User:Tking/sandbox

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Alaska test

[edit]

DistrictWinnerWinner PartyWinner votesRunner-up votesMargin of VictoryTotal VotesTop OpponentTop Opponent Party
Alaska State Senate, District 13 (M), General Election RepublicanAnna Fairclough11,0126,67624.5%17,688Bettye DavisDemocratic
Alaska State Senate, District 17, General Election RepublicanBert Stedman9,8295,41329%15,242Albert KookeshDemocratic
Alaska State Senate, District 8 (H), General Election DemocraticBerta Gardner6,9504,73019%11,680Don SmithRepublican
Alaska State Senate, District 7 (G), General Election DemocraticBill Wielechowski6,3784,97712.3%11,355Bob RosesRepublican
Alaska State Senate, District 14 (N), General Election RepublicanCatherine Giessel10,4057,20218.2%17,607Ron DevonIndependent
Alaska State Senate, District 5 (E), General Election RepublicanCharlie Huggins9,8282,79055.8%12,618Susan Parsons HermanDemocratic
Alaska State Senate, District 3 (C), General Election RepublicanClick Bishop10,0514,07442.3%14,125Anne SudkampDemocratic
Alaska State Senate, District 20 (T), General Election DemocraticDonald Olson7,4552,41551.1%9,870Allen MinishRepublican
Alaska State Senate, District 6 (F), General Election RepublicanFred Dyson9,9543,23850.9%13,192Martin LindekeDemocratic
Alaska State Senate, District 18 (R), General Election RepublicanGary Stevens7,6733,27740.1%10,950Robert HenrichsDemocratic
Alaska State Senate, District 10 (J), General Election DemocraticHollis French, II7,6057,5460.4%15,151Bob BellRepublican
Alaska State Senate, District 1 (A), General Election RepublicanJohn Coghill9,4646,17521%15,639Joe ThomasDemocratic
Alaska State Senate, District 9 (I), General Election DemocraticJohnny Ellis6,8183,19036.3%10,008Paul KendallRepublican
Alaska State Senate, District 12 (L), General Election RepublicanKevin Meyer10,3043,89445.1%14,198Jacob HaleDemocratic
Alaska State Senate, District 11 (K), General Election RepublicanLesil McGuire9,2914,69432.9%13,985Roselynn CacyDemocratic
Alaska State Senate, District 2 (B), General Election RepublicanPete Kelly6,2325,2498.6%11,481Joe PaskvanDemocratic

DistrictWinnerWinner PartyWinner votesRunner-up votesMargin of VictoryTotal VotesTop OpponentTop Opponent Party
Alaska House of Representatives, District 35, General Election RepublicanAlan Austerman5,22617593.5%5,401Write-inWrite-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 15, General Election DemocraticAndrew L. Josephson3,1422,27615.9%5,443Dick TrainiRepublican
Alaska House of Representatives, District 40, General Election DemocraticBenjamin P. Nageak3,44414791.8%3,591Write-inWrite-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 32, General Election DemocraticBeth Kerttula7,11231991.4%7,431Write-inWrite-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 11, General Election RepublicanBill Stoltze6,75426092.6%7,014Write-inWrite-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 37, General Election DemocraticBob Herron3,21914591.4%3,364Write-inWrite-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 23, General Election RepublicanBob Lynn4,7372,80425.6%7,560Lupe MarroquinDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 36, General Election DemocraticBryce Edgmon2,5362,07110.1%4,621Carl M. Morgan, Jr.Republican
Alaska House of Representatives, District 31, General Election RepublicanCathy Munoz7,24324693.4%7,489Write-inWrite-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 24, General Election RepublicanCharisse E. Millett3,6672,94410.9%6,624Patti HigginsDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 22, General Election DemocraticChris Tuck3,1692,7087.8%5,892Lisa M. VaughtRepublican
Alaska House of Representatives, District 21, General Election RepublicanCraig W. Johnson5,1562,98826.6%8,163Jodie S. DominguezDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 12, General Election RepublicanDan Saddler4,66316693.1%4,829Write-inWrite-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 38, General Election DemocraticDavid Guttenberg2,8942,5834.9%6,355Alan S. DickRepublican
Alaska House of Representatives, District 1, General Election RepublicanDoug Isaacson5,4281,52556.1%6,953Janice GolubDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 6, General Election RepublicanEric Feige4,8791,87844.4%6,757Jamey DuhamelDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 13, General Election RepublicanGabrielle LeDoux3,2781,48036.9%4,870Kay L. RollisonDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 17, General Election DemocraticGeran Tarr2,4161,56821.2%4,006Cean StevensRepublican
Alaska House of Representatives, District 16, General Election DemocraticHarriet A. Drummond3,4342,27819%6,083Jimmy CrawfordRepublican
Alaska House of Representatives, District 34, General Election DemocraticJonathan Kreiss-Tomkins4,1254,0910.4%8,232William A. ThomasRepublican
Alaska House of Representatives, District 29, General Election RepublicanKurt E. Olson6,26021793.3%6,477Write-inWrite-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 25, General Election RepublicanLance D. Pruitt4,1193,8962.8%8,037Pete PetersenDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 18, General Election DemocraticLes S. Gara4,3561,65444.8%6,037Cris A. EichenlaubRepublican
Alaska House of Representatives, District 19, General Election DemocraticLindsey Holmes4,1993,41910.2%7,633Anand DubeyRepublican
Alaska House of Representatives, District 26, General Election RepublicanLora Reinbold6,9032,53545.9%9,518Roberta C. GoughnourDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 9, General Election RepublicanLynn Gattis4,7591,76745.7%6,552Blake A. MerrifieldDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 10, General Election RepublicanMark A. Neuman4,7551,17960.1%5,947Pam RahnDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 14, General Election DemocraticMax F. Gruenberg, Jr.3,3912,8838.1%6,274Don HadleyRepublican
Alaska House of Representatives, District 20, General Election RepublicanMia Costello5,1342,11741.5%7,274Michelle ScannellDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 28, General Election RepublicanCharles M. Chenault6,27428991.2%6,563Write-inWrite-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 27, General Election RepublicanMike Hawker7,80741489.9%8,221Write-inWrite-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 39, General Election DemocraticNeal W. Foster4,85420192%5,055Write-inWrite-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 30, General Election RepublicanPaul Seaton6,2872,41344.2%8,762Elizabeth R. DiamentDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 33, General Election RepublicanPeggy Wilson4,1312,33225.3%7,124Matt OlsenDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 5, General Election RepublicanPete Higgins3,9503,4107.3%7,360David WattsDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 4, General Election DemocraticScott Kawasaki3,1602,9922.7%6,152David PruhsRepublican
Alaska House of Representatives, District 8, General Election RepublicanShelley Hughes6,18328291.3%6,465Write-inWrite-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 2, General Election RepublicanTammie Wilson4,4204,0124.8%8,432Bob MillerDemocratic
Alaska House of Representatives, District 7, General Election RepublicanWes Keller5,51726590.8%5,782Write-inWrite in

DistrictWinnerMargin of VictoryTotal VotesTop Opponent
Alaska State Senate, District 13 (M), General Election Republican Party Anna Fairclough24.5%17,688Bettye Davis
Alaska State Senate, District 17, General Election Republican Party Bert Stedman29%15,242Albert Kookesh
Alaska State Senate, District 8 (H), General Election Democratic Party Berta Gardner19%11,680Don Smith
Alaska State Senate, District 7 (G), General Election Democratic Party Bill Wielechowski12.3%11,355Bob Roses
Alaska State Senate, District 14 (N), General Election Republican Party Catherine Giessel18.2%17,607Ron Devon
Alaska State Senate, District 5 (E), General Election Republican Party Charlie Huggins55.8%12,618Susan Parsons Herman
Alaska State Senate, District 3 (C), General Election Republican Party Click Bishop42.3%14,125Anne Sudkamp
Alaska State Senate, District 20 (T), General Election Democratic Party Donald Olson51.1%9,870Allen Minish
Alaska State Senate, District 6 (F), General Election Republican Party Fred Dyson50.9%13,192Martin Lindeke
Alaska State Senate, District 18 (R), General Election Republican Party Gary Stevens40.1%10,950Robert Henrichs
Alaska State Senate, District 10 (J), General Election Democratic Party Hollis French, II0.4%15,151Bob Bell
Alaska State Senate, District 1 (A), General Election Republican Party John Coghill21%15,639Joe Thomas
Alaska State Senate, District 9 (I), General Election Democratic Party Johnny Ellis36.3%10,008Paul Kendall
Alaska State Senate, District 12 (L), General Election Republican Party Kevin Meyer45.1%14,198Jacob Hale
Alaska State Senate, District 11 (K), General Election Republican Party Lesil McGuire32.9%13,985Roselynn Cacy
Alaska State Senate, District 2 (B), General Election Republican Party Pete Kelly8.6%11,481Joe Paskvan

DistrictWinnerMargin of VictoryTotal VotesTop Opponent
Alaska House of Representatives, District 35, General Election Republican Party Alan Austerman93.5%5,401Write-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 15, General Election Democratic Party Andrew L. Josephson15.9%5,443Dick Traini
Alaska House of Representatives, District 40, General Election Democratic Party Benjamin P. Nageak91.8%3,591Write-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 32, General Election Democratic Party Beth Kerttula91.4%7,431Write-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 11, General Election Republican Party Bill Stoltze92.6%7,014Write-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 37, General Election Democratic Party Bob Herron91.4%3,364Write-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 23, General Election Republican Party Bob Lynn25.6%7,560Lupe Marroquin
Alaska House of Representatives, District 36, General Election Democratic Party Bryce Edgmon10.1%4,621Carl M. Morgan, Jr.
Alaska House of Representatives, District 31, General Election Republican Party Cathy Munoz93.4%7,489Write-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 24, General Election Republican Party Charisse E. Millett10.9%6,624Patti Higgins
Alaska House of Representatives, District 22, General Election Democratic Party Chris Tuck7.8%5,892Lisa M. Vaught
Alaska House of Representatives, District 21, General Election Republican Party Craig W. Johnson26.6%8,163Jodie S. Dominguez
Alaska House of Representatives, District 12, General Election Republican Party Dan Saddler93.1%4,829Write-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 38, General Election Democratic Party David Guttenberg4.9%6,355Alan S. Dick
Alaska House of Representatives, District 1, General Election Republican Party Doug Isaacson56.1%6,953Janice Golub
Alaska House of Representatives, District 6, General Election Republican Party Eric Feige44.4%6,757Jamey Duhamel
Alaska House of Representatives, District 13, General Election Republican Party Gabrielle LeDoux36.9%4,870Kay L. Rollison
Alaska House of Representatives, District 17, General Election Democratic Party Geran Tarr21.2%4,006Cean Stevens
Alaska House of Representatives, District 16, General Election Democratic Party Harriet A. Drummond19%6,083Jimmy Crawford
Alaska House of Representatives, District 34, General Election Democratic Party Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins0.4%8,232William A. Thomas
Alaska House of Representatives, District 29, General Election Republican Party Kurt E. Olson93.3%6,477Write-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 25, General Election Republican Party Lance D. Pruitt2.8%8,037Pete Petersen
Alaska House of Representatives, District 18, General Election Democratic Party Les S. Gara44.8%6,037Cris A. Eichenlaub
Alaska House of Representatives, District 19, General Election Democratic Party Lindsey Holmes10.2%7,633Anand Dubey
Alaska House of Representatives, District 26, General Election Republican Party Lora Reinbold45.9%9,518Roberta C. Goughnour
Alaska House of Representatives, District 9, General Election Republican Party Lynn Gattis45.7%6,552Blake A. Merrifield
Alaska House of Representatives, District 10, General Election Republican Party Mark A. Neuman60.1%5,947Pam Rahn
Alaska House of Representatives, District 14, General Election Democratic Party Max F. Gruenberg, Jr.8.1%6,274Don Hadley
Alaska House of Representatives, District 20, General Election Republican Party Mia Costello41.5%7,274Michelle Scannell
Alaska House of Representatives, District 28, General Election Republican Party Charles M. Chenault91.2%6,563Write-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 27, General Election Republican Party Mike Hawker89.9%8,221Write-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 39, General Election Democratic Party Neal W. Foster92%5,055Write-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 30, General Election Republican Party Paul Seaton44.2%8,762Elizabeth R. Diament
Alaska House of Representatives, District 33, General Election Republican Party Peggy Wilson25.3%7,124Matt Olsen
Alaska House of Representatives, District 5, General Election Republican Party Pete Higgins7.3%7,360David Watts
Alaska House of Representatives, District 4, General Election Democratic Party Scott Kawasaki2.7%6,152David Pruhs
Alaska House of Representatives, District 8, General Election Republican Party Shelley Hughes91.3%6,465Write-in
Alaska House of Representatives, District 2, General Election Republican Party Tammie Wilson4.8%8,432Bob Miller
Alaska House of Representatives, District 7, General Election Republican Party Wes Keller90.8%5,782Write-in