Your feedback ensures we stay focused on the facts that matter to you most—take our survey.
[…] The coalition included attorneys general from California, Connecticut, Delaware, Hawaii, Illinois, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Nevada, New York, New Jersey, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Vermont, Washington, and the District of Columbia.[27]

    See also

    Footnotes

    1. Vermont Legislature, "16 V.S.A. § 11," accessed January 28, 2025
    2. 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 2.4 2.5 Note: This text is quoted verbatim from the original source. Any inconsistencies are attributable to the original source.
    3. Vermont Legislature, "16 V.S.A. § 563," accessed January 28, 2025
    4. Vermont Legislature, "16 V.S.A. § 906 - Courses of Study," accessed January 28, 2025
    5. Vermont Legislature, "16 V.S.A. § 909 - Tobacco use, alcohol and drug abuse prevention education curriculum," accessed January 28, 2025
    6. The White House, "Ending Radical Indoctrination in K-12 Schooling," accessed March 14, 2025
    7. Vermont Legislature, "S.220 (Act 150)," accessed January 28, 2025