Wisconsin State Assembly elections, 2008

From Ballotpedia
Revision as of 21:59, 20 November 2013 by KaciP (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Portal:State legislatures

Elections for the office of Wisconsin State Assembly consisted of a primary election on September 9, 2008, and a general election on November 4, 2008.

Qualifications

Section 6 of Article 4 of the Wisconsin Constitution states, "No person shall be eligible to the legislature who shall not have resided one year within the state, and be a qualified elector in the district which he may be chosen to represent."

Campaign contributions

During the 2008 election, the total contributions to Senate candidates was $8,861,552. The top 10 contributors were:[1]

List of candidates

District 1

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dick Skare: 2,353 Approveda
  • Christopher Baeb: 1,054
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Garey Bies: 899 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dick Skare:
Republican Party Garey Bies:

District 2

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ted Zigmunt: 649 Approveda
  • Kevin R. Garthwaite: 464
  • Lee Brocher: 642
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Frank Lasee: 368 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ted Zigmunt:
Republican Party Frank Lasee:

District 3

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Justin Krueger: 532 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Al Ott: 653 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Justin Krueger:
Republican Party Al Ott:

District 4

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sam Dunlop: 647 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Phil Montgomery: 765 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sam Dunlop:
Republican Party Phil Montgomery:

District 5

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tom Nelson: 776 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jim Steineke: 593 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Nelson:
Republican Party Jim Steineke:

District 6

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John Powers: 1,093 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Gary Tauchen: 3,983 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Powers:
Republican Party Gary Tauchen:

District 7

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Peggy Krusick: 1,728 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Corrine Wiesmueller: 708 Approveda
Libertarian Party September 9 Libertarian primary candidates:
  • Brad Sponholz: 13 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peggy Krusick:
Republican Party Corrine Wiesmueller:
Libertarian Party Brad Sponholz:

District 8

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Pedro Colon: 571 Approveda
  • Laura L> Manriquez: 284
  • Jose Guzman: 206
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Pedro Colon:

District 9

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Josh Zepnick: 991
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Josh Zepnick

District 10

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Annette Polly Williams: 1,775 Approveda
  • Charisha Allen: 244
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Annette Polly Williams:

District 11

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jason Fields: 974 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jason Fields: 974

District 12

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Frederick P. Kessler: 1,106 Approveda


Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frederick P. Kessler:

District 13

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • David Cullen: 1,530 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party David Cullen:

District 14

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dave Hucke: 717 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Leah Vukmir: 3,571 AP

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dave Hucke:
Republican Party Leah Vukmir:

District 15

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tony Staskunas: 1,590 Approveda
  • Josh Hoisington: 509
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • David Nickel: 751 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tony Staskunas:
Republican Party David Nickel:

District 16

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Leon D. Young: 985 Approveda
  • Andy Parker: 362
  • David D. King: 290
  • Richard M. Badger: 205
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Leon D. Young:

District 17

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Barbara L. Toles: 2,115 Approveda
  • Samantha H. Bady: 252
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Barbara L. Toles:

District 18

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tamara D. Grigsby: 965 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tamara D. Grigsby:

District 19

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jon Richards: 1,618 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jon Richards:

District 20

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Christine M. Sinicki: 2,113 Approveda
  • Phillip Landowski: 807
  • Steven Sutherland: 487
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Christine M. Sinicki:

District 21

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Glen Brower: 1,005 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mark Honadel: 1,084 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Glen Brower:
Republican Party Mark Honadel:

District 22

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sandy Pasch: 2,930 Approveda
  • Andy Feldman: 2,852
  • Dan Kohl: 1,802
  • Guy Johnson: 329
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Yash P. Wadhwa: 1,664 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sandy Pasch:
Republican Party Yash P. Wadhwa:

District 23

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Rene Settle-Robinson: 1,038 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jim Ott: 4,148 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Rene Settle-Robinson:
Republican Party Jim Ott:

District 24

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Charlene S. Brady: 564 Approveda
  • Torrey Lauer: 386
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dan Knodl: 2,706 Approveda
  • Jason LaSage: 2,312
  • Randall Ryan Melchert: 1,995
  • Michael Moscicke: 215

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Charlene S. Brady:
Republican Party Dan Knodl:

District 25

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Bob Zeigelbauer: 2,071 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Zeigelbauer:

District 26

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Terry Van Akkeren: 1,473 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Alex Pieper: 810 Approveda
  • Job Hou-Seye: 563

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terry Van Akkeren:
Republican Party Alex Pieper:

District 27

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Bob Cox: 798 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Steve Kestell: 1,252 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Bob Cox:
Republican Party Steve Kestell:

District 28

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ann Hraychuck: 1,925 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kent Muschinske: 873 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Ann Hraychuck:
Republican Party Kent Muschinske:

District 29

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Chris Buckel: 1,593 Approveda
  • L. John Peters: 567
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • John Murtha: 799 Approveda
Libertarian Party September 9 Libertarian primary candidates:
  • Craig Mohn: 13 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chris Buckel:
Republican Party John Murtha:
Libertarian Party Craig Mohn:

District 30

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sarah A. Bruch: 1,346 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kitty Rhoades: 2,432 Approveda
  • Bob Hughes: 372

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sarah A. Bruch:
Republican Party Kitty Rhoades:

District 31

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Frank E. Urban: 426 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Steve Nass: 2,275 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Frank E. Urban:
Republican Party Steve Nass:

District 32

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Doug A. Harrod: 442 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Thomas A. Lothian: 681 Approveda
Independent September 9 Independent primary candidates:
  • John K. Finley: 15 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Doug A. Harrod:
Republican Party Thomas A. Lothian:
Independent John K. Finley:

District 33

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Scott Newcomer: 3,558 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Scott Newcomer:

District 34

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Paul Tubbs: 2,942 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dan Meyer: 1,586 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Paul Tubbs:
Republican Party Dan Meyer:

District 35

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jay Schmelling: 2,228 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Don Friske: 822 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jay Schmelling:
Republican Party Don Friske:

District 36

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Stan Gruszynski: 1,180 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jeffrey L. Mursau: 1,702 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Stan Gruszynski:
Republican Party Jeffrey L. Mursau:

District 37

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Andy Jorgensen: 1,021 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kent Koebke: 1,229 Approveda
  • Brian A. Peters: 507
  • Tom Luetzow: 941

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Andy Jorgensen:
Republican Party Kent Koebke:

District 38

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dick Pas: 379 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Joel Kleefisch: 1,845 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Dick Pas:
Republican Party Joel Kleefisch:

District 39

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Aaron E. Onsrud: 542 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jeff Fitzgerald: 995 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Aaron E. Onsrud:
Republican Party Jeff Fitzgerald:

District 40

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kevin M. Kuehl: 627 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kevin David Petersen: 1,031 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kevin M. Kuehl:
Republican Party Kevin David Petersen:

District 41

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Scott Milheiser: 538 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Joan A. Bailweg: 3,350 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Scott Milheiser:
Republican Party Joan A. Bailweg:

District 42

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Fred Clark: 1,215 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • J.A. Hines: 1,463 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Fred Clark:
Republican Party J.A. Hines:

District 43

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kim Hixson: 782 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Debi Towns: 571 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kim Hixson:
Republican Party Debi Towns:

District 44

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mike Sheridan: 957 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mike Sheridan:

District 45

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Chuck Benedict: 550 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mike Hahn: 328 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chuck Benedict:
Republican Party Mike Hahn:

District 46

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gary Hebl: 900 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Kathy Maves: 405 Approveda
  • Spencer Zimmerman: 312

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary Hebl:

Rd Kathy Maves:

District 47

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Trish O'Neil: 1,759 Approveda
  • Paul Fisk: 1,082
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Keith Ripp: 1,720 Approveda
  • Tim McCumber: 567
  • Erich Ruth: 565
  • Steven Pate: 353
Independent September 9 Independent primary candidates: Dennis E. Hruby: 31 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Trish O'Neil:
Republican Party Keith Ripp:
Independent Dennis E. Hruby:

District 48

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Joseph T. Parisi: 1,122 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Joseph T. Parisi:

District 49

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Phil Garthwaite: 1,050 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Travis Tranel: 2,150 Approveda
  • Dennis Lundell: 1,599
  • David E. Kuhle: 1,571

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Phil Garthwaite:
Republican Party Travis Tranel

District 50

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tom Crofton: 884 Approveda
  • Darryl Teske: 806
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Ed Brooks: 1,870 Approveda
  • Todd R. Albaugh: 1,161
  • Anthony Carver: 849
  • Craig Buswell: 174

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tom Crofton:
Republican Party Ed Brooks:

District 51

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Steve Hilgenberg: 1,169 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Nathan R. Russell: 1,499 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Steve Hilgenberg:
Republican Party Nathan R. Russell:

District 52

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jerry Keifenheim: 604 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • John Townsend: 2,311 Approveda
  • Scott Matthew: 972

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jerry Keifenheim:

District 53

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jeff Mann: 502 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Richard J. Spanbauer: 1,115 Approveda
  • Mike Hatch: 994
  • Mike Christianson: 604
  • Cecil Streeter: 469
  • Jacob Burns: 25

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jeff Mann:
Republican Party Richard J. Spanbauer:

District 54

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gordon Hintz: 745 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mark Reiff: 706 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gordon Hintz:
Republican Party Mark Reiff:

District 55

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mark Westphal: 488 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dean R. Kaufert: 674 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark Westphal:
Republican Party Dean R. Kaufert:

District 56

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Susan Garcia Franz: 499 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Roger Roth: 1,010

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Susan Garcia Franz:
Republican Party Roger Roth:

District 57

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Penny Bernard Schaber: 738 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jo Egelhoff: 2,051 Approveda
  • PEtere Stueck: 464

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Penny Bernard Schaber:
Republican Party Jo Egelhoff:

District 58

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Pat Strachota: 3,617 Approveda
Independent September 9 Independent primary candidates:
  • Greg Dombro: 30 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Pat Strachota:
Independent Greg Dombro:

District 59

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Daniel R. LeMahieu: 4,816 Approveda
  • Karl McCarty: 1,954

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Daniel R. LeMahieu:

District 60

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Perry Duman: 185 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mark Gottlieb: 4,277 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Perry Duman:
Republican Party Mark Gottlieb:

District 61

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Robert Turner: 1,213 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Libertarian Party September 9 Libertarian primary candidates:
  • George Meyers: 17 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Robert Turner:
Libertarian Party George Meyers:

District 62

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Cory Mason: 1,118 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Libertarian Party September 9 Libertarian primary candidates:
  • Keith R. Deschler: 11 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Cory Mason:
Libertarian Party Keith R. Deschler:

District 63

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Linda Flashinski: 959 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Robin J. Vos: 1,253 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Linda Flashinski:
Republican Party Robin J. Vos:

District 64

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Peter W. Barca: 3,134 Approveda
  • Jim Huff: 928
  • Michael J. Orth: 122
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Peter W. Barca:

District 65

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John Steinbrink: 2,466 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Alex Tiahnybok: Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Steinbrink:
Republican Party Alex Tiahnybok:

District 66

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Larry Zamba: 1,009 Approveda
  • Mike Orr: 516
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Samantha Kerkman: 953 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Larry Zamba:
Republican Party Samantha Kerkman:

District 67

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Independent September 9 Independent primary candidates:
  • Jeff Wood: 278 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Independent Jeff Wood:

District 68

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kristen Dexter: 776 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Terry Moulton: 664 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kristen Dexter:
Republican Party Terry Moulton:

District 69

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Tim Swiggum: 861 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Scott Suder: 883 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Tim Swiggum:
Republican Party Scott Suder:

District 70

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Amy Sue Vruwink: 1,050 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dennis Seevers: 440 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Amy Sue Vruwink:
Republican Party Dennis Seevers:

District 71

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Louis John Molepske, Jr.: 1,064 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Daron L. Jensen: 380 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Louis John Molepske, Jr.:
Republican Party Daron L. Jensen:

District 72

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Marlin D. Schneider: 2,142 Approveda
  • Thad Kubisiak: 1,472
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jeff Tyberg: 692 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Marlin D. Schneider:
Republican Party Jeff Tyberg:

District 73

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Nick Milroy: 3,596 Approveda
  • Mary Tripp: 2,658
  • Vern Johnson: 1,520
  • Bruce Meyers: 76
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Independent September 9 Independent primary candidates:
  • Jeffrey Lawrence Monaghan: 51 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nick Milroy:
Independent Jeffrey Lawrence Monaghan:

District 74

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Gary Sherman: 4,073 Approveda
  • Alan E. Ralph: 1,323
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Shirl LaBarre: 562 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Gary Sherman:
Republican Party Shirl LaBarre:

District 75

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mary Hubler: 756 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mary Hubler:

District 76

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Terese Berceau: 960 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Terese Berceau:

District 77

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Spencer Black: 1,151 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Spencer Black:

District 78

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mark Pocan: 1,099 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Mark Pocan:

District 79

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Sondy Pope-Roberts: 1,205 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Carl Skalitzky: 494 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Sondy Pope-Roberts:
Republican Party Carl Skalitzky:

District 80

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • John Waelti: 1,364 Approveda
  • Kristin Wisnefske: 1,152
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Brett Davis: 667 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party John Waelti:
Republican Party Brett Davis:

District 81

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Kelda Helen Roys: 1,960 Approveda
  • Justin Sargent: 1,683
  • John W. Laubmeier: 1,001
  • Eric Englund: 904
  • Tim Kiefer: 410
  • Peng Her: 337
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Kelda Helen Roys:

District 82

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jeff Stone: 1,234 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Jeff Stone:

District 83

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Aaron Robertson: 358 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Scott L. Gunderson: 1,690 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Aaron Robertson:
Republican Party Scott L. Gunderson:

District 84

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • No candidate filed.
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mark Gundrum: 2,995 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Republican Party Mark Gundrum:

District 85

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Donna Seidel: 714 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jess F. Kufahl: 446 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Donna Seidel:
Republican Party Jess F. Kufahl:

District 86

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Nate Myszka: 464 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Jerry J. Petrowski: 419 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Nate Myszka:
Republican Party Jerry J. Petrowski:

District 87

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Judy Reas: 1,858 Approveda
  • J. Suzanne Murphy: 489
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mary Williams: 1,523 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Judy Reas:
Republican Party Mary Williams:

District 88

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jim Soletski: 912 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Tony Theisen: 539 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Jim Soletski:
Republican Party Tony Theisen:

District 89

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Randy Koehn: 766 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • John Nygren: 2,057 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Randy Koehn:
Republican Party John Nygren:

District 90

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Lou Ann Weix: 972 Approveda
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Karl Van Roy: 770 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Lou Ann Weix:
Republican Party Karl Van Roy:

District 91

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Chris Danou: 1,655 Approveda
  • Marge Baecker: 1,202
  • John Kimmel: 579
  • Steve Boe: 551
  • James K. Kraft: 527
  • Remy Ceci: 249
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dave Hegenbarth: 1,528 Approveda
  • David Anderson: 857
Libertarian Party September 9 Libertarian primary candidates:
  • Ted Burleson: 25 Approveda
Independent September 9 Independent primary candidates:
  • Paul A. Beseler: 66 Approveda

November 4 General election candidates:

Democratic Party Chris Danou:
Republican Party Dave Hegenbarth:
Libertarian Party Ted Burleson:
Independent Paul A. Beseler:

District 92

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Mark A. Radcliffe: 1,196 APD
  • Curtis Miller: 927
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Dan Hellman: 738 APD

November 4 General election candidates: BD Mark A. Radcliffe: RD Dan Hellman:

District 93

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jeff Smith: 1,117 APD
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Darcy Fields: 1,290 APD
  • John Schiess: 272

November 4 General election candidates: BD Jeff Smith: RD Darcy Fields:

District 94

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Cheryl Hancock: 416 APD
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Mike Huebsch: 459 APD

November 4 General election candidates: BD Cheryl Hancock: RD Mike Huebsch:

District 95

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Jennifer Shilling: 824 APD
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • NCF

November 4 General election candidates: BD Jennifer Shilling:

District 96

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Dale Klemme: 780 APD
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Lee Nerison: 900 APD

November 4 General election candidates: BD Dale Klemme: RD Lee Nerison:

District 97

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Ruth Page Jones: 645 APD
  • Steve Schmuki: 637
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Bill Kramer: 2,200

November 4 General election candidates: BD Ruth Page Jones: RD Bill Kramer:

District 98

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • Victor Weers: 210 APD
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Rich Zipperer: 4,136 APD

November 4 General election candidates: BD Victor Weers: RD Rich Zipperer:

District 99

Democratic Party September 9 Democratic primary candidates:
  • NCF
Republican Party September 9 Republican primary candidates:
  • Don Pridemore: 3,551 APD

November 4 General election candidates: RD Don Pridemore:

See also

External links

References