Note: Ballotpedia will be read-only from 9pm CST on February 25-March 5 while Judgepedia is merged into Ballotpedia.
For status updates, visit lucyburns.org.
Ballotpedia's coverage of elections held on March 3, 2015, was limited. Select races were covered live, and all results will be added once the merger is complete.

Difference between revisions of "Wisconsin State Assembly elections, 2008"

From Ballotpedia
Jump to: navigation, search
m (List of candidates)
m (List of candidates)
Line 1,129: Line 1,129:
 
===District 92===
 
===District 92===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
:* Mark A. Radcliffe: 1,196 APD
+
:* Mark A. Radcliffe: 1,196 {{approved}}
 
:* Curtis Miller: 927
 
:* Curtis Miller: 927
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
:* Dan Hellman: 738 APD
+
:* Dan Hellman: 738 {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
BD Mark A. Radcliffe:
+
:{{bluedot}} Mark A. Radcliffe:
RD Dan Hellman:
+
:{{reddot}} Dan Hellman:
  
 
===District 93===
 
===District 93===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
:* Jeff Smith: 1,117 APD
+
:* Jeff Smith: 1,117 {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
:* Darcy Fields: 1,290 APD
+
:* Darcy Fields: 1,290 {{approved}}
 
:* John Schiess: 272  
 
:* John Schiess: 272  
  
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
BD Jeff Smith:
+
:{{bluedot}} Jeff Smith:
RD Darcy Fields:
+
:{{reddot}} Darcy Fields:
  
 
===District 94===
 
===District 94===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
:* Cheryl Hancock: 416 APD
+
:* Cheryl Hancock: 416 {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
:* Mike Huebsch: 459 APD
+
:* Mike Huebsch: 459 {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
BD Cheryl Hancock:
+
:{{bluedot}} Cheryl Hancock:
RD Mike Huebsch:
+
:{{reddot}} Mike Huebsch:
  
 
===District 95===
 
===District 95===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
:* Jennifer Shilling: 824 APD
+
:* Jennifer Shilling: 824 {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
:* NCF
+
:* No candidate filed.
  
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
BD Jennifer Shilling:
+
:{{bluedot}} Jennifer Shilling:
  
 
===District 96===
 
===District 96===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
:* Dale Klemme: 780 APD
+
:* Dale Klemme: 780 {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
:* Lee Nerison: 900 APD
+
:* Lee Nerison: 900 {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
BD Dale Klemme:
+
:{{bluedot}} Dale Klemme:
RD Lee Nerison:
+
:{{reddot}} Lee Nerison:
  
 
===District 97===
 
===District 97===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
:* Ruth Page Jones: 645 APD
+
:* Ruth Page Jones: 645 {{approved}}
 
:* Steve Schmuki: 637  
 
:* Steve Schmuki: 637  
  
Line 1,192: Line 1,192:
  
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
BD Ruth Page Jones:
+
:{{bluedot}} Ruth Page Jones:
RD Bill Kramer:  
+
:{{reddot}} Bill Kramer:  
  
 
===District 98===
 
===District 98===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
:* Victor Weers: 210 APD
+
:* Victor Weers: 210 {{approved}}
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
:* Rich Zipperer: 4,136 APD
+
:* Rich Zipperer: 4,136 {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
BD Victor Weers:
+
:{{bluedot}} Victor Weers:
RD Rich Zipperer:
+
:{{reddot}} Rich Zipperer:
  
 
===District 99===
 
===District 99===
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{bluedot}} <u>'''September 9 Democratic primary candidates:'''</u>
:* NCF
+
:* No candidate filed.
  
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
 
:{{reddot}} <u>'''September 9 Republican primary candidates:'''</u>
:* Don Pridemore: 3,551 APD
+
:* Don Pridemore: 3,551 {{approved}}
  
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
 
<u>'''''November 4 General election candidates:'''''</u>
RD Don Pridemore:
+
:{{reddot}} Don Pridemore:
  
 
==See also==
 
==See also==

Revision as of 21:59, 20 November 2013


Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Wisconsin State Assembly consisted of a primary election on September 9, 2008, and a general election on November 4, 2008.

Qualifications

Section 6 of Article 4 of the Wisconsin Constitution states, "No person shall be eligible to the legislature who shall not have resided one year within the state, and be a qualified elector in the district which he may be chosen to represent."

Campaign contributions

During the 2008 election, the total contributions to Senate candidates was $8,861,552. The top 10 contributors were:[1]

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dick Skare: 2,353 Approveda
  • Christopher Baeb: 1,054
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Garey Bies: 899 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dick Skare:
Republican Party Garey Bies:

District 2

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ted Zigmunt: 649 Approveda
  • Kevin R. Garthwaite: 464
  • Lee Brocher: 642
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Frank Lasee: 368 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ted Zigmunt:
Republican Party Frank Lasee:

District 3

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Justin Krueger: 532 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Al Ott: 653 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Justin Krueger:
Republican Party Al Ott:

District 4

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sam Dunlop: 647 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Phil Montgomery: 765 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sam Dunlop:
Republican Party Phil Montgomery:

District 5

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tom Nelson: 776 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jim Steineke: 593 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Nelson:
Republican Party Jim Steineke:

District 6

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John Powers: 1,093 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Gary Tauchen: 3,983 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Powers:
Republican Party Gary Tauchen:

District 7

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Peggy Krusick: 1,728 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Corrine Wiesmueller: 708 Approveda
Libertarian Party September 9 Libertarian primary candidates:
  • Brad Sponholz: 13 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peggy Krusick:
Republican Party Corrine Wiesmueller:
Libertarian Party Brad Sponholz:

District 8

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Pedro Colon: 571 Approveda
  • Laura L> Manriquez: 284
  • Jose Guzman: 206
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pedro Colon:

District 9

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Josh Zepnick: 991
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Josh Zepnick

District 10

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Annette Polly Williams: 1,775 Approveda
  • Charisha Allen: 244
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Annette Polly Williams:

District 11

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jason Fields: 974 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jason Fields: 974

District 12

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Frederick P. Kessler: 1,106 Approveda


Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frederick P. Kessler:

District 13

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • David Cullen: 1,530 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Cullen:

District 14

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dave Hucke: 717 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Leah Vukmir: 3,571 AP

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dave Hucke:
Republican Party Leah Vukmir:

District 15

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tony Staskunas: 1,590 Approveda
  • Josh Hoisington: 509
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • David Nickel: 751 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tony Staskunas:
Republican Party David Nickel:

District 16

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Leon D. Young: 985 Approveda
  • Andy Parker: 362
  • David D. King: 290
  • Richard M. Badger: 205
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leon D. Young:

District 17

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Barbara L. Toles: 2,115 Approveda
  • Samantha H. Bady: 252
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Barbara L. Toles:

District 18

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tamara D. Grigsby: 965 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tamara D. Grigsby:

District 19

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jon Richards: 1,618 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jon Richards:

District 20

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Christine M. Sinicki: 2,113 Approveda
  • Phillip Landowski: 807
  • Steven Sutherland: 487
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christine M. Sinicki:

District 21

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Glen Brower: 1,005 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mark Honadel: 1,084 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Glen Brower:
Republican Party Mark Honadel:

District 22

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sandy Pasch: 2,930 Approveda
  • Andy Feldman: 2,852
  • Dan Kohl: 1,802
  • Guy Johnson: 329
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Yash P. Wadhwa: 1,664 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sandy Pasch:
Republican Party Yash P. Wadhwa:

District 23

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Rene Settle-Robinson: 1,038 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jim Ott: 4,148 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rene Settle-Robinson:
Republican Party Jim Ott:

District 24

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Charlene S. Brady: 564 Approveda
  • Torrey Lauer: 386
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dan Knodl: 2,706 Approveda
  • Jason LaSage: 2,312
  • Randall Ryan Melchert: 1,995
  • Michael Moscicke: 215

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charlene S. Brady:
Republican Party Dan Knodl:

District 25

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Bob Zeigelbauer: 2,071 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Zeigelbauer:

District 26

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Terry Van Akkeren: 1,473 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Alex Pieper: 810 Approveda
  • Job Hou-Seye: 563

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terry Van Akkeren:
Republican Party Alex Pieper:

District 27

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Bob Cox: 798 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Steve Kestell: 1,252 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Cox:
Republican Party Steve Kestell:

District 28

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ann Hraychuck: 1,925 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kent Muschinske: 873 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ann Hraychuck:
Republican Party Kent Muschinske:

District 29

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Chris Buckel: 1,593 Approveda
  • L. John Peters: 567
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • John Murtha: 799 Approveda
Libertarian Party September 9 Libertarian primary candidates:
  • Craig Mohn: 13 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chris Buckel:
Republican Party John Murtha:
Libertarian Party Craig Mohn:

District 30

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sarah A. Bruch: 1,346 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kitty Rhoades: 2,432 Approveda
  • Bob Hughes: 372

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sarah A. Bruch:
Republican Party Kitty Rhoades:

District 31

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Frank E. Urban: 426 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Steve Nass: 2,275 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frank E. Urban:
Republican Party Steve Nass:

District 32

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Doug A. Harrod: 442 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Thomas A. Lothian: 681 Approveda
Independent September 9 Independent primary candidates:
  • John K. Finley: 15 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Doug A. Harrod:
Republican Party Thomas A. Lothian:
Independent John K. Finley:

District 33

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Scott Newcomer: 3,558 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Scott Newcomer:

District 34

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Paul Tubbs: 2,942 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dan Meyer: 1,586 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul Tubbs:
Republican Party Dan Meyer:

District 35

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jay Schmelling: 2,228 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Don Friske: 822 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jay Schmelling:
Republican Party Don Friske:

District 36

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Stan Gruszynski: 1,180 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jeffrey L. Mursau: 1,702 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stan Gruszynski:
Republican Party Jeffrey L. Mursau:

District 37

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Andy Jorgensen: 1,021 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kent Koebke: 1,229 Approveda
  • Brian A. Peters: 507
  • Tom Luetzow: 941

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Andy Jorgensen:
Republican Party Kent Koebke:

District 38

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dick Pas: 379 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Joel Kleefisch: 1,845 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dick Pas:
Republican Party Joel Kleefisch:

District 39

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Aaron E. Onsrud: 542 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jeff Fitzgerald: 995 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Aaron E. Onsrud:
Republican Party Jeff Fitzgerald:

District 40

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kevin M. Kuehl: 627 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kevin David Petersen: 1,031 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin M. Kuehl:
Republican Party Kevin David Petersen:

District 41

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Scott Milheiser: 538 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Joan A. Bailweg: 3,350 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott Milheiser:
Republican Party Joan A. Bailweg:

District 42

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Fred Clark: 1,215 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • J.A. Hines: 1,463 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Fred Clark:
Republican Party J.A. Hines:

District 43

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kim Hixson: 782 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Debi Towns: 571 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kim Hixson:
Republican Party Debi Towns:

District 44

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mike Sheridan: 957 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Sheridan:

District 45

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Chuck Benedict: 550 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mike Hahn: 328 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chuck Benedict:
Republican Party Mike Hahn:

District 46

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gary Hebl: 900 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kathy Maves: 405 Approveda
  • Spencer Zimmerman: 312

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary Hebl:

Rd Kathy Maves:

District 47

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Trish O'Neil: 1,759 Approveda
  • Paul Fisk: 1,082
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Keith Ripp: 1,720 Approveda
  • Tim McCumber: 567
  • Erich Ruth: 565
  • Steven Pate: 353
Independent September 9 Independent primary candidates: Dennis E. Hruby: 31 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Trish O'Neil:
Republican Party Keith Ripp:
Independent Dennis E. Hruby:

District 48

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Joseph T. Parisi: 1,122 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph T. Parisi:

District 49

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Phil Garthwaite: 1,050 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Travis Tranel: 2,150 Approveda
  • Dennis Lundell: 1,599
  • David E. Kuhle: 1,571

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Phil Garthwaite:
Republican Party Travis Tranel

District 50

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tom Crofton: 884 Approveda
  • Darryl Teske: 806
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Ed Brooks: 1,870 Approveda
  • Todd R. Albaugh: 1,161
  • Anthony Carver: 849
  • Craig Buswell: 174

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Crofton:
Republican Party Ed Brooks:

District 51

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Steve Hilgenberg: 1,169 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Nathan R. Russell: 1,499 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steve Hilgenberg:
Republican Party Nathan R. Russell:

District 52

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jerry Keifenheim: 604 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • John Townsend: 2,311 Approveda
  • Scott Matthew: 972

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jerry Keifenheim:

District 53

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jeff Mann: 502 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Richard J. Spanbauer: 1,115 Approveda
  • Mike Hatch: 994
  • Mike Christianson: 604
  • Cecil Streeter: 469
  • Jacob Burns: 25

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeff Mann:
Republican Party Richard J. Spanbauer:

District 54

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gordon Hintz: 745 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mark Reiff: 706 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gordon Hintz:
Republican Party Mark Reiff:

District 55

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mark Westphal: 488 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dean R. Kaufert: 674 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark Westphal:
Republican Party Dean R. Kaufert:

District 56

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Susan Garcia Franz: 499 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Roger Roth: 1,010

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan Garcia Franz:
Republican Party Roger Roth:

District 57

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Penny Bernard Schaber: 738 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jo Egelhoff: 2,051 Approveda
  • PEtere Stueck: 464

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Penny Bernard Schaber:
Republican Party Jo Egelhoff:

District 58

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Pat Strachota: 3,617 Approveda
Independent September 9 Independent primary candidates:
  • Greg Dombro: 30 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Pat Strachota:
Independent Greg Dombro:

District 59

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Daniel R. LeMahieu: 4,816 Approveda
  • Karl McCarty: 1,954

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Daniel R. LeMahieu:

District 60

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Perry Duman: 185 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mark Gottlieb: 4,277 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Perry Duman:
Republican Party Mark Gottlieb:

District 61

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Robert Turner: 1,213 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Libertarian Party September 9 Libertarian primary candidates:
  • George Meyers: 17 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert Turner:
Libertarian Party George Meyers:

District 62

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Cory Mason: 1,118 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Libertarian Party September 9 Libertarian primary candidates:
  • Keith R. Deschler: 11 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cory Mason:
Libertarian Party Keith R. Deschler:

District 63

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Linda Flashinski: 959 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Robin J. Vos: 1,253 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Flashinski:
Republican Party Robin J. Vos:

District 64

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Peter W. Barca: 3,134 Approveda
  • Jim Huff: 928
  • Michael J. Orth: 122
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter W. Barca:

District 65

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John Steinbrink: 2,466 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Alex Tiahnybok: Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Steinbrink:
Republican Party Alex Tiahnybok:

District 66

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Larry Zamba: 1,009 Approveda
  • Mike Orr: 516
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Samantha Kerkman: 953 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry Zamba:
Republican Party Samantha Kerkman:

District 67

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Independent September 9 Independent primary candidates:
  • Jeff Wood: 278 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Independent Jeff Wood:

District 68

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kristen Dexter: 776 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Terry Moulton: 664 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kristen Dexter:
Republican Party Terry Moulton:

District 69

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tim Swiggum: 861 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Scott Suder: 883 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tim Swiggum:
Republican Party Scott Suder:

District 70

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Amy Sue Vruwink: 1,050 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dennis Seevers: 440 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Amy Sue Vruwink:
Republican Party Dennis Seevers:

District 71

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Louis John Molepske, Jr.: 1,064 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Daron L. Jensen: 380 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Louis John Molepske, Jr.:
Republican Party Daron L. Jensen:

District 72

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Marlin D. Schneider: 2,142 Approveda
  • Thad Kubisiak: 1,472
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jeff Tyberg: 692 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marlin D. Schneider:
Republican Party Jeff Tyberg:

District 73

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Nick Milroy: 3,596 Approveda
  • Mary Tripp: 2,658
  • Vern Johnson: 1,520
  • Bruce Meyers: 76
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Independent September 9 Independent primary candidates:
  • Jeffrey Lawrence Monaghan: 51 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nick Milroy:
Independent Jeffrey Lawrence Monaghan:

District 74

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gary Sherman: 4,073 Approveda
  • Alan E. Ralph: 1,323
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Shirl LaBarre: 562 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary Sherman:
Republican Party Shirl LaBarre:

District 75

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mary Hubler: 756 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary Hubler:

District 76

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Terese Berceau: 960 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terese Berceau:

District 77

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Spencer Black: 1,151 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Spencer Black:

District 78

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mark Pocan: 1,099 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark Pocan:

District 79

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sondy Pope-Roberts: 1,205 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Carl Skalitzky: 494 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sondy Pope-Roberts:
Republican Party Carl Skalitzky:

District 80

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John Waelti: 1,364 Approveda
  • Kristin Wisnefske: 1,152
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Brett Davis: 667 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Waelti:
Republican Party Brett Davis:

District 81

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kelda Helen Roys: 1,960 Approveda
  • Justin Sargent: 1,683
  • John W. Laubmeier: 1,001
  • Eric Englund: 904
  • Tim Kiefer: 410
  • Peng Her: 337
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kelda Helen Roys:

District 82

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jeff Stone: 1,234 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jeff Stone:

District 83

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Aaron Robertson: 358 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Scott L. Gunderson: 1,690 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Aaron Robertson:
Republican Party Scott L. Gunderson:

District 84

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mark Gundrum: 2,995 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mark Gundrum:

District 85

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Donna Seidel: 714 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jess F. Kufahl: 446 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donna Seidel:
Republican Party Jess F. Kufahl:

District 86

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Nate Myszka: 464 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jerry J. Petrowski: 419 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nate Myszka:
Republican Party Jerry J. Petrowski:

District 87

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Judy Reas: 1,858 Approveda
  • J. Suzanne Murphy: 489
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mary Williams: 1,523 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Judy Reas:
Republican Party Mary Williams:

District 88

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jim Soletski: 912 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Tony Theisen: 539 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Soletski:
Republican Party Tony Theisen:

District 89

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Randy Koehn: 766 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • John Nygren: 2,057 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Randy Koehn:
Republican Party John Nygren:

District 90

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Lou Ann Weix: 972 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Karl Van Roy: 770 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lou Ann Weix:
Republican Party Karl Van Roy:

District 91

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Chris Danou: 1,655 Approveda
  • Marge Baecker: 1,202
  • John Kimmel: 579
  • Steve Boe: 551
  • James K. Kraft: 527
  • Remy Ceci: 249
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dave Hegenbarth: 1,528 Approveda
  • David Anderson: 857
Libertarian Party September 9 Libertarian primary candidates:
  • Ted Burleson: 25 Approveda
Independent September 9 Independent primary candidates:
  • Paul A. Beseler: 66 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chris Danou:
Republican Party Dave Hegenbarth:
Libertarian Party Ted Burleson:
Independent Paul A. Beseler:

District 92

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mark A. Radcliffe: 1,196 Approveda
  • Curtis Miller: 927
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dan Hellman: 738 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark A. Radcliffe:
Republican Party Dan Hellman:

District 93

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jeff Smith: 1,117 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Darcy Fields: 1,290 Approveda
  • John Schiess: 272

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeff Smith:
Republican Party Darcy Fields:

District 94

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Cheryl Hancock: 416 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mike Huebsch: 459 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cheryl Hancock:
Republican Party Mike Huebsch:

District 95

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jennifer Shilling: 824 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jennifer Shilling:

District 96

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dale Klemme: 780 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Lee Nerison: 900 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dale Klemme:
Republican Party Lee Nerison:

District 97

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ruth Page Jones: 645 Approveda
  • Steve Schmuki: 637
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Bill Kramer: 2,200

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ruth Page Jones:
Republican Party Bill Kramer:

District 98

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Victor Weers: 210 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Rich Zipperer: 4,136 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Victor Weers:
Republican Party Rich Zipperer:

District 99

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Don Pridemore: 3,551 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Don Pridemore:

See also

External links

References