Difference between revisions of "Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Committee, North Carolina House of Representatives"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(2013-2014)
Line 10: Line 10:
 
|year= 2013
 
|year= 2013
 
|Collapse =  
 
|Collapse =  
|Dem1=
+
|Dem1= Marcus Brandon
|Dem2=
+
|Dem2= William D. Brisson
|Dem3=
+
|Dem3= Becky Carney
|Dem4=
+
|Dem4= Jean Farmer-Butterfield
|Dem5=
+
|Dem5= Elmer Floyd
|Dem6=
+
|Dem6= Larry D. Hall
|Dem7=
+
|Dem7= Susi H. Hamilton
|Dem8=
+
|Dem8= Darren G. Jackson
|Dem9=
+
|Rep1= Tim Moore
|Dem10=
+
|Dem11=
+
|Dem12=
+
|Dem13=
+
|Dem14=
+
|Dem15=
+
|Rep1=
+
 
|Repchair1= Chair
 
|Repchair1= Chair
|Rep2=
+
|Rep2= Justin P. Burr
|Repchair2= Chair
+
|Repchair2= Vice Chair
|Rep3=
+
|Rep3= Paul Stam 
 
|Repchair3= Vice Chair
 
|Repchair3= Vice Chair
|Rep4=
+
|Rep4= John M. Blust
|Repchair4= Vice Chair
+
|Rep5= James L. Boles, Jr.
|Rep5=
+
|Rep6= N. Leo Daughtry
|Rep6=
+
|Rep7= Kelly E. Hastings
|Rep7=
+
|Rep8= Bryan R. Holloway
|Rep8=
+
|Rep9= Linda P. Johnson
|Rep9=
+
|Rep10= David R. Lewis
|Rep10=
+
|Rep11= Tim D. Moffitt
|Rep11=
+
|Rep12= Jason Saine
|Rep12=
+
|Rep13= Ruth Samuelson
|Rep13=
+
|Rep14= Edgar V. Starnes
|Rep14=
+
|Rep15= Mike C. Stone
|Rep15=
+
|Rep16= John A. Torbett
|Rep16=
+
|Rep17=
+
|Rep18=
+
 
}}
 
}}
  

Revision as of 19:48, 21 February 2013

North Carolina
House of Representatives
SLP badge.png
House Committees

AgricultureAppropriationsBanking
Commerce and Job Development
EducationElectionsEnvironment
EthicsFinanceGovernment
Health and Human Services
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs
InsuranceJudiciaryPublic Utilities
Redistricting
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House
State PersonnelTransportation

Senate Committees

The Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Committee is a standing committee of the North Carolina House of Representatives.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Members, 2013
Democratic members (8)Republican members (16)
Marcus BrandonTim Moore, Chair
William D. BrissonJustin P. Burr, Vice Chair
Becky CarneyPaul Stam, Vice Chair
Jean Farmer-ButterfieldJohn M. Blust
Elmer FloydJames L. Boles, Jr.
Larry D. HallN. Leo Daughtry
Susi H. HamiltonKelly E. Hastings
Darren G. JacksonBryan R. Holloway
Linda P. Johnson
David R. Lewis
Tim D. Moffitt
Jason Saine
Ruth Samuelson
Edgar V. Starnes
Mike C. Stone
John A. Torbett

2011-2012

2009-2010

External links