Note: Ballotpedia will be read-only from 9pm CST on February 25-March 5 while Judgepedia is merged into Ballotpedia.
For status updates, visit lucyburns.org.

State representatives sorted by year first elected, 2006-2007

From Ballotpedia
Revision as of 13:56, 15 November 2010 by Joshualmeyer (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Select a decade or click to the left and right to scroll through the decades.
Portal:State legislatures
Previous1960's1970's1980's1990's2000-20012002-20032004-20052006-20072008-20092010's2020'sNext2006timeline.png

This list sorts current state representatives according to the year they were first elected or appointed to their current office of state representative.

  • If a state representative previously held a different elective office, this list does not sort them based on their year of election to the office they held earlier. Rather, it sorts them only by the year of their election/appointment to a currently-held position of state representative.
  • If a state representative served in office, left for a time, and then was elected again, that person is sorted by the year they were first elected.
  • In some states, legislators are sworn-in to office the year that they were elected. In other states, they assume office (are sworn in) the following year, typically in January. Representatives are ranked below based on the year they were appointed or elected, not on the year they were sworn in.
See also: State senators sorted by year first elected to senate

2006

  1. Agostinho Silva (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 56.
  2. Ako Abdul-Samad (D) from Iowa House of Representatives District 35.
  3. Al Riley (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 38.
  4. Alan Baker (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 66.
  5. Alan Harper (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 61.
  6. Alan Maisel (D) from New York City Council
    District 46.
  7. Alec Brook-Krasny (D) from New York State Assembly District 46.
  8. Alfred Baldasaro (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 5.
  9. Alfred Lerandeau (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 12.
  10. Allen Jaggi (R) from Wyoming House of Representatives, District 19.
  11. Allen Peake (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 141.
  12. Allen Treadaway (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 51.
  13. Amy Carter (Georgia) (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 175.
  14. Amy Stephens (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 19.
  15. Anastasia Pittman (D) from Oklahoma State Senate, District 48.
  16. Andres Ayala, Jr. (D) from Connecticut State Senate District 23.
  17. Andrew Kerr (D) from Colorado State Senate, District 22.
  18. Andrew Wenthe (D) from Iowa House of Representatives District 18.
  19. Andy Jorgensen (D) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 43.
  20. Andy Tobin (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 1.
  21. Angus McKelvey (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 10.
  22. Ann Hraychuck () from .
  23. Ann Manwaring (D) from Vermont House of Representatives, Windham 6.
  24. Anna MacKinnon (R) from Alaska State Senate, District G.
  25. Anne B. Crockett-Stark (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 6.
  26. Annie Tietze (D) from Kansas House of Representatives District 53.
  27. Anthony Portantino, Jr. (D) from California State Assembly District 44.
  28. Antonio Maestas (D) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 16.
  29. Armond Budish (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 8.
  30. Artis J. McCampbell (D) from Alabama House of Representatives District 71.
  31. Barbara Boyd, Ohio Representative (D) from Ohio House of Representatives, District 9.
  32. Barbara Fleischauer (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 51.
  33. Barbara Sims (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 123.
  34. Barry Hyde (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 40.
  35. Betty Olson (R) from South Dakota State Senate, District 28.
  36. Betty Reed (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 61.
  37. Bill Killen (D) from Idaho House of Representatives District 17A.
  38. Bill Kramer (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly, District 97.
  39. Billy Gaskill (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 78.
  40. Billy Maddox (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 127.
  41. Bob Constan (D) from Michigan House of Representatives District 16.
  42. Bob Dettmer (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 39A.
  43. Bob Gardner (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 20.
  44. Bob Hagan (D) from Ohio House of Representatives, District 58.
  45. Bobby Pierce (D) from Arkansas State Senate District 27.
  46. Bradley Roae (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 6.
  47. Brenda Gilmore (D) from Tennessee House of Representatives District 54.
  48. Brenda Heller (R) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 33.
  49. Brendon Browne (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 7.
  50. Brent Crane (R) from Idaho House of Representatives District 13A.
  51. Brian Clem (D) from Oregon House of Representatives District 21.
  52. Brian Gosch (R) from South Dakota House District 32.
  53. Brian Kavanagh (D) from New York State Assembly District 74.
  54. Brian Renegar (D) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 17.
  55. Bruce Goodwin (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 74.
  56. Bruce Morris (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 140.
  57. Bryan Cutler (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 100.
  58. Bryan Hurlburt (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 53.
  59. Bryan King (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 5.
  60. Bryan Nelson (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 31.
  61. Bryce Edgmon (D) from Alaska House of Representatives, District 37.
  62. Buddy Lovell (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 56.
  63. Cameron Smyth (R) from California State Assembly District 38.
  64. Carl Wimmer (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 52.
  65. Carol McFarlane (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 53B.
  66. Carol Miller (West Virginia) (R) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 16.
  67. Carolyn Laine (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 41B.
  68. Cathleen Galgiani (D) from California State Senate District 5.
  69. Chad Campbell (D) from Arizona House of Representatives District 24.
  70. Chad Fincher (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 102.
  71. Charles Calderon (D) from California State Assembly District 58.
  72. Charles Chestnut IV (D) from Florida House of Representatives District 23.
  73. Charles Theriault (D) from Maine House of Representatives, District 2.
  74. Charlie Joyner (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 95.
  75. Charolette Wagner (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 77.
  76. Cherylin Peniston (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 35.
  77. Chris Dorworth (R) from Florida House of Representatives District 34.
  78. Chris Peace (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 97.
  79. Christopher Hart (D) from South Carolina House District 73.
  80. Christopher Herrod (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 62.
  81. Christopher Hurst (D) from Washington House of Representatives, District 31b.
  82. Christopher J. England (D) from Alabama House of Representatives District 70.
  83. Chuck Hoskin (D) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 6.
  84. Chuck Moss (R) from Michigan State Senate, District 13.
  85. Claire Levy (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 13.
  86. Clark Hall (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 13.
  87. Clay Ford (R) from Florida House of Representatives District 2.
  88. Clayton Luckie (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 39.
  89. Colby Schwartz (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 43.
  90. Connie Soucy (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 17.
  91. Cory Mason (D) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 66.
  92. Craig Johnson, Alaska Representative (R) from Alaska House of Representatives, District 24.
  93. Curt Hofstad (R) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 15.
  94. Curt Webb (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 5.
  95. Curtis Brantley (D) from South Carolina House of Representatives District 122.
  96. Cynthia Browning (D) from Vermont House of Representatives, Bennington 4.
  97. Dale Mallory (D) from Ohio House of Representatives, District 32.
  98. Dale Sprague (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 18.
  99. Dan Moul (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 91.
  100. Daniel Sullivan, New Hampshire Representative (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 42.
  101. Darren Soto (D) from Florida State Senate, District 14.
  102. Daryl Cowles (R) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 58.
  103. Dave Deyoe (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 49.
  104. David Agema (R) from Michigan House of Representatives District 74.
  105. David Bobzien () from Reno City Council, At-large.
  106. David Dank (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 85.
  107. David Derby (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 74.
  108. David Edwards (D) from Oregon House of Representatives, District 30.
  109. David Lust (R) from South Dakota House District 34.
  110. David Niezgodski (D) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 7.
  111. David Novstrup (R) from South Dakota State Senate, District 3.
  112. David Pierce (D) from New Hampshire State Senate, District 5.
  113. David Powers (Arkansas) (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 3.
  114. David Segal (D) from Rhode Island House District 2.
  115. David Zwonitzer (R) from Wyoming State House, District 9.
  116. Deberah Kula (D) from Pennsylvania House of Representatives, District 52.
  117. Deborah Eddy (D) from Washington House of Representatives District 48b.
  118. Deborah Fellela (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 43.
  119. Della Au Belatti (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 24.
  120. Denise Provost (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Twenty-Seventh Middlesex.
  121. Dennis Devereux (R) from Vermont House of Representatives, Rutland-Windsor 2.
  122. Dennis Gabryszak (D) from New York State Assembly District 143.
  123. Dennis L. Johnson (Oklahoma) (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 50.
  124. Dennis Reboletti (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 45.
  125. Dennis Tyler (D) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 34.
  126. Don Schroeder (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 74.
  127. Donald Blakey (R) from Delaware House of Representatives District 34.
  128. Donald Turner, Jr. (R) from Vermont House of Representatives, Chittenden 10-2.
  129. Donna Howard (D) from Texas House of Representatives, District 48.
  130. Donna Hutchinson (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 98.
  131. Donna Walsh (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 36.
  132. Doug Collins (R) from U.S. House, Georgia, District 9.
  133. Doug Holder (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 74.
  134. Doug McKillip (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 115.
  135. Douglas Gablinske (D) from Rhode Island House District 68.
  136. Douglas Reynolds (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 17.
  137. Drew Darby (R) from Texas House of Representatives, District 72.
  138. Duane Milne (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 167.
  139. Earl Sears (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 11.
  140. Ed Ableser (D) from Arizona State Senate District 26.
  141. Ed Cannaday (D) from Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 15.
  142. Ed Garner (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 41.
  143. Ed Gruchalla (D) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 45.
  144. Ed Hooper (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 67.
  145. Eddie Cheatham (D) from Arkansas State Senate District 26.
  146. Eddie Day Pashinski (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 121.
  147. Eddie Lucio, III (D) from Texas House of Representatives, District 38.
  148. Edith Hogan (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 34.
  149. Edmond Soliday (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 4.
  150. Eduardo Gonzalez (Florida) (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 111.
  151. Edward Casso (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 32.
  152. Edwin Goedhart (R) from Nevada State Assembly District 36.
  153. Elaine Bowers (R) from Kansas State Senate District 36.
  154. Elaine Schwartz (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 99.
  155. Eliseo Alcon (D) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 6.
  156. Elissa Wright (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 41.
  157. Elizabeth Dennigan (D) from Rhode Island House District 62.
  158. Ellen Cohen () from Houston City Council, District C.
  159. Ellen Jaffee (D) from New York State Assembly District 97.
  160. Ellen Young (D) from New York State Assembly, District 22.
  161. Eric Bedingfield (R) from South Carolina House District 28.
  162. Eric Proctor (D) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 77.
  163. Erin Murphy (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 64A.
  164. Esther Golar (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 6.
  165. Evalyn Merrick (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 2.
  166. Evan Jenne (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 99.
  167. F. Jay Barrows (R) from Massachusetts House of Representatives First Bristol.
  168. Faye Hanohano (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 4.
  169. Fiona Ma (D) from California State Assembly District 12.
  170. Franco Coladipietro (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 45.
  171. Frank Case (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 1.
  172. Frank Ferri (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 22.
  173. Frank McNulty (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 43.
  174. Fred Allen (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 33.
  175. Fred Crespo (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 44.
  176. Fred Jordan (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 69.
  177. Fred Wood (Idaho) (R) from Idaho House of Representatives District 27B.
  178. G.A. Hardaway (D) from Tennessee House of Representatives District 93.
  179. Gage Froerer (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 8.
  180. Gale Courcelle (D) from Vermont House of Representatives, Rutland 5-4.
  181. Garth Everett (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 84.
  182. Gary Aubuchon (R) from Florida House of Representatives District 74.
  183. Gary Daniels (R) from New Hampshire State Senate, District 11.
  184. Gary Gilbert (D) from Vermont House of Representatives, Franklin 1.
  185. Gary Richardson (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 10.
  186. Gary Sukut (R) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 1.
  187. Gary Tauchen (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 6.
  188. Gary Worthan (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 11.
  189. Gerald Brady (D) from Delaware House of Representatives District 4.
  190. Gerald Stebelton (R) from Ohio House of Representatives, District 77.
  191. Geraldine Thompson (D) from Florida State Senate, District 12.
  192. Glenn Vaad () from Colorado Public Utilities Commission.
  193. Gloria Frazier (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 126.
  194. Gordon Hintz (D) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 54.
  195. Greg Forristall (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 22.
  196. Greg Harris (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 13.
  197. H. Paul Dennert (D) from South Dakota House District 2.
  198. H. Scott Conklin (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 77.
  199. Hakeem Jeffries (D) from U.S. House, New York, District 8.
  200. Harry Geisinger (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 48.
  201. Harry Shiver (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 64.
  202. Heidi Scheuermann (R) from Vermont House of Representatives, Lamoille 1.
  203. Henry Genga (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 10.
  204. Henry Howard (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 124.
  205. J. Craig Gordon (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 163.
  206. J. David Crum (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 77.
  207. Jack Draxler (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 3.
  208. Jackson H. Miller (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 50.
  209. James Beall Jr. (D) from California State Senate District 15.
  210. James Devine (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 4.
  211. James Frishe (R) from Florida House of Representatives District 54.
  212. James Kerr (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 28.
  213. James Ohrenschall (D) from Nevada State Assembly, District 12.
  214. James Patrick (R) from Idaho State Senate District 25.
  215. James R.J. Strickler (R) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 2.
  216. James Tokioka (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 15.
  217. James Waldman (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 96.
  218. Jamie Pedersen (D) from Washington State Senate, District 43.
  219. Jane Johnson (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 12.
  220. Janet Duprey (R) from New York State Assembly, District 115.
  221. Jaret Gibbons (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 10.
  222. Jason Murphey (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 31.
  223. Jay Goyal (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 73.
  224. Jay Hottinger (R) from Ohio State Senate, District 31.
  225. Jay Walker (Maryland) (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 26.
  226. Jeanne Labuda (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 1.
  227. Jerry Brown, Arkansas Representative (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 57.
  228. Jerry Sonnenberg (R) from Colorado State Senate, District 1.
  229. Jesse White (Pennsylvania) (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 46.
  230. Jil Tracy (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 94.
  231. Jim Coley (R) from Tennessee House of Representatives District 97.
  232. Jim Cox (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 129.
  233. Jim Durkin (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 82.
  234. Jim Marriott (R) from Idaho House of Representatives District 28B.
  235. Jim Marshall (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 14.
  236. Jim Ott (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 23.
  237. Jim Silva (R) from California State Assembly District 67.
  238. Jimmie Don Aycock (R) from Texas House of Representatives, District 54.
  239. Jimmy Matlock (R) from Tennessee House of Representatives District 21.
  240. Jimmy Patronis () from Florida Public Service Commission.
  241. Jimmy Pruett (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 149.
  242. Joe Farias (D) from Texas House of Representatives, District 118.
  243. Joe Heflin () from .
  244. Joe Patton (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 54.
  245. Joe Pitts (Tennessee) (D) from Tennessee House of Representatives District 67.
  246. Joe Schmick (R) from Washington House of Representatives, District 9b.
  247. Joey Manahan () from Honolulu City Council, District 7.
  248. John Adams (Ohio) (R) from Ohio House of Representatives, District 85.
  249. John Anders (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives, District 21.
  250. John Enns (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 41.
  251. John Hornaman (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 3.
  252. John Huffman (R) from Oregon House of Representatives District 59.
  253. John Kavanagh (R) from Arizona State Senate, District 23.
  254. John Kefalas (D) from Colorado State Senate District 14.
  255. John Kowalko (D) from Delaware House of Representatives District 25.
  256. John Mizuno (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 28.
  257. John Moran (Vermont) (D) from Vermont House of Representatives, Windham-Bennington 1.
  258. John Murtha (Wisconsin) (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 29.
  259. John Nygren (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 89.
  260. John Reagan (R) from New Hampshire State Senate, District 17.
  261. John Zerwas (R) from Texas House of Representatives, District 28.
  262. Johnnie Roebuck (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 20.
  263. Jon Brien (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 50.
  264. Jon Hinck (D) from Maine House of Representatives District 118.
  265. Jon Lundberg (R) from Tennessee House of Representatives, District 1.
  266. Jon Woods (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 7.
  267. Jose Solorio (D) from California State Senate, District 34.
  268. Joseph Gibbons (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 100.
  269. Joseph Taborsak (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 109.
  270. Karen Boback (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 117.
  271. Karen Karls (R) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 35.
  272. Karen Leinani Awana (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 43.
  273. Karl Rhoads (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 29.
  274. Katherine Knuth (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 50B.
  275. Kathy Webb (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 37.
  276. Katie Dempsey (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 13.
  277. Kay McIff (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 70.
  278. Keith Grover (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 61.
  279. Kelvin Roldan (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 4.
  280. Ken Esquibel (D) from Wyoming House of Representatives, District 41.
  281. Ken Luttrell (D) from Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 37.
  282. Kenneth Horn (R) from Michigan House of Representatives District 94.
  283. Kenneth Summers (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 22.
  284. Kenneth Sumsion (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 56.
  285. Kenneth Vaudreuil (D) from Rhode Island House District 57.
  286. Kenneth Zebrowski (D) from New York State Assembly District 96.
  287. Kent Williams, Tennessee Representative () from Tennessee House of Representatives District 4.
  288. Kerri Prescott (R) from Maine House of Representatives District 60.
  289. Kevin Brooks (R) from Tennessee House of Representatives District 24.
  290. Kevin Jeffries (R) from California State Assembly District 66.
  291. Kevin Petersen (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 40.
  292. Kevin Van De Wege (D) from Washington House of Representatives, District 24a.
  293. Kim Fawcett (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 133.
  294. Kim Norton (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 25B.
  295. Kirk England () from .
  296. Kyle Johansen (R) from Alaska House of Representatives District 1.
  297. Kyle Yamashita (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 12.
  298. L. Gary Knight (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 81.
  299. La Shawn K. Ford (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 8.
  300. Lance Carson (R) from South Dakota House District 20.
  301. Larry Butler (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 72.
  302. Larry Cowling (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 2.
  303. Lawrence Kappler (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 3.
  304. Lawrence Kit Spires (R) from South Carolina House District 96.
  305. Leonidas Stavrinakis (D) from South Carolina House District 119.
  306. Lesley Vance (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 80.
  307. Lile Gibbons (R) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 150.
  308. Linda Miller (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 94.
  309. Linda Rosenthal (D) from New York State Assembly District 67.
  310. Linda Schofield (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 16.
  311. Linda Slocum (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 50A.
  312. Lindsey Holmes (R) from Alaska House of Representatives District 19.
  313. Lisa Baldelli-Hunt (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 49.
  314. Lou Tobacco (R) from New York State Assembly District 62.
  315. Lucy McVitty Weber (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 1.
  316. Luis Arroyo (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 3.
  317. Luis Garcia (Florida representative) (D) from Florida House of Representatives District 107.
  318. Lyle Bulis (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 1.
  319. Lynn Luker (R) from Idaho House of Representatives District 15A.
  320. Lynn Stewart (R) from Nevada State Assembly, District 22.
  321. Lynn Wachtmann (R) from Ohio House of Representatives, District 81.
  322. Lynne Pancrazi (D) from Arizona State Senate District 4.
  323. Lynwood Ireland (R) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 7.
  324. Mac McCutcheon (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 25.
  325. Manford Steele (R) from South Dakota House District 12.
  326. Mara Candelaria Reardon (D) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 12.
  327. Marc Corriveau () from .
  328. Marc Rhoades (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 72.
  329. Margaret Andrews (D) from Vermont House of Representatives, Rutland 5-2.
  330. Margaret Kaiser (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 59.
  331. Marguerite Quinn (Pennsylvania) (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 143.
  332. Marilinda Garcia (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 8.
  333. Mark Ferrandino (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 2.
  334. Mark Hamilton (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 24.
  335. Mark Longietti (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 7.
  336. Mark McCullough (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 30.
  337. Mark Meadows (Michigan) (D) from Michigan House of Representatives District 69.
  338. Mark Okey (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 61.
  339. Marsha Looper (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 19.
  340. Martin David Kiar (D) from Florida House of Representatives District 97.
  341. Martin Garrick (R) from California State Assembly District 74.
  342. Martin Knollenberg (R) from Michigan House of Representatives District 41.
  343. Marv Hagedorn (R) from Idaho State Senate District 14.
  344. Mary Hayashi (D) from California State Senate, District 10.
  345. Mary Throne (D) from Wyoming House of Representatives, District 11.
  346. Matt Hudson (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 80.
  347. Matt Huffman (R) from Ohio House of Representatives, District 4.
  348. Matt Lundy (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 55.
  349. Matt Szollosi (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 46.
  350. Matt Teeters (R) from Wyoming State House, District 5.
  351. Matt Windschitl (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 17.
  352. Matthew Ramsey (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 72.
  353. Matthew Smith (D) from Pennsylvania State Senate, District 37.
  354. Matthew Titone (D) from New York State Assembly District 61.
  355. McKinley Bailey () from .
  356. Melvin Brown (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 53.
  357. Meredith Strang Burgess (R) from Maine House of Representatives District 108.
  358. Micah Kellner (D) from New York State Assembly District 76.
  359. Michael Foley (Ohio) (D) from Ohio House of Representatives, District 14.
  360. Michael Gambrell (R) from South Carolina House of Representatives, District 7.
  361. Michael Peifer (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 139.
  362. Michel Consejo (D) from Vermont House of Representatives, Franklin 4.
  363. Michelle Schimel (D) from New York State Assembly District 16.
  364. Mike Carroll (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 118.
  365. Mike Davis (California) (D) from California State Assembly District 48.
  366. Mike Doogan (D) from Alaska House of Representatives District 25.
  367. Mike Eng (D) from California State Assembly District 49.
  368. Mike Feuer (D) from California State Assembly District 42.
  369. Mike Fortner (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 49.
  370. Mike Madden (R) from Wyoming House of Representatives, District 40.
  371. Mike Patterson (Arkansas) (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 79.
  372. Mike Phillips (D) from Montana State Senate, District 31.
  373. Mike Vereb (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 150.
  374. Milo Smith (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 59.
  375. Nancy Dembowski (D) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 17.
  376. Nancy Guthrie (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 36.
  377. Nancy Nathanson (D) from Oregon House of Representatives District 13.
  378. Nicholas Mattiello (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 15.
  379. Nick Manolakos (R) from Delaware House of Representatives District 20.
  380. Nickolas Levasseur (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 11.
  381. Nora Espinoza (R) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 59.
  382. Norma Smith (R) from Washington House of Representatives, District 10a.
  383. Owen Donohoe (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 39.
  384. Pamela Richardson (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives Sixth Middlesex.
  385. Pat Grassley (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 50.
  386. Patricia Harless (R) from Texas House of Representatives, District 126.
  387. Patricia Serpa (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 27.
  388. Patricia Todd (D) from Alabama House of Representatives District 54.
  389. Patrick Harkins (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 1.
  390. Patrick Hatlestad (R) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 1.
  391. Patrick Long (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 10.
  392. Patsy Knight (D) from South Carolina House District 97.
  393. Paul Bandy (R) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 3.
  394. Paul Opsommer (R) from Michigan House of Representatives District 93.
  395. Paula Pierson () from .
  396. Perry Thurston (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 94.
  397. Peter Lopez (New York) (R) from New York State Assembly District 102.
  398. Peter Nehr (R) from Florida House of Representatives District 48.
  399. Peter Peltz (D) from Vermont House of Representatives, Lamoille-Washington 1.
  400. Phil GiaQuinta (D) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 80.
  401. Philip Boyle (R) from New York State Senate District 4.
  402. Phillip Lowe (R) from South Carolina House District 60.
  403. Phylis King (D) from Idaho House of Representatives District 18B.
  404. Randy Fischer (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 53.
  405. Randy McDaniel (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 83.
  406. Randy Nix (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 69.
  407. Randy Stewart, Arkansas Representative (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 23.
  408. Raymond Gagnon (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 5.
  409. Rebecca Chavez-Houck (D) from Utah House of Representatives District 24.
  410. Richard "Tick" Segerblom (D) from Nevada State Senate, District 3.
  411. Richard Floyd (R) from Tennessee House of Representatives District 27.
  412. Richard Hammel (D) from Michigan House of Representatives District 48.
  413. Richard LeBlanc (D) from Michigan House of Representatives District 18.
  414. Richard Wagner (D) from Maine House of Representatives District 73.
  415. Rick Crawford (Georgia) (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 16.
  416. Rick Kriseman () from Mayor of St. Petersburg.
  417. Rick Moye (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 29.
  418. Robert Elliott (New Hampshire) (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 8.
  419. Robert Haefner (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 37.
  420. Robert Moore (Arkansas) (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 12.
  421. Robert Schaefer (R) from Idaho House of Representatives District 12A.
  422. Robert Schenck (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 35.
  423. Robert Williams, South Carolina Representative (D) from South Carolina House District 62.
  424. Rod Scott (D) from Alabama House of Representatives District 55.
  425. Rodolpho Martinez (D) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 39.
  426. Roger Goodman (D) from Washington House of Representatives, District 45a.
  427. Ron Gerberry (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 59.
  428. Ron Lollar (R) from Tennessee House of Representatives District 99.
  429. Ron Maurer (R) from Oregon House of Representatives, District 3.
  430. Ron Saunders (D) from Florida House of Representatives District 120.
  431. Ron Shimanski (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 18A.
  432. Ron Worley (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 30.
  433. Rory Lancman (D) from New York City Council
    District 24.
  434. Ross McGregor (R) from Ohio House of Representatives, District 79.
  435. Roz Tyler (D) from Virginia House of Delegates District 75.
  436. Russell Day (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 7.
  437. Russell Morin (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 28.
  438. Russell Ober (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 37.
  439. Ryan Winkler (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 46A.
  440. Salvatore Iaquinto (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 84.
  441. Sandra Williams (D) from Ohio State Senate, District 21.
  442. Sandré Swanson (D) from California State Assembly District 16.
  443. Sandy Cole (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 62.
  444. Sarah Anderson (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 44A.
  445. Scott BigHorse (D) from Oklahoma House of Representatives, District 36.
  446. Scott Inman (D) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 94.
  447. Scott Kawasaki (D) from Alaska House of Representatives, District 1.
  448. Scott Martin (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 46.
  449. Scott Perry (R) from U.S. House, Pennsylvania, District 4.
  450. Scott Randolph (D) from Florida House of Representatives District 36.
  451. Sean Eberhart (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 57.
  452. Sean Jerguson (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 21.
  453. Seth McKeel (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 40.
  454. Shannon Erickson (R) from South Carolina House District 124.
  455. Sharon Har (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 42.
  456. Sheryl Spalding (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 29.
  457. Skye McNiel (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 29.
  458. Solomon Ortiz, Jr. (D) from .
  459. Spencer Swalm (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 37.
  460. Stacey Abrams (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 89.
  461. Stan Blake (D) from Wyoming House of Representatives, District 39.
  462. Stan Frownfelter (D) from Kansas House of Representatives District 37.
  463. Stephen Hawley (R) from New York State Assembly District 139.
  464. Stephen McManus (R) from Tennessee House of Representatives District 96.
  465. Stephen Precourt (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 44.
  466. Stephen Smith (Massachusetts) (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives Twenty-Eighth Middlesex.
  467. Steve Farley (D) from Arizona State Senate District 9.
  468. Steven Stemler (D) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 71.
  469. Steven Thayn (R) from Idaho State Senate District 8.
  470. Sue Wallis (R) from Wyoming State House, District 52.
  471. Susan Chew (D) from Idaho House of Representatives District 17B.
  472. Susan Hatch Davis () from Vermont House of Representatives, Orange 1.
  473. Susan Helm (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 104.
  474. Susan King (R) from Texas House of Representatives, District 71.
  475. T. W. Shannon (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 62.
  476. Tan Parker (R) from Texas House of Representatives, District 63.
  477. Tara Sad (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 1.
  478. Ted Celeste (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 24.
  479. Teresea Hayes (I) from Maine Treasurer.
  480. Terry Alexander (D) from South Carolina House District 59.
  481. Thomas McKevitt (R) from New York State Assembly District 17.
  482. Thomas Murt (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 152.
  483. Tim Mahoney, Pennsylvania Representative (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 51.
  484. Tina Kotek (D) from Oregon House of Representatives District 44.
  485. Tobias Read (D) from Oregon House of Representatives District 27.
  486. Todd Thomsen (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 25.
  487. Tom Anzelc (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 5B.
  488. Tom Brower (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 22.
  489. Tom Chabin (D) from Arizona House of Representatives District 2.
  490. Tom Dermody (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 20.
  491. Tom Knollman (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 55.
  492. Tom Letson (D) from Ohio House of Representatives, District 64.
  493. Tom Moxley (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 68.
  494. Tom Tillberry (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 51B.
  495. Tommy Baker (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 55.
  496. Tommy Stringer (R) from South Carolina House District 18.
  497. Toni Bradford (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 18.
  498. Tony Mendoza (California) (D) from California State Senate, District 32.
  499. Tracy Heard (D) from Ohio House of Representatives, District 26.
  500. Tracy Pennartz (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 65.

2007

  1. Adam Koenig (R) from Kentucky House of Representatives, District 69.
  2. Albert Franklin (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 34.
  3. Alberto Coutinho (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 29.
  4. Alfred Carr (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 18.
  5. Angela Bryant (D) from North Carolina State Senate District 4.
  6. Angelo Puppolo, Jr. (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Twelfth Hampden.
  7. Annie Mobley (D) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 5.
  8. Anthony Chiappone (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 31.
  9. Barbara Byrum (D) from Michigan House of Representatives District 67.
  10. Barbara Norton (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives, District 3.
  11. Barbara Robinson (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 40.
  12. Ben Barnes (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 21.
  13. Benjamin Kramer (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 19.
  14. Betsy Hands (D) from Montana House of Representatives, District 99.
  15. Bill Frick (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 16.
  16. Brenda Pogge (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 96.
  17. Bryon Short (D) from Delaware House of Representatives District 7.
  18. Cameron Henry (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 82.
  19. Caridad Rodriguez (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 33.
  20. Carl Rollins, II (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 56.
  21. Caroline Casagrande (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 11.
  22. Charles Chaney (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives, District 19.
  23. Charles McBurney (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 16.
  24. Cheryl Glenn (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 45.
  25. Cleopatra Tucker (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 28.
  26. Connie Wagner (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 38.
  27. Cynthia Martin (D) from Vermont House of Representatives, Windsor 3-2.
  28. Dana Stein (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 11.
  29. Daniel Van Pelt (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 9.
  30. David Rible (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 30.
  31. David Watkins (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 11.
  32. Declan O'Scanlon, Jr. (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 13.
  33. Denise Coyle (New Jersey) (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 16.
  34. Don Ruzicka (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 132.
  35. Dorothy Hill (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 32.
  36. Elease Evans (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 35.
  37. Elias Barela (D) from New Mexico House of Representatives, District 8.
  38. Ellen Brandom (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 160.
  39. Erich Ponti (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 69.
  40. Felipe Fuentes () from Los Angeles City Council, District 7.
  41. Frank Conaway, Jr. (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 40.
  42. Frank Hoffmann (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives, District 15.
  43. Frank Howard (Louisiana) (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives, District 24.
  44. Gary Chiusano (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 24.
  45. George Cromer (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 90.
  46. Gregory Steuerwald (R) from Indiana House of Representatives, District 40.
  47. H. Bernard LeBas (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 38.
  48. Henry Burns (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives, District 9.
  49. James Armes (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 30.
  50. James Gilchrist (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 17.
  51. James Glenn, Jr. (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 13.
  52. James Morris, Louisiana Representative (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives, District 1.
  53. James O'Day (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Fourteenth Worcester.
  54. Jamilah Nasheed (D) from Missouri State Senate, District 7.
  55. Jason Holsman (D) from Missouri State Senate, District 7.
  56. Jay Webber (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 26.
  57. Jeff Greer (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 27.
  58. Jeff Waldstreicher (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 18.
  59. Jerome Richard (I) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 55.
  60. Jimmie Massie (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 72.
  61. Joan Bauer (D) from Michigan House of Representatives District 68.
  62. Joe Gardner (D) from Mississippi House of Representatives District 11.
  63. Joe Harrison (Louisiana) (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 51.
  64. John Amodeo (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 2.
  65. John Edwards, Louisiana Representative (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 72.
  66. John Fernandes (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Tenth Worcester.
  67. John Guinn (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 37.
  68. John Schroder (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 77.
  69. John Tilley (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives, District 8.
  70. Johnny Bell (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 23.
  71. Joseline Pena-Melnyk (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 21.
  72. Joseph Fallert, Jr. (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 104.
  73. Joseph Lopinto (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 80.
  74. Joseph Morrissey (I) from Virginia House of Delegates, District 74.
  75. Ken Morgan (R) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 100.
  76. Kevin Pearson (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 76.
  77. Kirill Reznik (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 39.
  78. Kirk Talbot (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 78.
  79. Kris Valderrama (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 26.
  80. L. Grace Spencer (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 29.
  81. L. Harvey Smith (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 31.
  82. Larry Hall (D) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 29.
  83. Leslie Combs (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives, District 94.
  84. Linda Campbell (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Fifteenth Essex.
  85. Linda Whittington (D) from Mississippi House of Representatives, District 34.
  86. Marilyn Avila (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 40.
  87. Mary Pat Angelini (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 11.
  88. Matthew Milam (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 1.
  89. Michael Danahay (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 33.
  90. Michele Reinhart (D) from Montana House of Representatives, District 97.
  91. Mike Talboy (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 37.
  92. Mila Jasey (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 27.
  93. Myron Dossett (R) from Kentucky House of Representatives, District 9.
  94. Nicholas Lorusso (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 94.
  95. Nicholaus Kipke (R) from Maryland House of Delegates District 31B.
  96. Pamela Beidle (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 32.
  97. Patricia Hurley (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 70.
  98. Patricia McElraft (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 13.
  99. Patricia Smith (Louisiana) (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 67.
  100. Patrick Connick (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 84.
  101. Patrick Williams (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives, District 4.
  102. Paul McMurtry (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Eleventh Norfolk.
  103. Paul Quinn (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 9.
  104. Peter Barnes, III (D) from New Jersey State Senate District 18.
  105. Ralph Caputo (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 28.
  106. Richard Burford (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives, District 7.
  107. Robert Billiot (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 83.
  108. Robert Johnson (Louisiana) (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives, District 28.
  109. Ruben Ramos, Jr. (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 33.
  110. Ruth Samuelson (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 104.
  111. Sal Santoro (R) from Kentucky House of Representatives, District 60.
  112. Sam Jones (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 50.
  113. Sandra Love (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 4.
  114. Sarah Peake (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Fourth Barnstable.
  115. Scott Rudder (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 8.
  116. Scott Rumana (R) from New Jersey General Assembly District 40.
  117. Scott Simon (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 74.
  118. Shane Schoeller (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 139.
  119. Shanelle Jackson (D) from Michigan State Senate, District 5.
  120. Stephen DiNatale (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Third Worcester.
  121. Stephen Lafferty (D) from Maryland House of Delegates District 42A.
  122. Stephen Pugh (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 73.
  123. Steve Drazkowski (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 21B.
  124. Steven Lindberg (D) from Michigan House of Representatives District 109.
  125. Taylor Barras (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 48.
  126. Terry Morrow (D) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 23A.
  127. Thom Tillis (R) from U.S. Senate, North Carolina.
  128. Thomas Calter, III (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Twelfth Plymouth.
  129. Thomas Conroy (D) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Thirteenth Middlesex.
  130. Tim Moore, Kentucky Representative (R) from Kentucky House of Representatives, District 18.
  131. Timothy Furey (D) from Montana House of Representatives, District 91.
  132. Tom Shively (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 8.
  133. Tom Willmott (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 92.
  134. Tricia Cotham (D) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 100.
  135. Walt Leger, III (D) from Louisiana House of Representatives District 91.
  136. Wayne DeAngelo (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 14.
  137. Wendell Beitzel (R) from Maryland House of Delegates District 1A.
  138. Wes Keller (R) from Alaska House of Representatives, District 10.
  139. William Beck, Sr. (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 6.
  140. William Brisson (D) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 22.

See also