Note: Ballotpedia will be read-only from 9pm CST on February 25-March 2 while Judgepedia is merged into Ballotpedia.
For status updates, visit lucyburns.org.

Difference between revisions of "Small Business Development Committee, Wisconsin State Assembly"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 9: Line 9:
 
|Committee= Small Business Development
 
|Committee= Small Business Development
 
|year=2013
 
|year=2013
|Dem1=  
+
|Dem1= Andy Jorgensen
|Dem2=  
+
|Dem2= Janis Ringhand
|Dem3=  
+
|Dem3= Melissa Sargent
|Dem4=  
+
|Dem4= Stephen Smith
|Dem5=  
+
|Dem5= Mandy Wright
|Rep1=  
+
|Dem6= Debra Kolste
|Rep2=  
+
|Rep1= Jeff Stone
|Rep3=  
+
|Repchair1= Chair
|Rep4=  
+
|Rep2= Mike Endsley
|Rep5=  
+
|Repchair2= Vice-chair
|Rep6=  
+
|Rep3= Rob Hutton
 +
|Rep4= Dean Kaufert
 +
|Rep5= Rob Swearingen
 +
|Rep6= Thomas Larson
 +
|Rep7= Keith Ripp
 +
|Rep8= Mary Czaja
 +
|Rep9= Michael Schraa
 +
|Rep10= Paul Tittl
 
}}
 
}}
  

Revision as of 15:56, 21 February 2013

Wisconsin State Assembly
SLP badge.png
Assembly Committees

Aging and Long-Term Care
AgricultureAssembly Organization
Campaigns and Elections
Children and FamiliesColleges and Universities
Constitution and EthicsConsumer Protection
CorrectionsCriminal Justice and Public Safety
EducationEnergy and Utilities
Environment and Forestry
Family LawFinance
Financial InstitutionsHealth
Housing and Real Estate
InsuranceInterstate Affairs
Jobs and the EconomyJudiciary
LaborMental Health Reform
Mining and Rural Development
Natural Resources and Sporting Heritage
Public Benefit ReformRules
Small Business Development
State Affairs and Government Operations
TourismTransportation
Veterans and Military Affairs
Ways and MeansWorkforce Development

Joint Committees
Senate Committees

The Small Business Development is a standing committee of the Wisconsin State Assembly.

Membership

2013-2014

The following table describes committee membership at the beginning of the 2013 legislative session.

Small Business Development Members, 2013
Democratic members (6)Republican members (10)
Andy JorgensenJeff Stone, Chair
Janis RinghandMike Endsley, Vice-chair
Melissa SargentRob Hutton
Stephen SmithDean Kaufert
Mandy WrightRob Swearingen
Debra KolsteThomas Larson
Keith Ripp
Mary Czaja
Michael Schraa
Paul Tittl

External links