Note: Ballotpedia will be read-only from 9pm CST on February 25-March 5 while Judgepedia is merged into Ballotpedia.
For status updates, visit lucyburns.org.
Ballotpedia's coverage of elections held on March 3, 2015, was limited. Select races were covered live, and all results will be added once the merger is complete.

Difference between revisions of "Rural Affairs Committee, Wisconsin State Assembly (decommissioned)"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
(One intermediate revision by one user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
 
|Committee= Rural Affairs
 
|Committee= Rural Affairs
 
|year=2013
 
|year=2013
|Dem1=  
+
|Dem1= Amy Sue Vruwink
|Dem2=  
+
|Dem2= Andy Jorgensen
|Dem3=  
+
|Dem3= Nick Milroy
|Dem4=  
+
|Dem4= Janet Bewley
|Dem5=  
+
|Dem5= Stephen Smith
|Rep1=  
+
|Rep1= Gary Tauchen
|Rep2=  
+
|Repchair1= Chair
|Rep3=  
+
|Rep2= Kathleen Bernier
|Rep4=  
+
|Repchair2= Vice-chair
|Rep5=  
+
|Rep3= Scott Krug
|Rep6=  
+
|Rep4= John Murtha
 +
|Rep5= Keith Ripp
 +
|Rep6= Michael Schraa
 +
|Rep7= Jeffrey Mursau
 +
|Rep8= Howard Marklein
 
}}
 
}}
  

Revision as of 15:58, 21 February 2013

Wisconsin State Assembly
SLP badge.png
Assembly Committees

Aging and Long-Term Care
AgricultureAssembly Organization
Campaigns and Elections
Children and FamiliesColleges and Universities
Constitution and EthicsConsumer Protection
CorrectionsCriminal Justice and Public Safety
EducationEnergy and Utilities
Environment and Forestry
Family LawFinance
Financial InstitutionsHealth
Housing and Real Estate
InsuranceInterstate Affairs
Jobs and the EconomyJudiciary
LaborMental Health Reform
Mining and Rural Development
Natural Resources and Sporting Heritage
Public Benefit ReformRules
Small Business Development
State Affairs and Government Operations
TourismTransportation
Veterans and Military Affairs
Ways and MeansWorkforce Development

Joint Committees
Senate Committees

The Rural Affairs Committee is a standing committee of the Wisconsin State Assembly. It was titled the Rural Economic Development Committee prior to the 2013 legislative session.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Rural Affairs Members, 2013
Democratic members (5)Republican members (8)
Amy Sue VruwinkGary Tauchen, Chair
Andy JorgensenKathleen Bernier, Vice-chair
Nick MilroyScott Krug
Janet BewleyJohn Murtha
Stephen SmithKeith Ripp
Michael Schraa
Jeffrey Mursau
Howard Marklein

2011-2012

2009-2010

External links