Vote button trans.png
April's Project of the Month
It's spring time. It's primary election season!
Click here to find all the information you'll need to cast your ballot.




Difference between revisions of "Rural Affairs Committee, Wisconsin State Assembly"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 3: Line 3:
  
 
==Membership==
 
==Membership==
===2011-2012===
+
===2013-2014===
{{col-begin|width=30%}}
+
The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.
{{col-break}}
+
{{reddot}} '''[[Republican|Republicans]] (9)
+
*[[Alvin Ott]], Chair
+
*[[Jim Steineke]], Vice Chair
+
*[[John Murtha]]
+
*[[Jerry Petrowski]]
+
*[[Roger Rivard]]
+
*[[Tom Larson]]
+
*[[Gary Tauchen]]
+
*[[Scott Krug]]
+
*[[Keith Ripp]]
+
  
{{col-break}}
+
{{Committee members, SLP
{{bluedot}} '''[[Democrat|Democrats]] (6)
+
|Committee= Rural Affairs
*[[Kelda Roys]]
+
|year=2013
*[[Chris Danou]]
+
|Dem1=
*[[Andy Jorgensen]]
+
|Dem2=
*[[Amy Vruwink]]
+
|Dem3=
*[[Mark Radcliffe]]
+
|Dem4=
*[[Janis Ringhand]]
+
|Dem5=
{{col-end}}
+
|Rep1=
 +
|Rep2=
 +
|Rep3=
 +
|Rep4=
 +
|Rep5=
 +
|Rep6=
 +
}}
 +
 
 +
===2011-2012===
 +
{{Committee members, SLP
 +
|Committee= Rural Affairs
 +
|year= 2011
 +
|Collapse= Yes
 +
|Dem1= Kelda Roys
 +
|Dem2= Chris Danou
 +
|Dem3= Andy Jorgensen
 +
|Dem4= Amy Vruwink
 +
|Dem5= Mark Radcliffe
 +
|Dem6= Janis Ringhand
 +
|Rep1= Alvin Ott
 +
|Repchair1= Chair
 +
|Rep2= Jim Steineke
 +
|Repchair2= Vice-chair
 +
|Rep3= John Murtha
 +
|Rep4= Jerry Petrowski
 +
|Rep5= Roger Rivard
 +
|Rep6= Tom Larson
 +
|Rep7= Gary Tauchen
 +
|Rep8= Scott Krug
 +
|Rep9= Keith Ripp
 +
}}
  
 
===2009-2010===
 
===2009-2010===
*[[Phil Garthwaite]] ''Chair''
+
{{Committee members, SLP
*[[Andy Jorgensen]] ''Vice Chair''
+
|Committee= Rural Affairs
*[[Ann Hraychuck]]
+
|year= 2009
*[[John Murtha]]
+
|Collapse= Yes
*[[Dan Meyer]]
+
|Dem1= Phil Garthwaite
*[[Fred Clark]]
+
|Demchair1= Chair
*[[Jeffrey Wood]]
+
|Dem2= Andy Jorgensen
*[[Kristen Dexter]]
+
|Demchair2= Vice-chair
*[[Brett Davis]]
+
|Dem3= Ann Hraychuck
*[[Lee Nerison]]
+
|Dem4= Fred Clark
 +
|Dem5= Kristen Dexter
 +
|Rep1= John Murtha
 +
|Rep2= Dan Meyer
 +
|Rep3= Brett Davis
 +
|Rep4= Lee Nerison
 +
|Rep5=
 +
|Rep6=
 +
|Ind1= Jeffrey Wood
 +
}}
  
 
==External links==
 
==External links==

Revision as of 15:54, 21 February 2013

Wisconsin State Assembly
SLP badge.png
Assembly Committees

Administrative RulesAging and Long-Term Care
AgricultureAssembly Organization
AuditCampaigns and Elections
Children and FamiliesColleges and Universities
Constitution and EthicsConsumer Protection
CorrectionsCriminal Justice
EducationEmployment Relations
Energy and UtilitiesEnvironment and Forestry
Family LawFinance
Financial InstitutionsGovernment Operations and State Licensing
HealthHousing and Real Estate
InsuranceInternational Trade and Commerce
Jobs, Economy and MiningJudiciary
LaborMental Health
Natural Resources and Sporting Heritage
Public Safety and Homeland Security
RulesRural Affairs
Small Business DevelopmentState Affairs
State and Federal RelationsState and Local Finance
TourismTransportation
Urban EducationVeterans
Ways and MeansWorkforce Development

Joint Committees
Senate Committees

The Rural Affairs Committee is a standing committee of the Wisconsin State Assembly. It was titled the Rural Economic Development Committee prior to the 2013 legislative session.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Rural Affairs Members, 2013
Democratic members (0)Republican members (0)

2011-2012

2009-2010

External links