Note: Ballotpedia will be read-only from 9pm CST on February 25-March 9 while Judgepedia is merged into Ballotpedia.
For status updates, visit lucyburns.org.
Ballotpedia's coverage of elections held on March 3, 2015, was limited. Select races were covered live, and all results will be added once the merger is complete.

Difference between revisions of "Rules Committee, Wisconsin State Assembly"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(added members)
(3 intermediate revisions by one user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
  
 
==Membership==
 
==Membership==
===2011-2012===
+
===2013-2014===
{{col-begin|width=30%}}
+
The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.
{{col-break}}
+
{{reddot}} '''[[Republican|Republicans]] (7)
+
*[[Scott Suder]], Chair
+
*[[Jeff Fitzgerald]], Vice Chair
+
*[[Mary Williams]]
+
*[[Joan Ballweg]]
+
*[[John Murtha]]
+
*[[Bill Kramer]]
+
*[[Daniel Knodl]]
+
  
{{col-break}}
+
{{Committee members, SLP
{{bluedot}} '''[[Democrat|Democrats]] (5)
+
|Committee= Rules
*[[Fred Clark]]
+
|year=2013
*[[Donna Seidel]]
+
|Dem1= Peter Barca
*[[Kelda Roys]]
+
|Dem2= Sandy Pasch
*[[Robert Turner]]
+
|Dem3= Andy Jorgensen
*[[Peter Barca]]
+
|Dem4= JoCasta Zamarripa
{{col-end}}
+
|Dem5= Sondy Pope
 +
|Rep1= Scott Suder
 +
|Repchair1= Chair
 +
|Rep2= Robin Vos
 +
|Repchair2= Vice-chair
 +
|Rep3= Bill Kramer
 +
|Rep4= Jim Steineke
 +
|Rep5= Joan Ballweg
 +
|Rep6= John Murtha
 +
|Rep7= Mary Williams
 +
}}
 +
 
 +
===2011-2012===
 +
{{Committee members, SLP
 +
|Committee= Rules
 +
|year= 2011
 +
|Collapse= Yes
 +
|Dem1= Fred Clark
 +
|Dem2= Donna Seidel
 +
|Dem3= Kelda Roys
 +
|Dem4= Robert Turner
 +
|Dem5= Peter Barca
 +
|Rep1= Scott Suder
 +
|Repchair1= Chair
 +
|Rep2= Jeff Fitzgerald
 +
|Repchair2= Vice-chair
 +
|Rep3= Mary Williams
 +
|Rep4= Joan Ballweg
 +
|Rep5= John Murtha
 +
|Rep6= Bill Kramer
 +
|Rep7= Daniel Knodl
 +
}}
  
 
===2009-2010===
 
===2009-2010===
*[[Tom Nelson]] ''Chair''
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Tony Staskunas]]
+
|Committee= Rules
*[[Jon Richards]]
+
|year= 2009
*[[Kitty Rhoades]]
+
|Collapse= Yes
*[[Joel Kleefisch]]
+
|Dem1= Tom Nelson
*[[Jeff Fitzgerald]]
+
|Demchair1= Chair
*[[Mike Sheridan]]
+
|Dem2= Tony Staskunas
*[[Mark Gottlieb]]
+
|Dem3= Jon Richards
*[[Peter Barca]]
+
|Dem4= Mike Sheridan
*[[Scott Suder]]
+
|Dem5= Peter Barca
*[[Donna Seidel]]
+
|Dem6= Donna Seidel
*[[Mary Williams]]
+
|Dem7= Jennifer Shilling
*[[Jennifer Shilling]]
+
|Rep1= Kitty Rhoades
 +
|Rep2= Joel Kleefisch
 +
|Rep3= Jeff Fitzgerald
 +
|Rep4= Mark Gottlieb
 +
|Rep5= Scott Suder
 +
|Rep6= Mary Williams
 +
}}
  
 
==External links==
 
==External links==
  
* [http://www.legis.state.wi.us/w3asp/commpages/IndividualCommittee.aspx?COMMITTEE=Rules&HOUSE=Assembly Rules Committee]
+
* [http://legis.wisconsin.gov/Pages/comm-info.aspx?c=1176 Rules Committee]
  
 
{{Wisconsin State Assembly}}
 
{{Wisconsin State Assembly}}
 
[[Category:Standing committees, Wisconsin State House]]
 
[[Category:Standing committees, Wisconsin State House]]

Revision as of 15:58, 21 February 2013

Wisconsin State Assembly
SLP badge.png
Assembly Committees

Aging and Long-Term Care
AgricultureAssembly Organization
Campaigns and Elections
Children and FamiliesColleges and Universities
Constitution and EthicsConsumer Protection
CorrectionsCriminal Justice and Public Safety
EducationEnergy and Utilities
Environment and Forestry
Family LawFinance
Financial InstitutionsHealth
Housing and Real Estate
InsuranceInterstate Affairs
Jobs and the EconomyJudiciary
LaborMental Health Reform
Mining and Rural Development
Natural Resources and Sporting Heritage
Public Benefit ReformRules
Small Business Development
State Affairs and Government Operations
TourismTransportation
Veterans and Military Affairs
Ways and MeansWorkforce Development

Joint Committees
Senate Committees

The Rules Committee is a standing committee of the Wisconsin State Assembly.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Rules Members, 2013
Democratic members (5)Republican members (7)
Peter BarcaScott Suder, Chair
Sandy PaschRobin Vos, Vice-chair
Andy JorgensenBill Kramer
JoCasta ZamarripaJim Steineke
Sondy PopeJoan Ballweg
John Murtha
Mary Williams

2011-2012

2009-2010

External links