Wisconsin state assembly (2008)

From Ballotpedia
Revision as of 17:53, 31 July 2010 by Musical (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

State wide assembly contests

District Political Control Republican Democrat Liberterian Green Party
01 Republican Garey D. Bies Christopher Baeb, Richard Skare
02 Republican Frank Lasee Lee Brocher, Ted Zigmut, Kevin Garthwaite
03 Republican Al Ott Justin Krueger
04 Republican Phil Montgomery Sam Dunlop
05 Democrat Jim Stienke Tom Nelson
06 Republican Gary Tauchen John Powers
07 Democratic Connie Wiesmuller Peggy Krusick Brad Sponholz
08 Democratic No GOP Candidate Pedro Colon, Jose Guzman, Laura Manriguez
09 Democratic No GOP Candidate Josh Zepnick
10 Democratic No GOP Candidate Annette P. Williams, Charisha Allen
11 Democratic No GOP Candidate Jason Fields, Dean Price
12 Democratic No GOP Candidate Fredrick Kessler,
13 Democratic No GOP Candidate David Cullen
14 Republican Leah Vukmir Dave Hucke
15 Democratic David Nickel Tony Stakunas, Josh Hoisington
16 Democratic No GOP Candidate Leon D. Young, Rev. David A. King, Richard Badger, Andrew Parker
17 Democratic No GOP Candiate Barbara Toles, Samantha Bady
18 Democratic No GOP Candiate Tamara D. Grigsby
19 Democratic No GOP Candiate Jon Richards
20 Democratic No GOP Candiate Steven Sutherland, Phil Landowski, Christine Sinicki
21 Republican Mark R. Honadel Justine Kozanoglu, Glen Brower
22 Democratic Yash P. Wadhwa Sandra Pasch, Andy Feldman, Dan Kohl, Guy Johnson, Rosemary Ponik
23 Republican Jim Ott Rene Settle-Robison
24 Republican Ryan Melchert, Jason LaSage, Dan Knodl, Michael Moscicke Torrey Lauer, Charlene Brady
25 Democratic NO GOP Candidate Bob Ziegelbauer
26 Democratic Job Hou-Seye, Alex Piper Terry Van Akkeren
27 Republican Steve Kestell Bob Cox
28 Democratic Lauren Stephens, Kent Muschinske Ann Hraychuck
29 Republican John Murtha Leslie John Peters, Chris Buckel Craig Mohn
30 Republican Kitty Rhoades, Robert Hughes Sarah Anne Bruch Amy Rapoport
31 Republican Stephen Nass Frank Urban
32 Republican Thomas Lothian Doug Harrod
33 Republican Scott Newcomer No Democrat Candidate
34 Republican Dan Meyer Paul Tubbs
35 Republican Don Friske Jerome Schmelling
36 Republican Jeffrey L. Mursau Stan Gruysinski
37 Democratic Brian Peters, Thomas Luetzow, Kent Koebke Andy Jorgensen
38 Republican Joel Kleefisch Dick Pas
39 Republican Jeff Fitzgerald Aaron Onsrud
40 Republican Kevin Petersen Kevin Kuehl
41 Republican Joan Ballweg Scott Milheiser
42 Republican J. A. Hines Fred Clark
43 Democratic Debi Towns Kim Hixson
44 Democratic No GOP Candidate Mike Sheridan
45 Democratic Mike Hahn Chuck Benedict
46 Democratic Spencer Zimmerman, Kathleen Zimmerman Gary Hebl
47 Republican Timothy McCumber, Erich Ruth, Keith Ripp, Steve Pate Paul Fisk, Trish O'Neil
48 Democratic Joe Parisi
49 Democratic Travis Tranel Phil Garthwaite
50 Republican Sheryl Albers
51 Democratic Nathan Russell Steve Hilgenberg
52 Republican John Townsend, Scott Matthew Jerry Keifenheim
53 Republican Mike Hatch, Richard Spanbauer, Jacob Burns, Cecil Streeter, Mike Christianson Jeff Mann
54 Democratic Mark Reiff Gordon Hintz
55 Republican Dean Kaufert Mark Westphal
56 Republican Roger Roth Susan Garcia-Franz
57 Republican Jo Egelhoff, Peter Stueck Penny Bernard Schaber
58 Republican Pat Strachota No Democrat Candidate
59 Republican Daniel R. LeMahieu, Karl McCarty No Democrat Candidate
60 Republican Mark Gottlieb Perry Duman
61 Democratic George Meyers Robert L. Turner
62 Democratic No GOP Candidate Cory Mason Keith Deschler
63 Republican Robin Vos Linda Flashniski
64 Democratic Jeff Cassity Carol Fischer, Michael Orth, Jim Huff, Peter Barca
65 Democratic Alexander Tiahnybok John Steinbrink
66 Republican Samantha Kerkman Mike Orr, Larry Zamba
67 Independent GOP Plans Write-In Candidate No Democrat Candidate Andy McKenzie
68 Republican Terry Moulton Kristen Dexter, Michael Turner
69 Republican Scott Suder Tim Swiggum
70 Democratic Dennis Seevers Amy Sue Vruwink
71 Democratic Daron Jenson Louis J. Molepske, Jr.
72 Democratic Jeff Tyberg Marlin Schneider
73 Democratic No GOP Candidate
74 Democratic Shirl LaBarre Gary Sherman, Alan Ralph
75 Democratic No GOP Candidate Mary Hubler
76 Democratic No GOP Candidate Terese Berceau
77 Democratic No GOP Candidate Spencer Black
78 Democratic No GOP Candidate Mark Pocan
79 Democratic Carl Skalitzky Sondy Pope-Roberts
80 Republican Brett Davis Kristin Ann Wisnefske, John Waelti
81 Democratic No GOP Candidate David M. Travis
82 Republican Jeff Stone Brian Barnstable
83 Republican Scott L. Gunderson Aaron Robertson
84 Republican Mark Gundrum No Democrat Candidate
85 Democratic Jess Kufahl Donna J. Seidel
86 Republican Jerry Petrowski Nate Myszka
87 Republican Mary Williams Judy Reas, Suszanne Murphy
88 Democratic Tony Thiesen James Soletski
89 Republican John Nygren Randy Koehn
90 Republican Karl Van Roy Lou Ann Weix
91 Democratic David Anderson, Tom Bice, Dave Hegenbarth Remy Ceci, James Kraft, Jeff Hauser, John Kimmel, Chris Danou, Margaret Baecker, Steve Boe Ted Burleson
92 Republican Daniel Hellman Curtis Miller, Mark Radcliffe
93 Democratic Darcy Fields, John Schiess Jeff Smith
94 Republican Mike Huebsch Cheryl Hancock
95 Democratic No GOP Candidate Jennifer Shilling
96 Republican Lee Nerison Dale Klemme
97 Republican Bill Kramer Steven Schmuki, Ruth Page Jones, Steven Schmuki
98 Republican Rich Zipperer Victor Weers
99 Republican Don Pridemore No Democrat Candidate

Note: Scott A. Newcomer was elected by special election in January 2006 to fill the seat vacated by Daniel P. Vrakas, who resigned October 31, 2005 to become the Waukesha County Executive.

References