State representatives sorted by year first elected, 2010's

From Ballotpedia
Revision as of 14:57, 15 November 2010 by Joshualmeyer (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Select a decade or click to the left and right to scroll through the decades.
Portal:State legislatures
Previous1960's1970's1980's1990's2000-20012002-20032004-20052006-20072008-20092010's2020'sNext2010timeline.png

Contents

This list sorts current state representatives according to the year they were first elected or appointed to their current office of state representative.

  • If a state representative previously held a different elective office, this list does not sort them based on their year of election to the office they held earlier. Rather, it sorts them only by the year of their election/appointment to a currently-held position of state representative.
  • If a state representative served in office, left for a time, and then was elected again, that person is sorted by the year they were first elected.
  • In some states, legislators are sworn-in to office the year that they were elected. In other states, they assume office (are sworn in) the following year, typically in January. Representatives are ranked below based on the year they were appointed or elected, not on the year they were sworn in.
See also: State senators sorted by year first elected to senate

2010


  1. Aaron Johanson (R) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 31.
  2. Aaron Stiles (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 45.
  3. Adam Ravenstahl (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 20.
  4. Adam Schroadter (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 17.
  5. Al Adinolfi (R) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 103.
  6. Al Landis (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 98.
  7. Alan Hale (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 77.
  8. Alan S. Dick (R) from Alaska House of Representatives District 6.
  9. Alan Seabaugh (R) from Louisiana House of Representatives, District 5.
  10. Albert Hale (D) from Arizona House of Representatives District 7.
  11. Alfred Graf (R) from New York State Assembly District 5.
  12. Alicia Reece (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 33.
  13. Allan R. Mansoor (R) from California State Assembly District 74.
  14. Allen Farley (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 15.
  15. Alonzo Baldonado (R) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 8.
  16. Amanda Curtis (D) from Montana House of Representatives, District 76.
  17. Amanda Grosserode (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 16.
  18. Amanda Pasdon (R) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 51.
  19. Amanda Reeve (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 6.
  20. Amy Loudenbeck (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 31.
  21. Ana Rivas Logan (R) from Florida House Of Representatives District 114.
  22. Andrew Brenner (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 67.
  23. Andrew Goodell (R) from New York State Assembly District 150.
  24. Andrew Manuse (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 5.
  25. Andrew Maragos (R) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 3.
  26. Andrew Thompson (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 95.
  27. Andy Mayberry (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 27.
  28. Andy Patrick (R) from South Carolina House District 123.
  29. Andy Schmidt (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 1.
  30. Angel Fuentes (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 5.
  31. Angela Williams (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 7.
  32. Ann M. Williams (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 11.
  33. Anne Cartwright (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 2.
  34. Anne Gonzales (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 19.
  35. Anne Thayer (R) from South Carolina House District 9.
  36. April Weaver (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 49.
  37. Aravella Simotas (D) from New York State Assembly District 36.
  38. Austin Knudsen (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 36.
  39. Barbara Bollier (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 21.
  40. Barbara Comstock (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 34.
  41. Barry Moore (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 91.
  42. Barry Palmer (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 32.
  43. Bart Korman (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 42.
  44. Becky Nordgren (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 29.
  45. Ben Albritton (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 56.
  46. Ben Harris (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 118.
  47. Ben Hueso (D) from California State Senate District 40.
  48. Ben Waide (R) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 10.
  49. Benjamin Lefebvre (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 1.
  50. Benny L. Boman (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 95.
  51. Berry Forte (D) from Alabama House of Representatives District 84.
  52. Bert Jones (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 65.
  53. Betsy Butler (D) from California State Senate, District 26.
  54. Betsy Carr (D) from Virginia House of Delegates District 69.
  55. Betty Overbey (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 69.
  56. Bill Chumley (R) from South Carolina House District 35.
  57. Bill Crosby (R) from South Carolina House District 117.
  58. Bill Cunningham (D) from Illinois State Senate District 18.
  59. Bill Hager (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 89.
  60. Bill Harris (Montana) (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 30.
  61. Bill Hayes (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 72.
  62. Bill Hixon (R) from South Carolina House District 83.
  63. Bill Lant (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 159.
  64. Bill O'Connor (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 3.
  65. Bill Ohm (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 36.
  66. Bill Patmon (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 10.
  67. Bill Poole (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 63.
  68. Bill Reiboldt (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 160.
  69. Bill Roberts (Alabama) (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 13.
  70. Bill Tobin (R) from New Hampshire State House, Belknap 2.
  71. Bill Wadsworth (R) from Connecticut State Senate, District 5.
  72. Bill White (Missouri) (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 161.
  73. Bob Barrett (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives, District 32B.
  74. Bob Greemore (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 2.
  75. Bob Hager (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 16.
  76. Bob Heaton (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 46.
  77. Bob Krebs (D) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Grand Isle-Chittenden-1.
  78. Bob Miller (D) from Alaska House of Representatives District 7.
  79. Bob Morris (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 84.
  80. Bob Nicholas (R) from Wyoming State House, District 8.
  81. Bob Robson (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 18.
  82. Bob Wieckowski (D) from California State Assembly District 25.
  83. Brad J Galvez (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 6.
  84. Brad R. Wilson (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 15.
  85. Bradley Moulton (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 4.
  86. Brandon Giuda (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 7.
  87. Brandon Neuman (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 48.
  88. Brenda Barton (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 6.
  89. Brenda L. Kupchick (R) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 132.
  90. Brent Lasater (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 53.
  91. Brett Hulsey (D) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 78.
  92. Brian Becker (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 19.
  93. Brian Chirichiello (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 6.
  94. Brian Curran (New York) (R) from New York State Assembly District 21.
  95. Brian Jones (California) (R) from California State Assembly District 71.
  96. Brian Moore, Iowa politician (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 58.
  97. Brian Murphy (New Hampshire) (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 18.
  98. Brian Seaworth (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 20.
  99. Bruce MacMahon (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 10.
  100. Bruce Marcus (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 3.
  101. Bruce Rendon (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 103.
  102. Bruce Tatro (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 15.
  103. Bruce Westerman (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 22.
  104. Bruce Wheeler (D) from Arizona House of Representatives District 10.
  105. Bryce Bennett (D) from Montana House of Representatives, District 92.
  106. Burt Tulson (R) from South Dakota House District 6.
  107. Cale Keable (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 47.
  108. Caleb Jones (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 50.
  109. Cam DeJong (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 9.
  110. Camille Y. Lilly (D) from Illinois House of Representatives District 78.
  111. Carl Loucks (R) from Wyoming State House, District 59.
  112. Carlos Gonzalez (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 45.
  113. Carlos Trujillo (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 105.
  114. Carolyn McElfatrick (R) from Minnesota House of Representatives District 3B.
  115. Cary Smith (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 55.
  116. Caryn Tyson (R) from Kansas State Senate District 12.
  117. Casey Kozlowski (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 99.
  118. Catherine Miranda (D) from Arizona House of Representatives District 27.
  119. Cathrynn Brown (R) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 55.
  120. Chad D. Hays (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 104.
  121. Champ Edmunds (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 100.
  122. Charlene Lovett (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Sullivan 4.
  123. Charles Brosseau (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 6.
  124. Charles Brunner (D) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 96.
  125. Charles Graham (D) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 47.
  126. Charles McGrady (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 117.
  127. Charles Shaw (R) from Vermont House Of Representatives, Rutland-6.
  128. Charles Sova (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 6.
  129. Charlie Collins (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 84.
  130. Charlie Davis (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 162.
  131. Charlie Moore (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 7.
  132. Charlotte O'Hara (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 27.
  133. Cherie Buckner-Webb (D) from Idaho State Senate District 19.
  134. Chester Crandell (R) from Arizona State Senate District 6.
  135. Chip Baltimore (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 47.
  136. Chris Christensen (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 21.
  137. Chris Hall (D) from Iowa House of Representatives District 13.
  138. Chris Holbert (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 44.
  139. Chris Kapenga (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 99.
  140. Chris Murphy (South Carolina) (R) from South Carolina House District 98.
  141. Chris Norby (R) from California State Assembly District 72.
  142. Chris Nybo (R) from Illinois State Senate, District 24.
  143. Christie Carpino (R) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 32.
  144. Christopher Blazejewski (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 2.
  145. Christopher Davis (R) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 57.
  146. Christopher Friend (R) from New York State Assembly District 124.
  147. Christopher Serlin (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 16.
  148. Christopher Stolle (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 83.
  149. Christy Clark (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 17.
  150. Christy Perry (R) from Idaho House of Representatives District 11B.
  151. Churie Spreng (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 76.
  152. Cindy Kirchhofer (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 89.
  153. Claudia Tenney (R) from New York State Assembly District 101.
  154. Clem Smith (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 85.
  155. Cleve Loney (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 25.
  156. Cliff Newton (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 1.
  157. Cliff Rosenberger (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 91.
  158. Cloria Brown (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 85.
  159. Colette Worsman (R) from New Hampshire State House, Belknap 2.
  160. Conrad James (R) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 24.
  161. Craig Newbold (R) from Ohio House of Representatives District 1.
  162. Craig Redmon (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 4.
  163. Cresent Hardy (R) from Nevada State Assembly, District 19.
  164. Crisanta Duran (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 5.
  165. Curt Kreun (R) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 43.
  166. Cynthia Chase (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 8.
  167. Cynthia Stafford (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 109.
  168. D. Craig Horn (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 68.
  169. Dale Kooyenga (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 14.
  170. Dale Spainhower (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 18.
  171. Dalton Honore (D) from Louisiana House Of Representatives District 63.
  172. Dan Carter (R) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 2.
  173. Dan Collins (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 110.
  174. Dan Dryden (R) from South Dakota House District 34.
  175. Dan Huberty (R) from Texas House of Representatives, District 127.
  176. Dan Kelley (D) from Iowa House of Representatives District 29.
  177. Dan Kennedy (Montana) (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 57.
  178. Dan McGuire (New Hampshire) (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 21.
  179. Dan Muhlbauer (D) from Iowa House of Representatives District 12.
  180. Dan Pabon (D) from Colorado House of Representatives District 4.
  181. Dan Ramos (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 56.
  182. Dan Rasmussen (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 23.
  183. Dan Saddler (R) from Alaska House of Representatives District 12.
  184. Dan Skattum (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 62.
  185. Dan Truitt (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 156.
  186. Dan Williams (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 5.
  187. Dana Young (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 60.
  188. Daniel Davis (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 15.
  189. Daniel Donovan (New Hampshire) (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 2.
  190. Daniel H. Boman (D) from Alabama House of Representatives District 16.
  191. Daniel K. Biss (D) from Illinois State Senate District 9.
  192. Daniel Losquadro (R) from New York State Assembly District 2.
  193. Daniel Reilly (R) from Rhode Island House of Representatives, District 72.
  194. Daniel S. Rovero (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 51.
  195. Daniel Salomon (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 12.
  196. Daniel Tamburello (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 5.
  197. Daphne Campbell (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 108.
  198. Darrio Melton (D) from Alabama House of Representatives District 67.
  199. Das Williams (D) from California State Assembly District 37.
  200. Dave Hinson (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 119.
  201. Dave Schatz (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 61.
  202. Dave Yaccarino (R) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 87.
  203. David Babson (R) from New Hampshire State House, Carroll 3.
  204. David Bennett (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 20.
  205. David Branscum (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 83.
  206. David Brumbaugh (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 76.
  207. David Colston (D) from Alabama House of Representatives District 69.
  208. David Fielding (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 5.
  209. David G Butterfield (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 4.
  210. David Harris (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 53.
  211. David J. Sanders (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 15.
  212. David Lundgren (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 5.
  213. David Maloney (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 130.
  214. David Robbins (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 26.
  215. David Simpson (Texas) (R) from Texas House of Representatives, District 7.
  216. David Smith (Arizona) (R) from Arizona House of Representatives, District 15.
  217. David Weprin (D) from New York State Assembly District 24.
  218. David Wilkerson (D) from Georgia House of Representatives District 38.
  219. David William Kiner (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 59.
  220. Daynette Morikawa (D) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 16.
  221. Dean Knudson (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 30.
  222. Dean Murray (R) from New York State Assembly District 3.
  223. Dean Sanpei (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 63.
  224. Debbie McCune-Davis (D) from Arizona House of Representatives District 30.
  225. Debra Heffernan (D) from Delaware House of Representatives District 6.
  226. Denise Campbell (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 43.
  227. Dennis Baxley (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 23.
  228. Dennis Casey (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 35.
  229. Denny Altes (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 76.
  230. Derek Brown (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 49.
  231. Devin Beliveau (D) from Maine House of Representatives District 151.
  232. Dexter Grimsley (D) from Alabama House of Representatives District 85.
  233. Diane Franklin (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 123.
  234. Dick Anderson (R) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 6.
  235. Dick Barry (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 21.
  236. Dick Patten (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 17.
  237. Dina Neal (D) from Nevada State Assembly, District 7.
  238. Dixon M. Pitcher (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 10.
  239. Don Coram (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District 58.
  240. Don Gosen (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 101.
  241. Don LeBrun (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 32.
  242. Don Phillips (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 138.
  243. Donald Andolina (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 17.
  244. Donald Beezley (R) from Colorado House of Representatives, District 33.
  245. Donald Burkhart (R) from Wyoming State House, District 15.
  246. Donald McClarren (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 29.
  247. Donald Miller (R) from New York State Assembly District 121.
  248. Donald P. Wagner (R) from California State Assembly District 68.
  249. Donald Wong (R) from Massachusetts House of Representatives, Ninth Essex District.
  250. Donna Lichtenegger (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 146.
  251. Donna Mauro (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 4.
  252. Donna Mayfield (R) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 73.
  253. Donnie Chesteen (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 87.
  254. Donnie Condit (D) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 18.
  255. Doreen Costa (R) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 31.
  256. Dorothea Hooper (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 16.
  257. Doug Brannon (R) from South Carolina House District 38.
  258. Doug Broxson (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 3.
  259. Douglas Kary (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 48.
  260. Douglas Sagers (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 21.
  261. Doyle Heffley (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 122.
  262. Duane Erickson (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 34.
  263. Duffy Daugherty (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 1.
  264. Dustin Roberts (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 21.
  265. Dwight D. Kay (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 112.
  266. Ed Henry (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 9.
  267. Ed McBroom (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 108.
  268. Eddie Farnsworth (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 12.
  269. Eddie Tallon (R) from South Carolina House District 33.
  270. Edward Braunstein (D) from New York State Assembly District 26.
  271. Edward Greef (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 90.
  272. Edward Osienski (D) from Delaware House of Representatives District 24.
  273. Edward Ra (R) from New York State Assembly District 19.
  274. Edwin Smith (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 1.
  275. Efrem Elliott (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives, District 16.
  276. Eileen Filler-Corn (D) from Virginia House of Delegates District 41.
  277. Eileen McGeoghegan (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 77.
  278. Elaine O'Brien (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 61.
  279. Eli Evankovich (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 54.
  280. Elise Hall (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 100.
  281. Elizabeth Munnerlyn (D) from South Carolina House District 54.
  282. Elizabeth Porter (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 10.
  283. Ellie Hill (D) from Montana House of Representatives, District 94.
  284. Elliot Anderson (D) from Nevada State Assembly, District 15.
  285. Emily Virgin (D) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 44.
  286. Emory West Dunahoo, Jr. (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 30.
  287. Eric A. Feige (R) from Alaska House of Representatives District 6.
  288. Eric Householder (R) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 64.
  289. Eric Johnson, Texas Representative (D) from Texas House of Representatives, District 100.
  290. Eric Nelson, West Virginia Delegate (R) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 35.
  291. Eric Stevenson (D) from New York State Assembly District 79.
  292. Erik Severson (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 28.
  293. Erikka Storch (R) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 3.
  294. Francisco Moya (D) from New York State Assembly District 39.
  295. Frank Artiles (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 118.
  296. Frank Foster (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 107.
  297. Frank McCarthy (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 2.
  298. Frank Smith (D) from Montana House of Representatives, District 31.
  299. Franklin Tilton (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 3.
  300. Fred Costello (R) from Florida House Of Representatives, District 25.
  301. Fred Keller (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 85.
  302. Fred Leonard (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 7.
  303. Frederick Rice (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 21.
  304. Fredrick Love (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 29.
  305. Gail Barry (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 16.
  306. Gail Beatty (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 26.
  307. Gail Lavielle (R) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 143.
  308. Galen Higdon (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 11.
  309. Gary Azarian (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 8.
  310. Gary Coulombe (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Coos 3.
  311. Gary Cross (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 35.
  312. Gary Deffenbaugh (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 79.
  313. Gary Howell (R) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 56.
  314. Gary Paur (R) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 19.
  315. Gary Stubblefield (R) from Arkansas State Senate District 6.
  316. Gayle Harrell (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 83.
  317. Genise Montecillo (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 92.
  318. Geoff Luxenberg (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 12.
  319. George Dodge Jr. (D) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 63.
  320. George Dunbar (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 56.
  321. George Fontaine (R) from Hawaii House of Representatives District 11.
  322. George Lambert (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 44.
  323. George Lavender (R) from Texas House of Representatives, District 1.
  324. George Moraitis (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 93.
  325. Gerald Gay (R) from Wyoming State House, District 36.
  326. Gerald Mullery (D) from Pennsylvania State House District 119.
  327. Gil Riviere (D) from Hawaii State Senate, District 23.
  328. Gilbert Cedillo (D) from California State Assembly District 45.
  329. Gilbert Wilson (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 5.
  330. Gladys Johnsen (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 7.
  331. Glen H. Massie (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 74.
  332. Glen Klippenstein (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 5.
  333. Glen Mulready (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 68.
  334. Glenn Ritter (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 14.
  335. Greg Burdine (D) from Alabama House of Representatives District 1.
  336. Greg Leding (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 86.
  337. Greg MacMaster (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 105.
  338. Greg Smith (Kansas) (R) from Kansas State Senate District 21.
  339. Greg Steube (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 73.
  340. Gregory Haddad (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 54.
  341. Gregory Hill (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 3.
  342. Gregory Sorg (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 3.
  343. Guillermo Linares (D) from New York State Assembly District 72.
  344. Guy Comtois (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 7.
  345. Guy Vander Linden (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 79.
  346. Hal Wick (R) from South Dakota House District 12.
  347. Hank Wilkins (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 17.
  348. Hans Hunt (R) from Wyoming State House, District 2.
  349. Harold Peterman (R) from Delaware House of Representatives District 33.
  350. Harry Accornero (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Belknap 4.
  351. Harry Bartlett Hardwick (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 2.
  352. Harry Bronson (D) from New York State Assembly District 138.
  353. Harry Merrow (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Carroll 5.
  354. Harry Warren (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 77.
  355. Harvey Kenton (R) from Delaware House of Representatives District 36.
  356. Heath VanNatter (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 38.
  357. Heather Carter (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 15.
  358. Helen Deloge (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 16.
  359. Helena Moreno (D) from Louisiana House Of Representatives District 93.
  360. Henry T. Perea (D) from California State Assembly District 31.
  361. Holly Hughes (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 91.
  362. Holly Mecheski (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 1.
  363. Holly Mitchell (D) from California State Senate, District 26.
  364. Homer Lenderman (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 53.
  365. Howard Marklein (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 51.
  366. Ira Anders (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 21.
  367. Ira Hansen (R) from Nevada State Assembly, District 32.
  368. Irene Bustamante Adams (D) from Nevada State Assembly, District 42.
  369. Irving Slosberg (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 91.
  370. J.D. Mesnard (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 17.
  371. J.R. Hoell (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 23.
  372. J. Paul Brown (R) from Colorado House of Representatives, District 59.
  373. J. Stephen Alford (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 124.
  374. Jack Flanagan (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 26.
  375. Jack Harper (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 4.
  376. Jadine Nollan (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 66.
  377. James Baird (R) from Indiana House of Representatives
    District 44.
  378. James Coffey (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 25.
  379. James Crawford (Connecticut) (D) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 35.
  380. James Dixon (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 4.
  381. James Edmunds, II (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 60.
  382. James Grant (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 64.
  383. James Knox (Montana) (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 47.
  384. James Lockhart (D) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 3.
  385. James McLaughlin (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 57.
  386. James McLean (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 63.
  387. James Morefield (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 3.
  388. James P. Fawcett (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 65.
  389. James Ratliff (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 60.
  390. James Schaefer (R) from South Dakota House District 26B.
  391. James Schmidt (R) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 31.
  392. James Smith, New Mexico Politician (R) from New Mexico House of Representatives District 22.
  393. James Summers (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 32.
  394. James Webb, New Hampshire (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 6.
  395. James White, Texas (R) from Texas House of Representatives, District 19.
  396. Jana Taylor Goodman (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 41.
  397. Janet Bewley (D) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 74.
  398. Janet Cruz (D) from Florida House of Representatives, District 62.
  399. Janis Ringhand (D) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 45.
  400. Jarad Klein (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 78.
  401. Jared Nunes (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 25.
  402. Jason Antosz (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 9.
  403. Jason Barnes (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 60.
  404. Jason Brodeur (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 28.
  405. Jason Conger (R) from Oregon House of Representatives District 54.
  406. Jason Frierson (D) from Nevada State Assembly, District 8.
  407. Jason O'Donnell (D) from New Jersey General Assembly District 31.
  408. Jay Houghton (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 43.
  409. Jay Swearingen (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 18.
  410. Jean Price (D) from Montana House of Representatives, District 21.
  411. Jeanette Nuñez (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 119.
  412. Jeanie Lauer (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 32.
  413. Jeanine Notter (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 21.
  414. Jeff Brandes (R) from Florida State Senate District 22.
  415. Jeff Clemens (D) from Florida State Senate, District 27.
  416. Jeff Dial (R) from Arizona House of Representatives District 18.
  417. Jeff Gorell (R) from California State Assembly District 44.
  418. Jeff Nesset (R) from Idaho House of Representatives District 7A.
  419. Jeff Shackett (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Grafton 9.
  420. Jeff Smith (Iowa Politician) (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 1.
  421. Jeff Wardlaw (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 8.
  422. Jeffrey Collins (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 25.
  423. Jeffrey Oligny (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 34.
  424. Jenna Haggar (R) from South Dakota House District 10.
  425. Jenna Roberts (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Strafford 7.
  426. Jeremiah O'Grady (D) from Rhode Island House of Representatives District 46.
  427. Jeremy Gillam (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 45.
  428. Jeremy Peterson (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 9.
  429. Jeremy Taylor (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 1.
  430. Jeremy Thiesfeldt (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 52.
  431. Jerry Bergevin (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 45.
  432. Jim Ananich (D) from Michigan State Senate, District 27.
  433. Jim Belanger (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 27.
  434. Jim Boyd (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 71.
  435. Jim Denning (R) from Kansas State Senate District 8.
  436. Jim Guthrie (Idaho) (R) from Idaho State Senate District 28.
  437. Jim Howell (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 81.
  438. Jim MacKay (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 14.
  439. Jim Nielson (R) from Utah House of Representatives District 19.
  440. Jim Parison (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 25.
  441. Jim Patterson (Alabama) (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 21.
  442. Jim Steineke (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 5.
  443. Jim Waddell (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 15.
  444. Jimmie Todd Smith (R) from Florida House of Representatives, District 34.
  445. JoCasta Zamarripa (D) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 8.
  446. Joanne Blyton (R) from Montana House of Representatives, District 59.
  447. Joanne Ward (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 19.
  448. Joe Duarte (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 2.
  449. Joe Ellington (R) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 27.
  450. Joe Emrick (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 137.
  451. Joe Fitzgibbon (D) from Washington House of Representatives District 34b.
  452. Joe Hackett (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 161.
  453. Joe Heilman (R) from North Dakota House of Representatives District 45.
  454. Joe Sosnowski (R) from Illinois House of Representatives District 69.
  455. Joel Briscoe (D) from Utah House of Representatives District 25.
  456. Joel Fry (R) from Iowa House of Representatives District 27.
  457. John Burt (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 6.
  458. John Byrnes (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Cheshire 6.
  459. John Carson (Georgia) (R) from Georgia House of Representatives District 46.
  460. John Catlett (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 73.
  461. John Cauthorn (R) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 21.
  462. John Ceretto (R) from New York State Assembly District 145.
  463. John Cox (Virginia) (R) from Virginia House of Delegates District 55.
  464. John E. Barnes Jr. (D) from Ohio House of Representatives District 12.
  465. John Eklund, Jr. (R) from Wyoming State House, District 10.
  466. John Ellison (R) from Nevada State Assembly, District 33.
  467. John Faircloth (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 61.
  468. John Fillmore (R) from Arizona House of Representatives, District 16.
  469. John Freeman (D) from Wyoming State House, District 60.
  470. John Gimas (D) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 12.
  471. John Klenke (R) from Wisconsin State Assembly District 88.
  472. John Lawrence (R) from Pennsylvania State House District 13.
  473. John McDonnell (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 7.
  474. John Merrill (R) from Alabama House of Representatives District 62.
  475. John O'Connor (New Hampshire) (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 6.
  476. John O'Neal (R) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 28.
  477. John Olumba (I) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 3.
  478. John Patrick Julien (D) from Florida House Of Representatives District 104.
  479. John Picchiotti (R) from Maine House of Representatives, District 108.
  480. John Pino (D) from West Virginia House of Delegates District 32.
  481. John R. Bennett (R) from Oklahoma House of Representatives District 2.
  482. John Rizzo (D) from Missouri House of Representatives, District 19.
  483. John Rubin (R) from Kansas House of Representatives District 18.
  484. John Shaban (R) from Connecticut House of Representatives, District 135.
  485. John Short (D) from Kentucky House of Representatives District 92.
  486. John Sytek (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Rockingham 8.
  487. John T. Vines (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 25.
  488. John Torbett (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 108.
  489. John Vander Woude (R) from Idaho House of Representatives District 22A.
  490. John W. Walker (D) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 34.
  491. John Wittneben (D) from Iowa House of Representatives District 7.
  492. Johnnie Turner (D) from Tennessee House Of Representatives District 85.
  493. Jon Becker (R) from Colorado House of Representatives District, 65.
  494. Jon Bumstead (R) from Michigan House of Representatives, District 100.
  495. Jon Hansen (R) from South Dakota House District 25.
  496. Jon Hubbard (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 75.
  497. Jon Richardson (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Merrimack 8.
  498. Jon S. Eubanks (R) from Arkansas House of Representatives District 74.
  499. Jonathan Jordan (R) from North Carolina House of Representatives District 93.
  500. Jonathan Maltz (R) from New Hampshire House of Representatives, Hillsborough 27.

See also