Your feedback ensures we stay focused on the facts that matter to you most—take our survey.
[…] Vocational-educational training shall be supervised daily and on an ongoing basis.[15]

Wisconsin

Wisconsin Administrative Code DCF § 201.036 (2023):

Child Care Subsidy Program. Eligibility.


(1) REQUEST FOR ASSISTANCE. Notwithstanding s. DCF 101.06(2), a parent shall sign a request for assistance under the child care subsidy program. Note: Section DCF 101.06 applies to applications for the Wisconsin Works program. Section 49.141(1) (p), Stats., defines "Wisconsin Works" as "the assistance program for families with dependent children, administered under ss. 49.141 to 49.161, Stats." This rule clarifies that s. DCF 101.06 applies only to the time-limited program that provides temporary cash assistance and case management services to low-income parents and pregnant women and not to the child care subsidy program.