Template:NRCC Young Guns, 2012

From Ballotpedia
Revision as of 05:37, 19 November 2012 by Gpallay (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
  • Successful (Republican won): 13/42(31.0%)
  • Unsuccessful (Democrat won): 29/42 (69.0%)
National Republican Congressional Committee Young Guns
District Endorsed Candidate November 6 Results
Arizona's 1st District Jonathan Paton Defeatedd
Arizona's 2nd District Martha McSally Defeatedd
Arizona's 9th District Vernon Parker Defeatedd
California's 3rd District Kim Dolbow Vann Defeatedd
California's 9th District Ricky Gill Defeatedd
California's 21st District David Valadao Green check mark transparent.png
California's 24th District Abel Maldonado Defeatedd
California's 26th District Tony Strickland Defeatedd
California's 41st District John Tavaglione Defeatedd
California's 47th District Gary DeLong Defeatedd
Colorado's 7th District Joe Coors, Jr. Defeatedd
Connecticut's 4th District Steve Obsitnik Defeatedd
Connecticut's 5th District Andrew Roraback Defeatedd
Florida's 22nd District Adam Hasner Defeatedd
Georgia's 12th District Lee Anderson Defeatedd
Illinois' 12th District Jason Plummer Defeatedd
Illinois' 13th District Rodney Davis Green check mark transparent.png
Indiana's 2nd District Jackie Walorski Green check mark transparent.png
Iowa's 1st District Ben Lange Defeatedd
Iowa's 2nd District John Archer Defeatedd
Kentucky's 6th District Andy Barr Green check mark transparent.png
Maine's 2nd District Kevin Raye Defeatedd
Massachusetts' 6th District Richard Tisei Defeatedd
Michigan's 11th District Kerry Bentivolio Green check mark transparent.png
Nevada's 4th District Danny Tarkanian Defeatedd
New York's 1st District Randy Altschuler Defeatedd
New York's 21st District Matt Doheny Defeatedd
New York's 25th District Maggie Brooks Defeatedd
New York's 27th District Chris Collins Green check mark transparent.png
North Carolina's 7th District David Rouzer Defeatedd
North Carolina's 8th District Richard Hudson Green check mark transparent.png
North Carolina's 11th District Mark Meadows Green check mark transparent.png
North Dakota's at-large District Kevin Cramer Green check mark transparent.png
Ohio's 14th District David Joyce Green check mark transparent.png
Oklahoma's 2nd District Markwayne Mullin Green check mark transparent.png
Pennsylvania's 12th District Keith Rothfus Green check mark transparent.png
Rhode Island's 1st District Brendan Doherty Defeatedd
Texas' 14th District Randy Weber Green check mark transparent.png
Utah's 4th District Mia Love Defeatedd
Washington's 1st District John Koster Defeatedd
Washington's 6th District Bill Driscoll Defeatedd
West Virginia's 3rd District Rick Snuffer Defeatedd