions of "Natural Resources Committee, Iowa House of Representatives"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(2010)
(22 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Iowa stub}}<hr>
+
{{Iowa House Committees}}
 +
{{tnr}}
 
The '''Natural Resources Committee''' is a [[standing committee]] of the [[Iowa House of Representatives]].
 
The '''Natural Resources Committee''' is a [[standing committee]] of the [[Iowa House of Representatives]].
  
 
==Membership==
 
==Membership==
*[[Henry Rayhons]] ''Ranking Member''
+
===2013-2014===
*[[Wesley Whitead]]
+
The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.
*[[Royd Chambers]]
+
 
*[[Mike May, Iowa Representative|Mike May]]
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Dolores Mertz]]
+
|Committee= Natural Resources
*[[Dave Deyoe]]
+
|year= 2013
*[[Sharon Steckman]]
+
|Dem1= Curtis Hanson
 +
|Dem2= Chris Hall
 +
|Dem3= Daniel Lundby
 +
|Dem4= Jim Lykam
 +
|Dem5= Helen Miller
 +
|Dem6= Scott Ourth
 +
|Dem7= Patti Ruff
 +
|Dem8= Phyllis Thede
 +
|Dem9= Roger Thomas
 +
|Rep1= Henry Rayhons
 +
|Repchair1= Chair
 +
|Rep2= Dean Fisher
 +
|Repchair2= Vice-chair
 +
|Rep3= Robert Bacon
 +
|Rep4= Clel Baudler
 +
|Rep5= Joshua Byrnes
 +
|Rep6= Cecil Dolecheck
 +
|Rep7= Jake Highfill
 +
|Rep8= Daniel Huseman
 +
|Rep9= David Maxwell
 +
|Rep10= Sandy Salmon
 +
|Rep11= Tom W. Shaw
 +
|Rep12= Jeff Smith
 +
}}
 +
 
 +
===2011-2012===
 +
The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.
 +
 
 +
{{Committee members, SLP
 +
|Collapse= Yes
 +
|Committee= Natural Resources
 +
|year= 2011
 +
|Dem1= Curt Hanson
 +
|Dem2= Mark Smith
 +
|Dem3= Phyllis Thede
 +
|Dem4= Mary Gaskill
 +
|Dem5= John Wittneben
 +
|Dem6= Helen Miller
 +
|Dem7= Dan Kelley
 +
|Dem8= Chris Hall
 +
|Dem9= Jim Lykam
 +
|Rep1= Henry Rayhons
 +
|Repchair1 = Chair
 +
|Rep2= Jeff Smith
 +
|Repchair2 = Vice-chair
 +
|Rep3= Jim Van Engelenhoven
 +
|Rep4= Richard Arnold
 +
|Rep5= Bob Hager
 +
|Rep6= Joel Fry
 +
|Rep7= Mark S. Lofgren
 +
|Rep8= Clel Baudler
 +
|Rep9= Guy Vander Linden
 +
|Rep10= Steven Lukan
 +
|Rep11= Dan Rasmussen
 +
|Rep12= Annette Sweeney
 +
}}
 +
 
 +
===2009-2010===
 +
The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.
 +
 
 +
{{Committee members, SLP
 +
|Collapse= Yes
 +
|Committee= Natural Resources
 +
|year= 2009
 +
|Dem1= John Beard
 +
|Dem2= Wesley Whitead
 +
|Dem3= Dolores Mertz
 +
|Dem4= Sharon Steckman
 +
|Dem5= Gene Ficken
 +
|Dem6= Ray Zirkelbach
 +
|Dem7= Eric Palmer
 +
|Dem8= Phyllis Thede
 +
|Dem9= Jim Lykam
 +
|Dem10= Larry Marek
 +
|Dem11= Curt Hanson
 +
|Rep1= Henry Rayhons
 +
|Rep2= Royd Chambers
 +
|Rep3= Mike May
 +
|Rep4= Dave Deyoe
 +
|Rep5= Annette Sweeney
 +
|Rep6= Daniel Huseman
 +
|Rep7= Jason Schultz
 +
|Rep8= Clel Baudler
 +
|Rep9= Richard Arnold
 +
}}
  
 
==External links==
 
==External links==
* [http://www.legis.state.ia.us/aspx/Committees/CommitteeInfo.aspx House of Representatives Standing Committees]
+
* [http://www.legis.iowa.gov/Schedules/committee.aspx?GA=84&CID=28 Iowa House Natural Resources Committee]
  
 
{{Iowa House of Representatives}}
 
{{Iowa House of Representatives}}
[[Category:House of Representatives committees, Iowa House of Representatives]]
+
[[Category:Standing committees, Iowa State House]]

Revision as of 14:35, 12 February 2013

Iowa
House of Representatives
SLP badge.png
House Committees

Administration and Rules
Agriculture
Appropriations
Commerce
Economic Growth
Education
Environmental Protection
Ethics
Government Oversight
Human Resources
Judiciary
Labor
Local Government
Natural Resources
Public Safety
State Government
Transportation
Veterans Affairs
Ways and Means

Senate Committees

The Natural Resources Committee is a standing committee of the Iowa House of Representatives.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Natural Resources Members, 2013
Democratic members (9)Republican members (12)
Curtis HansonHenry Rayhons, Chair
Chris HallDean Fisher, Vice-chair
Daniel LundbyRobert Bacon
Jim LykamClel Baudler
Helen MillerJoshua Byrnes
Scott OurthCecil Dolecheck
Patti RuffJake Highfill
Phyllis ThedeDaniel Huseman
Roger ThomasDavid Maxwell
Sandy Salmon
Tom W. Shaw
Jeff Smith

2011-2012

The following table describes committee membership for the 2011 legislative session.

2009-2010

The following table describes committee membership for the 2009 legislative session.

External links