Laws governing recall in Nevada
[…] Election
Following signature verification, the filing officer will then issue a call for a special election in the jurisdiction represented by the officeholder being recalled between 10 and 20 days after the Secretary of State has given notification that the petition is sufficient, unless a court complaint has been filed. The special election must then be held within 30 days after the filing officer issues this call.
NRS § 306.070 provides the manner of election:
"1. If there are no other candidates nominated to be voted for at the special election, there must be printed on the ballot the name of the officer sought to be recalled, the office which he or she holds, and the words “For Recall” and “Against Recall.”